Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
April 27, 2002
13 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 31.746 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Mark Skaife   1   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  13     running  13 
 2   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
 3   John Faulkner   46   John Faulkner   Holden VT Commodore  13     running 
 5   Greg Murphy   51   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
 7   Russell Ingall   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
 4   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
 9   David Besnard   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
 6   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
 13   Craig Lowndes   OO   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
10   10   Steven Richards   16   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
11   12   Todd Kelly   15   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
12   14   John Bowe   888   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
13   15   Rick Kelly   O2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
14   16   Paul Radisich   18   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
15   17   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon DJR AU13  13     running 
16   18   Glenn Seton   5   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
17   22   Jason Richards   O21   David John   Holden VT Commodore  13     running 
18   20   Neil Crompton   27   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
19   19   Greg Ritter   71   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
20   26   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
21   8   Max Wilson   65   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
22   23   Tony Longhurst   66   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
23   24   Larry Perkins   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
24   28   Jason Bargwanna   35   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
25   27   Paul Weel   43   Paul Weel   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
26   30   Craig Baird   54   Rod Nash   Holden VX Commodore  13     running 
27   21   Cameron McLean   40   Paragon Motorsport   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
28   31   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
29   32   Rodney Forbes   7   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  13     running 
30   11   Jason Bright   2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore     did not finish 
31   29   Simon Wills   600   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
32   25   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore     did not finish 
33   33   Paul Romano   24   Romano Racing   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
34   34   Wayne Gardner   36   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon     did not qualify 
35   35   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
36   36   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon     did not qualify 
37   37   Dugal McDougall   22   McDougall Motorsport   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 
38   38   Steve Owen   14   Imrie Motor Sport   Holden VX Commodore     did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:20:12
Average Speed: 94.255 MPH
Pole Speed: 91.3824 seconds