Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Pukekohe Park Raceway, Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand
November 9, 2002
36 laps on 1.752 mile road course; 63.082 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Mark Skaife   1   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  36     running  20 
 3   Greg Murphy   51   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
 4   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
 5   Jason Bright   2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore HRT 047  36     running 
 6   Todd Kelly   15   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
 7   Steven Richards   16   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
 11   Rick Kelly   02   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
 12   Craig Lowndes   00   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
 8   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
10   17   Russell Ingall   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
11   10   Max Wilson   65   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
12   15   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
13   2   David Besnard   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
14   9   Tony Longhurst   66   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
15   27   Neil Crompton   27   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
16   23   Jason Richards   021   David John   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
17   21   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
18   22   Craig Baird   54   Rod Nash   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
19   29   Jason Bargwanna   35   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  36     running 
20   26   John Faulkner   46   John Faulkner   Holden VX Commodore  36     running  10 
21   24   Paul Weel   43   Paul Weel   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
22   32   Cameron McLean   40   Paragon Motorsport   Ford AU Falcon  36     running 
23   31   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  35     running 
24   30   Dean Canto   600   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  35     running 
25   25   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon  35     running 
26   28   Glenn Seton   5   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon  35     running 
27   16   Rodney Forbes   7   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  32     running 
28   13   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  19     did not finish 
29   14   Larry Perkins   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  15     did not finish 
30   18   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore     did not finish 
31   19   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
32   20   Paul Radisich   18   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 


Time of race: 00:41:28
Average Speed: 91.253 MPH
Pole Speed: 57.1672 seconds