Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Hidden Valley Raceway, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
June 28, 2003
17 laps on 1.783 mile road course; 30.317 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Mark Skaife   1   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  17     running  17 
 2   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  17     running 
 4   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore HRT 047  17     running 
 6   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
 8   Paul Radisich   65   John Briggs   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
 3   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
 10   Todd Kelly   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
 11   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
 16   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
10   9   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
11   13   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
12   17   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
13   23   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
14   14   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
15   19   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
16   15   Jason Richards   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  17     running 
17   21   Jason Bargwanna   20   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  17     running 
18   27   Dean Canto   66   John Briggs   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
19   32   Mark Noske   23   ICS Team Ford   Ford AU Falcon  17     running 
20   29   Jamie Whincup   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
21   31   Rodney Forbes   7   Bob Forbes   Ford BA Falcon  17     running 
22   33   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
23   24   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
24   18   David Besnard   19   David Richards   Ford AU Falcon  17     running 
25   30   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon  17     running 
26   25   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  17     running 
27   26   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  17     running 
28   7   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  16     running 
29   28   Greg Ritter   00   Bob Forbes   Ford BA Falcon  16     running 
30   22   Max Wilson   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  12     running 
31   20   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  10     did not finish 
32   12   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
33   5   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
34   34   David Thexton   99   Thexton Motor Racing   Ford AU Falcon     did not start 


Time of race: 00:21:59
Average Speed: 82.713 MPH
Pole Speed: 68.6282 seconds