Home

38th Dirt Cup

410 Sprint Car race
Skagit Speedway, Burlington, WA
June 20, 2009
40 laps on 0.31 mile dirt oval; 12.4 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Jayme Barnes   33B    Law Motorsports   XXX/Shark  40   25,000   running  12 
 8   Tim Kaeding   83   Dennis Roth   KPC/Kistler  40     running 
 7   Bud Kaeding   29   Bud Kaeding   Maxim/Shaver  40     running 
 21   Brent Kaeding   69   Brent Kaeding   Maxim/Shaver  40   670   running 
 13   Jason Solwold   73   Marc Huson   Maxim/Shark  40     running 
 6   Jonathan Allard   0   Morrie Williams    40     running 
 16   Travis Rutz   26   Rudeen   Maxim/Shaver  40     running 
 5   Peter Murphy   18M    Mike Anderson   Rocket/Shark  40     running 
 15   Jesse Whitney   88   Rick Bedker   Eagle  40     running 
10   11   Shane Stewart   7K    Danny Kirkpatrick   ART/Shark  40     running 
11   12   Chad Hillier   38   John Beard    40     running 
12   10   Kyle Hirst   6   Gary Perkins    40     running 
13   24   Eric Fisher   59   Eric Fisher Sr.    38     running 
14   14   Brock Lemley   40   Kentch Brothers    37     did not finish 
15   9   Rick Fauver   1F    Randy Fauver    37     did not finish 
16   1   Tyler Walker   24   Scott Chastain    35   1,000   coolant leak  28 
17   3   Roger Crockett   11   SKS Racing    35     overheating 
18   4   Tommy Tarlton   21   Tommy Tarlton    35     mechanical 
19   17   Jared Ridge   12   Jared Ridge    27     did not finish 
20   20   Marc Duperron   11D    Marc Duperron    27     did not finish 
21   23   Kyle Larson   83V    Dave Vertullo    22     throttle 
22   22   Chad Noland   7N    Roger Henderson    21     driveline 
23   18   Barry Martinez   66   Barry Martinez    20     did not finish 
24   19   Wayne Johnson   35A    Harold Main    16   1,200   did not finish 
25   25   Mitch Olson   98M    Mike Olson       did not qualify 
26   26   Chris Schmelzle   57C    Chris Schmelzle       did not qualify 
27   27   Zach Zimmerly   94         did not qualify 
28   28   Toni Lutar   4X    Toni Lutar       did not qualify 
29   29   Nick Engberg   4E    Ken Engberg       did not qualify 
30   30   Brent Bjork   7B    Bjork Construction       did not qualify 
31   31   Cory Chamberlain   7S    Bob Scott       did not qualify 
32   32   Steve Kilcup   18   Mike Anderson       did not qualify 
33   33   Colton Heath   5X    K&J Motorsports       did not qualify 
34   34   Jeff Hodgson   V8    Ron Hodgson       did not qualify 
35   35   Danielle Huson   73H    Marc Huson       did not qualify 
36   36   Glenn Borden   1FK    Bruce Wolfe       did not qualify 
37   37   Kevin Smith   75   Kevin Smith       did not qualify 
38   38   Kelleigh Johnson   81   Kelleigh Johnson       did not qualify 
39   39   Ryan Benoit   20         did not qualify 
40   40   Chad Groves   25C    Mike Groves       did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:47:55
Average Speed: 15.525 MPH