Home

Netspace V8 Supercars GP 100

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Albert Park Circuit, Melbourne, Australia
March 6, 2004
19 laps on 3.295 mile street course; 62.607 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  19     running  19 
 4   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
 1   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
 3   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
 7   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
 9   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
 8   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
 11   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
 13   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
10   12   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
11   15   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
12   27   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  19     running 
13   29   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
14   16   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
15   17   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  19     running 
16   21   Tony Longhurst   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
17   28   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
18   20   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VX Commodore  19     running 
19   23   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
20   14   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  19     running 
21   18   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  19     running 
22   30   Craig Baird   14   David John   Holden VY Commodore  17     did not finish 
23   24   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  16     did not finish 
24   19   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  15     did not finish 
25   25   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  12     did not finish 
26   6   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02     did not finish 
27   5   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
28   22   Max Wilson   77   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
29   26   Mark Noske   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
30   10   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
31   31   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore     did not start 


Time of race: 00:38:14
Average Speed: 98.237 MPH