Home

Ohio Sprint Speedweek

All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Millstream Speedway, Findlay, OH
June 21, 2009
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Tim Shaffer   83      30   5,000   running  26 
 6   Randy Hannagan   1X      30   2,500   running 
 1   Rob Chaney   7K      30   1,700   running 
 9   Greg Wilson   W20         1,400    
 20   Stevie Smith   1         1,250    
 10   Daryn Pittman   17         1,200    
 16   Dale Blaney   2         1,150    
 5   Paul McMahan   45         1,100    
 19   Chad Kemenah   6         1,050    
10   17   Terry McCarl   24         1,000    
11   12   Byron Reed   5R         800    
12   21   Danny Smith   4         600    
13   15   Jason Johnson   41         520    
14   22   Todd Kane   78         500    
15   2   Brock Mayes   11B         500    
16   11   Cale Conley   3C         500    
17   23   Brooke Tatnell   21AU         500    
18   24   David Harrison   10         500    
19   7   Lee Jacobs   59         400    
20   13   Kenny Jacobs   25         400    
21   4   Brandon Wimmer   0         400    
22   8   Jack Sodeman Jr.   23JR         400    
23   14   Jody Keegan   60         400    
24   18   Daron Clayton   92         400   accident 
25   25   Steve Lines   45au         did not qualify 
26   26   Chad Blonde   24H         did not qualify 
27   27   Brad Sweet   91e         did not qualify 
28   28   Phil Gressman   9X         did not qualify 
29   29   Bryan Sebetto   16         did not qualify 
30   30   Roddy Bellbowen   7AU         did not qualify 
31   31   Scott Euler   27         did not qualify 
32   32   Glenn Styres   0S         did not qualify 
33   33   Tim Hunter   2H         did not qualify 
34   34   Caleb Helms   47         did not qualify 
35   35   Chris Andrews   15C         did not qualify 
36   36   Ben Gregg   22B         did not qualify 
37   37   Mike Linder   312         did not qualify 
38   38   Craig Mintz   20X         did not qualify 
39   39   Ryan Myers   56R         did not qualify 
40   40   Kody Kinser   4K         did not qualify 
41   41   Travis Philo   5T         did not qualify 
42   42   Dean Jacobs   97         did not qualify 
43   43   Ryan Bunton   6R         did not qualify 
44   44   Keith Baxter   1B         did not qualify 
45   45   Cap Henry   04         did not qualify 
46   46   Kevin Lee   3J         did not qualify 
47   47   Kory Crabtree   60c         did not qualify 
48   48   Aaron Middaugh   91         did not qualify 
49   49   Brian Smith   04x         did not qualify 
50   50   John Ivy   56         did not qualify 
51   51   Brandon Martin   11M         did not qualify 
52   52   Neil Shepherd   7C         did not qualify 
53   53   David Gravel   89G         did not qualify 
54   54   Craig Folmar   81         did not qualify 
55   55   Mikey Kuemper   22K         did not qualify 
56   56   Chad Greer   43g         did not qualify 
57   57   Kaley Gharst   51         did not qualify 
58   58   Cole Duncan   22         did not qualify 
59   59   Jamie Miller   4M         did not qualify 
60   60   Scott Curren   69         did not qualify 


Notes: Rob Chaney was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 14.628 seconds