Home

38th Dirt Cup

410 Sprint Car race
Skagit Speedway, Burlington, WA
June 19, 2009
30 laps on 0.31 mile dirt oval; 9.3 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Jonathan Allard   0   Morrie Williams   Maxim/Kistler  30     running 
 8   Tim Kaeding   83   Dennis Roth   KPC/Kistler  30     running 
 2   Jared Ridge   12     JEI/Belgum  30     running  19 
 4   Peter Murphy   18M    Anderson/Curtis   Rocket/Shark  30     running 
 5   Travis Rutz   26   Rudeen   Maxim/Shaver  30     running 
 16   Tyler Walker   24   SC Motorsports   JEI/Shark  30     running 
 14   Tommy Tarlton   21      30     running 
 20   Roger Crockett   11   SKS Motorsports   KPC/Shaver  30     running 
 15   Bud Kaeding   29   Bud Kaeding   Maxim/Shaver  30     running 
10   21   Brent Kaeding   69   Brent Kaeding   Maxim/Shaver  30     running 
11   10   Kyle Larson   83V    Dave Vertullo    30     running 
12   17   Rick Fauver   1F       30     running 
13   13   Jayme Barnes   33B       30     running 
14   22   Jesse Whitney   88      30     running 
15   9   Kyle Hirst   6      30     running 
16   6   Jeff Hodgson   V8       30     running 
17   18   Chad Hillier   38      30     running 
18   19   Brock Lemley   40      24     running 
19   1   Jason Solwold   73      22     did not finish 
20   7   Zach Zimmerly   94      19     did not finish 
21   12   Shane Stewart   7K       12     accident 
22   11   Marc Duperron   11D          did not finish 
23   23   Wayne Johnson   35A          did not qualify 
24   24   Barry Martinez   66         did not qualify 
25   25   Cory Chamberlain   7S          did not qualify 
26   26   Toni Lutar   4X          did not qualify 
27   27   Chad Noland   7N          did not qualify 
28   28   Eric Fisher   59         did not qualify 
29   29   Kevin Smith   75         did not qualify 
30   30   Danielle Huson   73H          did not qualify 
31   31   Nick Engberg   4E          did not qualify 
32   32   Chris Schmelzle   57C          did not qualify 
33   33   Mitch Olson   98M          did not qualify 
34   34   Brent Bjork   7B          did not qualify 
35   35   Kelleigh Johnson   81         did not qualify 
36   36   Chad Groves   25C          did not qualify 
37   37   Ryan Benoit   20         did not qualify 
38   38   Glenn Borden   1FK          did not qualify 
39   39   Colton Heath   5X          did not qualify 
40   40   Steve Kilcup   18         did not qualify 
41   41   Steve Parker   23         did not qualify 


Notes: Tyler Walker was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:51:08
Average Speed: 10.91 MPH
Pole Speed: 11.312 seconds