Home

VIP Petfoods Main Event

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
November 30, 2003
57 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 139.193 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  57     running  47 
 2   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore HRT 047  57     running 
 5   Max Wilson   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
 6   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
 22   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  57     running 
 9   Jason Bargwanna   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
 12   Paul Radisich   65   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
 10   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  57     running 
 15   Dean Canto   66   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
10   25   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VX Commodore  57     running 
11   28   David Besnard   7   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
12   21   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  57     running 
13   17   Mark Noske   23   ICS Team Ford   Ford AU Falcon  57     running 
14   11   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
15   13   Jamie Whincup   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  57     running 
16   4   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  57     running 
17   27   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
18   16   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  57     running 
19   8   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  57     running  10 
20   26   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VX Commodore  56     running 
21   14   Jason Richards   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  56     running 
22   31   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  56     running 
23   24   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
24   19   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  54     did not finish 
25   29   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore  42     did not finish 
26   7   Mark Skaife   1   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  41     did not finish 
27   18   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  36     did not finish 
28   20   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  24     did not finish 
29   3   Todd Kelly   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  10     did not finish 
30   23   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
31   32   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  57     disqualified 
32   30   David Krause   24   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore     did not start 
33   33   David Thexton   99   Thexton Motor Racing   Ford AU Falcon     did not start 


Time of race: 01:57:49
Average Speed: 70.884 MPH