Home

Short Track Nationals

ASCS 360 Sprint Car race
I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, AR
November 7, 2009
40 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Tony Bruce Jr.   18     Maxim/Rider  40   15,125   running  36 
 3   Wayne Johnson   14AJ     Maxim/Fisher  40   10,200   running 
 8   Shane Stewart   57   Paul Silva   ART/Wesmar  40   7,500   running 
 9   Travis Rilat   29     XXX/Shark  40   5,000   running 
 1   Sammy Swindell   10S   Tom Rolfe   Parker  40   3,100   running 
 13   Jonathan Allard   91A   Bobby Sparks   Eagle     2,500    
 2   Danny Wood   94         2,700    
 20   Jesse Hockett   13   Tom Buch   JEI     2,400    
 14   Jerrod Hull   12H         2,375    
10   12   Danny Smith   D12   Doc Sloan       2,350    
11   16   Jeff Swindell   12S         2,325    
12   4   Tim Crawley   88T         2,450    
13   21   Justin Sturch   9S         2,275    
14   19   Ricky Logan   10A         2,250    
15   11   Donnie Ray Crawford   55         2,225    
16   15   Jack Dover   53         2,200    
17   10   Marshall Skinner   26M         2,200    
18   18   A.G. Rains   3A         2,200    
19   17   Tommy Worley   A12         2,200    
20   7   Paul McMahan   3D         2,200   accident 
21   22   Don Grable   8XX         2,200    
22   6   Jason Johnson   41         2,300    
23   23   Gary Taylor   61A         did not qualify 
24   24   Ray Allen Kulhanek   17C         did not qualify 
25   25   Josh Fisher   86         did not qualify 
26   26   Cody Gardner   1G         did not qualify 
27   27   Derek Hagar   9JR         did not qualify 
28   28   Jan Howard   4X         did not qualify 
29   29   Tommy Bryant   21T         did not qualify 
30   30   Brady Bacon   99         did not qualify 
31   31   Matt Covington   95         did not qualify 
32   32   Tyler Brown   14T         did not qualify 
33   33   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   40R         did not qualify 
34   34   Kevin Ramey   7M         did not qualify 
35   35   Greg Wilson   W20         did not qualify 
36   36   Seth Bergman   23         did not qualify 
37   37   Gary Wright   9X         did not qualify 
38   38   Joe Wood Jr.   O3         did not qualify 
39   39   Brad Bowden   39         did not qualify 
40   40   Eric Baldaccini   4         did not qualify 
41   41   Dustin Morgan   93         did not qualify 
42   42   Dusty Ballenger   2D         did not qualify 
43   43   Channin Tankersley   71         did not qualify 
44   44   Ryan Bickett   17B         did not qualify 
45   45   Jim Moughan Jr.   1JM         did not qualify 
46   46   Brian McClelland   87M         did not qualify 
47   47   Brandon Berryman   31         did not qualify 
48   48   Wade Oliver   58         did not qualify 
49   49   Steve Short   8S         did not qualify 
50   50   Jonathan Cornell   28         did not qualify 
51   51   Ernie Ainsworth   40A         did not qualify 
52   52   Josh Higday   10H         did not qualify 
53   53   Brandon Moseley   11M         did not qualify 
54   54   Zach Pringle   8Z         did not qualify 
55   55   Kyle Sager   20         did not qualify 
56   56   Aaron Berryhill   97         did not qualify 
57   57   Dewayne Prince   16P         did not qualify 
58   58   Koty Adams   16A         did not qualify 
59   59   Aaron Reutzel   87R         did not qualify 
60   60   Sherman Davis   72         did not qualify 
61   61   Anthony Nicholson   16N         did not qualify 
62   62   Eric Lutz   5L         did not qualify 
63   63   Chad Corken   11C         did not qualify 
64   64   Lee Sowell   51S         did not qualify 
65   65   Chris Williams   8X         did not qualify 
66   66   Lyle Howey III   29H         did not qualify 
67   67   Donovan Peterson   11XS         did not qualify 
68   68   Sean McClelland   1M         did not qualify 
69   69   Garry Bell   32         did not qualify 
70   70   Darren Long   7L         did not qualify 
71   71   Brandon Corn   74C         did not qualify 
72   72   Andrew Marshala   87A         did not qualify 
73   73   Dalton Davis   12D         did not qualify 
74   74   Billy Melton   87X         did not qualify 
75   75   Paul Sides   7S         did not qualify 
76   76   Lane Whittington   9W         did not qualify 
77   77   Lewis Jenkins Jr.   7H         did not qualify 
78   78   Chad Pitts   1PX         did not qualify 
79   79   Marty Sanford   91M         did not qualify 
80   80   Bruce Griffith Jr   17G         did not qualify 
81   81   Junior Jenkins   1R         did not qualify 
82   82   J. Kinder   88K         did not qualify 
83   83   Claud Estes III   74E         did not qualify 
84   84   Kaley Gharst   6S         did not qualify 
85   85   Mike Wells   8M         did not qualify 
86   86   Haley Arnold   165         did not qualify 
87   87   Scott Reneau   40J         did not qualify 
88   88   Jerry Kamer   5K         did not qualify 
89   89   Andy Shouse   27         did not qualify 
90   90   Don Young   75         did not qualify 
91   91   Kyle Larson   77   Jesse Hockett       did not qualify 
92   92   Mark Shirshekan   3X         did not qualify 
93   93   Randy Hibbs   2A         did not qualify 
94   94   Kyle Bellm   14K         did not qualify 
95   95   Jay Adams   19         did not qualify 
96   96   Mike Boston   88B         did not qualify 
97   97   Kent Buckley   87B         did not qualify 
98   98   Ken Walker   2W         did not qualify