Home

Spring Nationals

All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH
April 11, 2009
40 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 13.333 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 14   Dale Blaney   2      40   5,000   running 
 2   Tim Shaffer   83      40   2,500   running  39 
 3   Greg Wilson   w20         1,700    
 4   Chad Kemenah   6k         1,400    
 6   Lee Jacobs   59         1,250    
 9   Cole Duncan   53         1,200    
 11   Brandon Martin   11m         1,150    
 22   Daryn Pittman   25         1,100    
 10   Randy Hannagan   1x         1,050    
10   16   Brock Mayes   11b         1,000    
11   1   Rob Chaney   7k         800    
12   15   Craig Mintz   O9         600    
13   17   Danny Smith   4         520    
14   13   Byron Reed   5r         500    
15   21   Brooke Tatnell   21au         500    
16   18   Brian Smith   2         500    
17   23   Cap Henry   O4         500    
18   5   Kasey Kahne   91e   Kasey Kahne       500    
19   19   Aaron Higgins   51         400    
20   12   Jody Keegan   60         400    
21   20   Ryan Bunton   6r         400    
22   8   Cale Conley   3c         400    
23   24   Ed Lynch Jr.   2l         400    
24   7   Dustin Daggett   2m       400   did not start 
25   25   Chris Andrews   15c         did not qualify 
26   26   Mike Linder   312         did not qualify 
27   27   Todd Kane   78         did not qualify 
28   28   Brandon Wimmer   0         did not qualify 
29   29   Bill Rose   6         did not qualify 
30   30   Mark Keegan   X         did not qualify 
31   31   Tim Hunter   2h         did not qualify 
32   32   Craig Keel   20x         did not qualify 
33   33   Bryan Sebetto   16         did not qualify 
34   34   Daron Clayton   92         did not qualify 
35   35   Scott Euler   27         did not qualify 
36   36   Duane Zablocki   9z         did not qualify 
37   37   Ryan Myers   56r         did not qualify 
38   38   Sheldon Haudenschild   93         did not qualify 
39   39   Jamie Miller   23         did not qualify 
40   40   David Gravel   89g         did not qualify 
41   41   Travis Philo   5t         did not qualify 
42   42   Ben Rutan   23r         did not qualify 
43   43   Bob Felmlee   6f         did not qualify 
44   44   Kevin Lee   3j         did not qualify 
45   45   Aaron Middaugh   91         did not qualify 
46   46   Kory Crabtree   60c         did not qualify 
47   47   Geoff Dodge   7m         did not qualify 
48   48   Mark Imler   40         did not qualify 
49   49   Bruce Robenalt   98         did not qualify 
50   50   David Harrison   10         did not qualify 
51   51   Josh Davis   22d         did not qualify 
52   52   Brian Lay   45         did not qualify 


Notes: Tim Hunter was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 12.106 seconds