Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
April 29, 2001
26 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 63.492 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Greg Murphy   51   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
 10   Mark Skaife   1   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
 8   Jason Bright   2   Holden Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
 6   John Bowe   600   John Briggs   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
 15   Paul Radisich   18   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
 24   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
 20   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
 23   Paul Weel   43   Paul Weel   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
 17   Cameron McLean   40   Paragon Motorsport   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
10   31   Tony Longhurst   54   Rod Nash   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
11   22   Dugal McDougall   16   McDougall Motorsport   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
12   2   Craig Lowndes   00   Bob Forbes   Ford AU Falcon   26     running  11 
13   1   Marcos Ambrose   4   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
14   3   Steven Richards   6   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
15   13   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
16   7   Todd Kelly   15   Tom Walkinshaw   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
17   4   Glenn Seton   5   Glenn Seton   Ford AU Falcon   26     running  13 
18   28   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
19   14   David Besnard   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
20   18   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
21   32   Peter Doulman   52   M3 Motorsport   Holden VT Commodore   26     running 
22   12   Mark Larkham   10   Mark Larkham   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
23   11   Russell Ingall   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
24   21   Larry Perkins   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
25   19   Cameron McConville   3   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VX Commodore   26     running 
26   16   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
27   30   Dean Canto   45   RPM International Racing   Ford AU Falcon   26     running 
28   25   John Faulkner   46   John Faulkner   Holden VT Commodore   26     running 
29   29   Trevor Ashby   23   Lansvale Racing Team   Holden VS Commodore   25     running 
30   27   Paul Romano   24   Romano Racing   Holden VX Commodore   23     running 
31   9   Jason Bargwanna   35   Garry Rogers   Holden VX Commodore      did not finish 
32   26   Tyler Mecklem   50   Clive Wiseman   Holden VT Commodore      did not finish 
33   33   Jason Richards   021   David John   Holden VT Commodore      did not qualify 
34   34   Tomas Mezera   14   Imrie Motor Sport   Holden VX Commodore      did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:43:29
Average Speed: 87.596 MPH
Pole Speed: 90.8955 seconds