Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
May 4, 2003
77 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 188.033 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  77     running  63 
 4   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  77     running 
 10   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  77     running 
 7   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore HRT 047  77     running 
 5   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VX Commodore  77     running 
 8   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  77     running 
 9   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  77     running 
 17   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  77     running 
 21   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VX Commodore  77     running 
10   11   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  77     running 
11   16   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VX Commodore  77     running 
12   14   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  77     running 
13   27   David Besnard   19   David Richards   Ford AU Falcon  76     running 
14   13   Jason Bargwanna   20   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  76     running 
15   18   Paul Radisich   65   John Briggs   Ford BA Falcon  76     running 
16   22   Max Wilson   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  76     running 
17   20   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  76     running 
18   25   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  76     running 
19   2   Mark Skaife   1   Holden Racing Team   Holden VY Commodore  76     running 
20   26   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  76     running 
21   12   Jason Richards   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  76     running 
22   15   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  76     running 
23   30   Dean Canto   66   John Briggs   Ford BA Falcon  76     running 
24   28   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VX Commodore  76     running 
25   31   Rodney Forbes   7   Bob Forbes   Ford BA Falcon  75     running 
26   23   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford AU Falcon  75     running 
27   29   Mark Noske   23   ICS Team Ford   Ford AU Falcon  75     running 
28   24   Greg Ritter   00   Bob Forbes   Ford BA Falcon  74     running 
29   35   David Thexton   99   Thexton Motor Racing   Ford AU Falcon  73     running 
30   6   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  66     running 
31   32   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon  52     running 
32   19   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  47     did not finish 
33   3   Todd Kelly   2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VY Commodore  38     did not finish 
34   33   Jamie Whincup   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  12     did not finish 
35   34   Wayne Wakefield   24   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore     did not start 


Time of race: 02:07:14
Average Speed: 88.664 MPH
Pole Speed: 91.5582 seconds