Home

Gambler's Classic

TQ Midget race
Atlantic City Convention Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
January 25, 2014
40 laps on 0.1 mile paved oval; 4 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Anthony Sesely   16      40   5,000   running  39 
 5   Mike Lichty   1      40   1,600   running 
 19   Lou Cicconi Jr.   57      40   1,400   running 
 9   Andrew Nye   66      40   1,200   running 
 10   Mike Iles   711      40   1,000   running 
 26   Andy Jankowiak   49      40   700   running 
 4   Jimmy Blewett   76      40   500   running 
 23   Zane Zeiner   23      40   400   running 
 7   Matt Janisch   48      40   350   running 
10   6   Pat Bealer   44      40   325   running 
11   8   Rob Neely   74      40   300   running 
12   16   Randy Cabral   7      39   250   running 
13   21   Glen Reen   10      38   200   running 
14   3   Rob Vivona   46      38   150   running 
15   18   Erick Rudolph   22      38   150   running 
16   2   Brett Michalski   73B       34   150   did not finish 
17   11   Shawn Nye   51      32   150   did not finish 
18   24   Chad Jones   35      13   150   did not finish 
19   22   Mack Deman   40      13   150   did not finish 
20   12   Jonathan Reid   9       150   did not finish 
21   20   Rowan Pennink   93      12   150   did not finish 
22   17   Matt Roselli   98      11   150   did not finish 
23   13   Earl Paules   8       150   did not finish 
24   15   Donny Lia   18       150   did not finish 
25   14   Joey Payne   7       150   accident 
26   25   Ted Christopher   13       150   accident 
27   27   Tim Buckwalter   8         did not qualify 
28   28   Brett Conkling   9W          did not qualify 
29   29   Tim Iulg   56K          did not qualify 
30   30   Tony DiMattia   5D          did not qualify 
31   31   Neal Williams   323         did not qualify 
32   32   Kyle Reinhardt   91         did not qualify 
33   33   Patrick Emerling   7         did not qualify 
34   34   Kyle O'Gara   75         did not qualify 
35   35   Chris Allen Jr.   19c          did not qualify 
36   36   Erik Musto   34         did not qualify 
37   37   Kyle Hieber   47         did not qualify 
38   38   Ryan Tidman   1B          did not qualify 
39   39   Felix Verlangieri   17         did not qualify 
40   40   Mike Osite   20         did not qualify 
41   41   Ben Quinones   20x          did not qualify 
42   42   Scott Kreutter   OO7         did not qualify 
43   43   Bobby Butler   5B          did not qualify 
44   44   Don Zrinski   75z          did not qualify 
45   45   Richie Pratt Jr.   O          did not qualify 
46   46   Marc Rogers   27T          did not qualify 
47   47   Jeff Locke   9         did not qualify 
48   48   Austin Bishop   11A          did not qualify 
49   49   Billy Pauch   28         did not qualify 
50   50   Matt Farnham   7F          did not qualify 
51   51   Mark Yoder   75         did not qualify 
52   52   Billy Pauch Jr.   91s          did not qualify 
53   53   Paul Lotier   7L          did not qualify 
54   54   Jeff Kot   95         did not qualify 
55   55   Matt Remick   25         did not qualify 
56   56   Adrian Stahle   43         did not qualify 
57   57   Shaun Carrig   54         did not qualify 
58   58   Mike Tidaback   43         did not qualify 
59   59   Mark Sammut   78         did not qualify 
60   60   Tim Proctor   98         did not qualify 
61   61   Ian Cumens   29         did not qualify 
62   62   Jack Conover   6         did not qualify 
63   63   Luke Thomas   97         did not qualify 
64   64   Jon Gambuti   43         did not qualify 
65   65   Paul Hartwig   73         did not qualify 
66   66   Pat Van Varick   17         did not qualify 
67   67   Ed Cain   83         did not qualify 
68   68   Norm MacLeon   93         did not qualify 
69   69   Steven Buckwalter   70G          did not qualify 
70   70   Johnny Payne   66         did not qualify 
71   71   Geoffrey Sutton   5         did not qualify 
72   72   Drew Eldridge   7         did not qualify 
73   73   Stephen Kemery   69K          did not qualify 
74   74   Jesse Maurer   72         did not qualify 
75   75   Carl Medeiros Jr.   50         did not qualify 
76   76   Alex Malycke   52         did not qualify 
77   77   Bruce Leote   94         did not qualify 
78   78   Danielle Buchek   0         did not qualify 
79   79   Steve Boland   19         did not qualify 
80   80   Ginny Quinones   57         did not qualify 
81   81   Chad Parks   O6         did not qualify 
82   82   Ronald Mullen   39         did not qualify 
83   83   Ken Hirt   97         did not qualify 
84   84   Mike Fillbrunn   66         did not qualify 
85   85   Ryan Bartlett   93         did not qualify 
86   86   Pete Pazer   44         did not qualify 
87   87   Bill Force Jr.   26         did not qualify 
88   88   Kyle Nosal   83         did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:23:19
Average Speed: 10.288 MPH