Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
April 28, 2002
39 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 95.238 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Mark Skaife   1   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 3   Craig Lowndes   00   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  39     running  21 
 4   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 2   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
 7   Greg Murphy   51   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 5   Todd Kelly   15   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 13   Jason Bright   2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 10   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
 9   Paul Radisich   18   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
10   14   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
11   32   Greg Ritter   71   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
12   11   Steven Richards   16   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
13   26   Jason Bargwanna   35   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
14   12   Neil Crompton   27   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
15   18   David Besnard   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
16   17   Tony Longhurst   66   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
17   24   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
18   25   Jason Richards   021   David John   Holden VT Commodore  39     running 
19   27   Max Wilson   65   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
20   23   Larry Perkins   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
21   19   Simon Wills   600   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
22   31   Cameron McLean   40   Paragon Motorsport   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
23   16   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
24   8   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon DJR AU13  39     running 
25   22   Rick Kelly   02   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
26   30   Paul Weel   43   Paul Weel   Ford AU Falcon  38     running 
27   29   Russell Ingall   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  31     running 
28   28   Rodney Forbes   7   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  30     did not finish 
29   6   John Faulkner   46   John Faulkner   Holden VT Commodore  36     did not finish 
30   21   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford AU Falcon  29     running 
31   15   Glenn Seton   5   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
32   20   Craig Baird   54   Rod Nash   Holden VX Commodore     did not finish 
33   33   Paul Romano   24   Romano Racing   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
34   34   Wayne Gardner   36   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon     did not qualify 
35   35   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
36   36   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon     did not qualify 
37   37   Dugal McDougall   22   McDougall Motorsport   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
38   38   Steve Owen   14   Imrie Motor Sport   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:01:55
Average Speed: 92.286 MPH