Home

15th Budweiser Oval Nationals

USAC Sprint Car/CRA Sprint Car race
Perris Auto Speedway, Perris, CA
November 6, 2010
40 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 20 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Chris Windom   11   Jeff Walker   Maxim  40   12,500   running  40 
 5   Damion Gardner   71   DG    40   3,000   running 
 4   Bobby East   5   Terry Klatt    40   2,000   running 
 3   Mike Spencer   50   Ron Chaffin    40   1,800   running 
 8   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox Brothers    40   1,500   running 
 6   Bud Kaeding   29   BK    40   1,300   running 
 7   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart    40   1,200   running 
 12   Matt Mitchell   37X   J.W. Mitchell    40   1,100   running 
 11   Danny Sheridan   18   Kittle    40   1,000   running 
10   14   Dave Darland   39G   Matt Goodnight    40   975   running 
11   13   Bryan Clauson   2B   RWB    40   950   running 
12   15   Casey Shuman   4G   Gerald Cook    40   800   running 
13   23   Keith Bloom   27K   Braund       700   running 
14   18   Jace VanderWeerd   88   VanderWeerd       600   running 
15   26   Casey Riggs   37   Indiana Underground       300   running 
16   17   Justin Grant   5X   Baldwin       500   running 
17   24   Jerry Coons Jr.   69   Carl Phillips   DRC     500   running 
18   19   Henry Clarke   67   Keith Kunz       500   running 
19   9   Kyle Larson   38   Glenn Crossno   Viper/Kistler  32   500   rear end 
20   10   Blake Fitzpatrick   10F   Fitzpatrick   Spike     400   overheating 
21   21   Ricky Gaunt   66   David Miller       400   brakes 
22   1   Tracy Hines   4   Tracy Hines       400    
23   20   Johnathon Henry   71K   Kruseman       400    
24   25   Cody Williams   44   Jack Jory   Viper  13   300   accident 
25   27   Nic Faas   7   Mark Priestley       300    
26   16   Cory Kruseman   21K   Kruseman       400    
27   22   Austin Williams   2   Jack Jory       400    
28   28   Richard VanderWeerd   10   VanderWeerd     300   did not qualify 
29   29   Greg Alexander   23   Bellegante     300   did not qualify 
30   30   Seth Wilson   1X   Wilson     300   did not qualify 
31   31   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes     300   did not qualify 
32   32   John Aden   7A   Aden     300   did not qualify 
33   33   Rusty Carlile   51   Carlile     300   did not qualify 
34   34   Greg Bragg   92   Tom Sertich     250   did not qualify 
35   35   Kenny Perkins   0K   Perkins     250   did not qualify 
36   36   Dennis Howell   62   Howell   J&J   250   did not qualify 
37   37   Tony Jones
 Markus Niemelä 
 21X   Cory Kruseman     250   did not qualify 
37   37   Tony Jones
 Markus Niemelä 
 4X   Alexander     250   did not qualify 
38   38   Marty Hawkins   3M   Hawkins       did not qualify 
39   39   Tony Everhart   55   Everhart       did not qualify 
40   40   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas       did not qualify