Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Pukekohe Park Raceway, Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand
November 9, 2003
54 laps on 1.752 mile road course; 64.622 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  54     running  25 
 7   Mark Skaife   1   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 21   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore HRT 047  54     running  21 
 2   Todd Kelly   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 4   Jason Bargwanna   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
 20   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 5   Paul Radisich   65   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
 13   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 11   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
10   12   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
11   15   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore  54     running 
12   16   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
13   8   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VX Commodore  54     running 
14   17   Dean Canto   66   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
15   25   David Besnard   7   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
16   14   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
17   28   Jamie Whincup   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  54     running 
18   31   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  54     running 
19   23   Craig Baird   O21   David John   Holden VX Commodore  54     running 
20   27   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  54     running 
21   9   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
22   22   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
23   6   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  53     running 
24   18   Max Wilson   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
25   30   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
26   19   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  52     running 
27   26   David Thexton   99   Thexton Motor Racing   Ford AU Falcon  52     running 
28   24   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  50     running 
29   3   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  39     did not finish 
30   10   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  32     did not finish 
31   29   Mark Noske   23   ICS Team Ford   Ford AU Falcon     did not start 
32   32   Jason Richards   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore     did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:01:24
Average Speed: 92.457 MPH