Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Pukekohe Park Raceway, Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand
November 8, 2003
36 laps on 1.752 mile road course; 63.082 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  36     running  14 
 1   Todd Kelly   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 10   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 7   Jason Bargwanna   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 5   Paul Radisich   65   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 8   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  36     running 
 6   Mark Skaife   1   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 26   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
 20   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
10   12   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
11   14   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
12   15   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
13   21   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
14   22   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
15   18   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
16   9   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  36     running  18 
17   13   Dean Canto   66   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
18   4   Max Wilson   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
19   17   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
20   11   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
21   2   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore HRT 047  36     running 
22   16   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
23   19   Craig Baird   O21   David John   Holden VX Commodore  35     running 
24   23   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  34     running 
25   27   David Besnard   7   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  34     running 
26   30   David Thexton   99   Thexton Motor Racing   Ford AU Falcon  34     running 
27   24   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  29     running 
28   28   Jamie Whincup   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  28     running 
29   29   Mark Noske   23   ICS Team Ford   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
30   31   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
31   25   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore     did not finish 
32   32   Jason Richards   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore     did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:43:48
Average Speed: 86.409 MPH
Pole Speed: 56.9015 seconds