Home

15th Budweiser Oval Nationals

USAC Sprint Car/CRA Sprint Car race
Perris Auto Speedway, Perris, CA
November 5, 2010
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Damion Gardner   71   DG    25   2,000   running  15 
 6   Bobby East   5   Terry Klatt    25   1,100   running 
 1   Tracy Hines   4   Tracy Hines    25   700   running 
 10   Bud Kaeding   29   RK    25   600   running 
 7   Bryan Clauson   2B   RWB    25   550   running 
 14   Kyle Larson   38   Glenn Crossno   Viper/Kistler  25   525   running 
 15   Chris Windom   11   Jeff Walker   Maxim  25   500   running 
 9   Mike Spencer   50   Ron Chaffin    25   475   running 
 16   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox Brothers    25   450   running 
10   12   Danny Sheridan   18   Kittle    25   425   running 
11   5   Justin Grant   5X   Baldwin    25   400   running 
12   17   Casey Shuman   4G   Gerald Cook    25   375   running 
13   22   Keith Bloom   27K   Braund    25   350   running 
14   18   Cory Kruseman   21K   Kruseman    25   325   running 
15   21   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes    25   300   running 
16   13   Ricky Gaunt   66   David Miller    25   300   running 
17   8   Casey Riggs   37   Riggs    25   300   running 
18   20   Jace VanderWeerd   88   VanderWeerd    25   300   running 
19   26   Austin Williams   2   Jack Jory    25   100   running 
20   2   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart    22   300   black flagged  10 
21   3   Blake Fitzpatrick   10F   Fitzpatrick    17   300   accident 
22   25   Jerry Coons Jr.   69   Carl Phillips   DRC     160   did not finish 
23   23   Richard VanderWeerd   10   VanderWeerd       300   did not finish 
24   19   Henry Clarke   67   Keith Kunz       300   did not finish 
25   24   Seth Wilson   1X   Wilson       300   did not finish 
26   11   Tony Jones   4X   Mark Alexander       300    
27   27   Greg Bragg   92   Tom Sertich       160   did not finish 
28   28   Cody Williams   44   Jack Jory   Viper   180   did not qualify 
29   29   Matt Mitchell   37m   J.W. Mitchell     170   did not qualify 
30   30   Johnathon Henry   71K   Kruseman     150   did not qualify 
31   31   Greg Alexander   23   John Bellegante   Beast   145   did not qualify 
32   32   Rusty Carlile   51   Carlile     140   did not qualify 
33   33   Markus Niemelš   21X   Kruseman     135   did not qualify 
34   34   Tony Everhart   55   Everhart     125   did not qualify 
35   35   Dave Darland   39   Matt Goodnight     125   did not qualify 
36   36   Robert Ballou   73X   Ford     125   did not qualify 
37   37   Marty Hawkins   3M   Hawkins     125   did not qualify 
38   38   Dennis Howell   62   Howell    J&J   125   did not qualify 
39   39   Ronnie Gardner   93   Jeff Gardner     100   did not qualify 
40   40   R.J. Johnson   15   Martin     100   did not qualify 
41   41   Darren Hagen   7   Mark Priestley       did not qualify 
42   42   Rip Williams   3   Jack Jory       did not qualify 
43   43   John Aden   7A   Aden       did not qualify 
44   44   Josh Ford   73   Ford       did not qualify 
45   45   Kenny Perkins   0K   Perkins       did not qualify 
46   46   Matt Goodnight   39g   Matt Goodnight       did not qualify 
47   47   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas       did not qualify 
48   48   Shane Cottle   8   BRAT       did not qualify 
49   49   David Cardey   59   David Cardey       did not qualify 
50   50   Matt Mitchell   37X   J.W. Mitchell       did not qualify 


Notes: Bobby East was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 16.534 seconds