Home

Netspace V8 Supercars GP 100

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Albert Park Circuit, Melbourne, Australia
March 5, 2004
10 laps on 3.295 mile street course; 32.951 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
 3   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
 6   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
 5   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
 8   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
 4   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  10     running 
 11   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
 10   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
 9   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
10   12   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
11   16   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
12   14   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
13   18   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
14   17   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
15   24   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
16   2   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
17   23   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  10     running 
18   28   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
19   30   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
20   25   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VX Commodore  10     running 
21   27   Tony Longhurst   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
22   29   Max Wilson   77   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
23   20   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
24   21   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
25   31   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  10     running 
26   26   Mark Noske   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  10     running 
27   15   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047     did not finish 
28   22   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
29   13   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
30   19   Craig Baird   14   David John   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
31   7   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 


Time of race: 00:20:13
Average Speed: 97.764 MPH
Pole Speed: 118.977 seconds