Home



TQ Midget race
Atlantic City Convention Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
January 24, 2014
30 laps on 0.1 mile paved oval; 3 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Anthony Sesely   16      30   1,000   running  22 
 12   Matt Janisch   48      30   500   running 
 8   Rob Vivona   46      30   250   running 
 18   Brett Michalski   73B       30   200   running 
 23   Rob Neely   74      30   175   running 
 15   Pat Bealer   44      28   150   did not finish 
 9   Jimmy Blewett   76      28   125   did not finish 
 16   Mike Lichty   1      28   100   did not finish 
 4   Andrew Nye   66      28   100   did not finish 
10   20   Mike Iles   711      26   100   did not finish 
11   24   Tim Proctor   98      22   50   did not finish 
12   21   Randy Cabral   7      15   50   did not finish 
13   2   Tim Iulg   56K       14   50   did not finish 
14   6   Neal Williams   323      14   50   did not finish 
15   13   Shawn Nye   51      14   50   did not finish 
16   1   Ted Christopher   13      14   50   did not finish 
17   17   Billy Pauch   28       50   did not finish 
18   22   Zane Zeiner   23       50   did not finish 
19   14   Donny Lia   18       50   did not finish 
20   11   Jonathan Reid   9       50   did not finish 
21   7   Matt Roselli   98       50   did not finish 
22   3   Andy Jankowiak   49       50   did not finish 
23   10   Lou Cicconi Jr.   57       50   did not finish 
24   19   Jeff Kot   95       50   did not start 
25   25   Ryan Tidman   1B          did not qualify 
26   26   Jeff Locke   9         did not qualify 
27   27   Glen Reen   10         did not qualify 
28   28   Matt Farnham   7F          did not qualify 
29   29   Shaun Carrig   54         did not qualify 
30   30   Kyle Reinhardt   91         did not qualify 
31   31   Mack Deman   40         did not qualify 
32   32   Scott Kreutter   OO7         did not qualify 
33   33   Tony DiMattia   5D          did not qualify 
34   34   Don Zrinski   75z          did not qualify 
35   35   Ben Quinones   20x          did not qualify 
36   36   Billy Pauch Jr.   91s          did not qualify 
37   37   Earl Paules   8         did not qualify 
38   38   Erik Musto   34         did not qualify 
39   39   Kyle Hieber   47         did not qualify 
40   40   Richie Pratt Jr.   O          did not qualify 
41   41   Marc Rogers   27T          did not qualify 
42   42   Mike Tidaback   43         did not qualify 
43   43   Chris Allen Jr.   19c          did not qualify 
44   44   Chad Jones   35         did not qualify 
45   45   Adrian Stahle   43         did not qualify 
46   46   Joey Payne   7         did not qualify 
47   47   Mike Osite   20         did not qualify 
48   48   Bobby Butler   5B          did not qualify 
49   49   Tim Buckwalter   8         did not qualify 
50   50   Brett Conkling   9W          did not qualify 
51   51   Austin Bishop   11A          did not qualify 
52   52   Paul Lotier   7L          did not qualify 
53   53   Rowan Pennink   93         did not qualify 
54   54   Felix Verlangieri   17         did not qualify 
55   55   Mark Sammut   78         did not qualify 
56   56   Matt Remick   25         did not qualify 
57   57   Mark Yoder   75         did not qualify 
58   58   Johnny Payne   66         did not qualify 
59   59   Carl Medeiros Jr.   50         did not qualify 
60   60   Luke Thomas   97         did not qualify 
61   61   Steven Buckwalter   70G          did not qualify 
62   62   Geoffrey Sutton   5         did not qualify 
63   63   Jack Conover   6         did not qualify 
64   64   Ginny Quinones   57         did not qualify 
65   65   Pat Van Varick   17         did not qualify 
66   66   Ian Cumens   29         did not qualify 
67   67   Paul Hartwig   73         did not qualify 
68   68   Bruce Leote   94         did not qualify 
69   69   Kyle Nosal   83         did not qualify 
70   70   Stephen Kemery   69K          did not qualify 
71   71   Chad Parks   O6         did not qualify 
72   72   Steve Boland   19         did not qualify 
73   73   Jesse Maurer   72         did not qualify 
74   74   Norm MacLeon   93         did not qualify 
75   75   Mike Fillbrunn   66         did not qualify 
76   76   Drew Eldridge   7         did not qualify 
77   77   Alex Malycke   52         did not qualify 
78   78   Ken Hirt   97         did not qualify 
79   79   Ronald Mullen   39         did not qualify 
80   80   Ed Cain   83         did not qualify 
81   81   Pete Pazer   44         did not qualify 
82   82   Ryan Bartlett   93         did not qualify 
83   83   Danielle Buchek   0         did not qualify 
84   84   Erick Rudolph   22         disqualified 
85   85   Patrick Emerling   7         disqualified 
86   86   Bill Force Jr.   26         did not qualify 
87   87   Kyle O'Gara   75         did not qualify 


Notes: Erick Rudolph was the fast qualifier, but was disqualified for the remainder of the evening.
Time of race: 00:32:28
Average Speed: 5.543 MPH
Pole Speed: 8.275 seconds