Home

15th Budweiser Oval Nationals

USAC Sprint Car/CRA Sprint Car race
Perris Auto Speedway, Perris, CA
November 4, 2010
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart    25   2,000   running 
 2   Bud Kaeding   29   BK    25   1,000   running  19 
 6   Matt Mitchell   37X   J.W. Mitchell    25   800   running 
 4   Mike Spencer   50   Ron Chaffin    25   600   running 
 10   Blake Fitzpatrick   10F   Fitzpatrick    25   550   running 
 17   David Cardey   59   David Cardey    25   525   running 
 9   Chris Windom   11   Jeff Walker   Maxim  25   500   running 
 5   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox Brothers    25   475   running 
 3   Dave Darland   39   Matt Goodnight    25   450   running 
10   13   Damion Gardner   71   DG Racing    25   425   running 
11   12   Kyle Larson   38   Glenn Crossno   Viper/Kistler  25   400   running 
12   7   Bobby East   5   Terry Klatt   Maxim/Gaerte Chevrolet  25   375   running 
13   18   Tracy Hines   4   David Calderwood    25   350   running 
14   1   Danny Sheridan   18   Kittle    25   325   running 
15   15   Darren Hagen   7   Mark Priestley    25   300   running 
16   28   Jerry Coons Jr.   69   Carl Phillips   DRC  25   100   running 
17   14   Cory Kruseman   21K   Cory Kruseman   Eagle  25   300   running 
18   16   Rip Williams   3   Jack Jory    25   300   running 
19   26   Bryan Clauson   2B   RWB Motorsports    25   135   running 
20   24   Jace VanderWeerd   88   VanderWeerd    25   300   running 
21   27   Cody Williams   44   Jack Jory   Viper  25   100   running 
22   19   Johnathon Henry   71K   Cory Kruseman   Eagle  25   300   running 
23   22   Greg Alexander   23   Bellegante    24   300   running 
24   25   Ricky Gaunt   66   David Miller       160    
25   11   Justin Grant   5X   Baldwin   Maxim/Claxton Mopar     300    
26   23   John Aden   7A   Aden       300    
27   20   Austin Williams   2   Jack Jory       300    
28   21   Henry Clarke   67   Keith Kunz       300    
29   29   Robert Ballou   73X   Keith Ford   JEI   180   did not qualify 
30   30   Tony Jones   4X   Mark Alexander     170   did not qualify 
31   31   Casey Riggs   37   Riggs     160   did not qualify 
32   32   Ronnie Gardner   93   Jeff Gardner     150   did not qualify 
33   33   Casey Shuman   4G   Gerald Cook     145   did not qualify 
34   34   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas   Maxim/Claxton   140   did not qualify 
35   35   Keith Bloom   27kb   Braund   Maxim   125   did not qualify 
36   36   Seth Wilson   1X   Wilson     125   did not qualify 
37   37   Richard VanderWeerd   10   VanderWeerd     125   did not qualify 
38   38   Kenny Perkins   0K   Perkins   777   125   did not qualify 
39   39   Rusty Carlile   51   Carlile     125   did not qualify 
40   40   Cody Kershaw   27   KMS     100   did not qualify 
41   41   Shane Cottle   8   Beeding-Ream-Thompson   Viper   100   did not qualify 
42   42   Dennis Howell   62   Howell   Maxim   100   did not qualify 
43   43   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes   XXX     did not qualify 
44   44   R.J. Johnson   15   Martin       did not qualify 
45   45   Marty Hawkins   3M   Hawkins   Stinger/Bailey Chevrolet     did not qualify 
46   46   Matt Goodnight   39g   Matt Goodnight       did not qualify 
47   47   Markus Niemelš   21X   Cory Kruseman   Maxim     did not qualify 
48   48   Josh Ford   73   Keith Ford       did not qualify 
49   49   Tony Everhart   55   Everhart       did not qualify 
50   50   Dakota Kershaw   26   KMS       did not qualify 
51   51   Greg Bragg   92   Tom Sertich       did not qualify 


Notes: Matt Mitchell was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 16.388 seconds