Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Pukekohe Park Raceway, Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand
May 2, 2004
36 laps on 1.752 mile road course; 63.082 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  36     running  36 
 2   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 3   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  36     running 
 5   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 4   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 6   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  36     running 
 7   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 8   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 9   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
10   11   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
11   16   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
12   22   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
13   13   Tony Longhurst   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
14   10   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
15   12   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
16   19   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
17   28   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
18   20   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
19   32   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
20   17   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
21   31   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
22   21   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
23   27   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
24   26   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
25   23   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
26   18   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
27   24   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
28   25   Mark Porter   14   MSport   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
29   30   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
30   15   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  33     did not finish 
31   29   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  32     did not finish 
32   14   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  14     did not finish 


Time of race: 00:34:59
Average Speed: 108.149 MPH