Home



All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, PA
June 12, 2010
30 laps on 0.375 mile dirt oval; 11.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Brian Montieth   21     XXX  30   5,000   running  21 
 2   Brian Leppo   71      30   2,500   running 
 5   Fred Rahmer   51         1,700   running 
 4   Aaron Ott   25         1,400   running 
 6   Daryn Pittman   27         1,250   running 
 7   Gerard McIntyre   16         1,200   running 
 10   Brent Marks   19M         1,150   running 
 9   Stevie Smith   1         1,100   running 
 8   Randy Baughman   3B         1,050   running 
10   14   Lance Dewease   30C         1,000   running 
11   1   Cap Henry   04         800   running 
12   22   Tim Shaffer   83         600   running 
13   12   Sam Schlosberg   70         520   running 
14   24   Cory Haas   11C         500   running 
15   17   Josh Wells   6W         500   running 
16   23   Mark Smith   7M         500   running 
17   20   Doug Dodson   14         500   running 
18   21   Johnny Mackison Jr.   65         500   running 
19   19   Pat Cooper   26         400   running 
20   13   Alan Krimes   87      25   400   accident 
21   18   Kevin Nagy   747         400   did not finish 
22   15   Doug Esh   39         400   did not finish 
23   16   Jim Siegel   59         400   did not finish 
24   11   Danny Dietrich   48         400   did not finish 
25   25   Adam Wilt   15       200   did not qualify 
26   26   Tim Glatfelter   39T       150   did not qualify 
27   27   Brad McClelland   6M       120   did not qualify 
28   28   Derek Sell   20       100   did not qualify 
29   29   Jared Ridge   12       100   did not qualify 
30   30   Bryn Gohn   22       100   did not qualify 
31   31   Kyle Pruitt   21K       80   did not qualify 
32   32   John Rudisill   4       70   did not qualify 
33   33   Bill Rose   6       60   did not qualify 
34   34   Greg Wilson   W20       50   did not qualify 
35   35   Bob Howard   49       50   did not qualify 
36   36   Tyler Walker   17       50   did not qualify 
37   37   Ed Aikin   7       50   did not qualify 
38   38   David Gravel   89G       50   did not qualify 


Notes: Danny Dietrich was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 13.381 seconds