Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Sandown Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
December 2, 2001
48 laps on 1.929 mile road course; 92.579 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Craig Lowndes   00   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  48     running 
 5   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  48     running  27 
 1   Todd Kelly   15   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  48     running 
 11   Jason Bright   2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  48     running 
 27   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VX Commodore  48     running 
 23   Russell Ingall   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  48     running 
 22   Rick Kelly   255   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  48     running 
 30   Larry Perkins   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  48     running 
 15   Simon Wills   600   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon  48     running 
10   13   John Faulkner   46   John Faulkner   Holden VT Commodore  48     running 
11   12   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon  48     running 
12   7   Jason Bargwanna   35   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  48     running  11 
13   28   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon DJR AU13  48     running 
14   10   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford AU Falcon  48     running 
15   14   David Besnard   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon  48     running 
16   9   Jason Richards   021   David John   Holden VT Commodore  47     running 
17   20   Tony Longhurst   54   Rod Nash   Holden VX Commodore  47     running 
18   24   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon  47     running 
19   18   Tomas Mezera   14   Imrie Motor Sport   Holden VX Commodore  47     running 
20   29   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon  46     running 
21   19   Rodney Forbes   7   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon  76     running 
22   25   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  43     running 
23   16   Paul Weel   43   Paul Weel   Ford AU Falcon  47     did not finish 
24   8   Steven Richards   6   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon  43     did not finish 
25   2   Greg Murphy   51   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore  40     did not finish 
26   4   Mark Skaife   1   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore  15     did not finish 
27   21   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore  14     did not finish 
28   6   Paul Radisich   18   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
29   17   Glenn Seton   5   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
30   26   Dugal McDougall   16   McDougall Motorsport   Holden VX Commodore     did not start 
31   31   Paul Romano   24   Romano Racing   Holden VX Commodore     did not start 
32   32   Matthew White   76   Matthew White   Holden VS Commodore     did not start 
33   33   Phonsy Mullan   111   GM Motorsport   Holden VS Commodore     did not qualify 
34   34   Layton Crambrook   50   Clive Wiseman   Holden VT Commodore     did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:11:05
Average Speed: 78.138 MPH