Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Hidden Valley Raceway, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
May 22, 2004
17 laps on 1.783 mile road course; 30.317 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
 2   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
 4   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  17     running 
 3   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
 6   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
 7   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
 10   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
 12   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
 13   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
10   8   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
11   14   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
12   11   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
13   17   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
14   1   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  17     running  16 
15   15   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
16   22   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
17   21   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  17     running 
18   20   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
19   28   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
20   23   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
21   26   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
22   24   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
23   25   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
24   29   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
25   27   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
26   30   Tony Longhurst   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
27   32   Mark Noske   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
28   31   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
29   16   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
30   9   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  16     running 
31   18   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  16     did not finish 
32   19   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 


Time of race: 00:20:16
Average Speed: 89.702 MPH
Pole Speed: 69.1188 seconds