Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
April 28, 2002
39 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 95.238 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Mark Skaife   1   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running  25 
 2   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
 9   Craig Lowndes   00   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
 8   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 11   Todd Kelly   15   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 3   John Faulkner   46   John Faulkner   Holden VT Commodore  39     running 
 4   Greg Murphy   51   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
 15   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon DJR AU13  39     running 
 14   Paul Radisich   18   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
10   12   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
11   10   Steven Richards   16   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
12   18   Neil Crompton   27   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
13   30   Jason Bright   2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
14   32   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
15   16   Glenn Seton   5   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
16   28   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
17   22   Tony Longhurst   66   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
18   7   David Besnard   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
19   31   Simon Wills   600   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
20   26   Craig Baird   54   Rod Nash   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
21   6   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
22   13   Rick Kelly   02   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
23   23   Larry Perkins   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  39     running 
24   20   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  39     running 
25   17   Jason Richards   021   David John   Holden VT Commodore  39     running 
26   24   Jason Bargwanna   35   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  38     running 
27   21   Max Wilson   65   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  38     running 
28   29   Rodney Forbes   7   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  38     running 
29   5   Russell Ingall   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  38     running 
30   25   Paul Weel   43   Paul Weel   Ford AU Falcon  35     running 
31   27   Cameron McLean   40   Paragon Motorsport   Ford AU Falcon  29     running 
32   19   Greg Ritter   71   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon  21     did not finish 
33   33   Paul Romano   24   Romano Racing   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
34   34   Wayne Gardner   36   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon     did not qualify 
35   35   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
36   36   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon     did not qualify 
37   37   Dugal McDougall   22   McDougall Motorsport   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
38   38   Steve Owen   14   Imrie Motor Sport   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:01:53
Average Speed: 92.339 MPH