Home

38th Dirt Cup

410 Sprint Car race
Skagit Speedway, Burlington, WA
June 18, 2009
30 laps on 0.31 mile dirt oval; 9.3 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 9   Tyler Walker   24     JEI/Shark  30     running 
 4   Jason Solwold   73     Maxim/Shark  30     running  13 
 10   Jayme Barnes   33B      XXX  30     running 
 17   Peter Murphy   18M      Rocket/Shark  30     running 
 1   Tommy Tarlton   21     Maxim/Shark  30     running 
 15   Jonathan Allard   0     Maxim/Kistler  30     running 
 5   Danielle Huson   73H      Rocket/Shark  30     running 
 21   Brock Lemley   40     XXX  30     running 
 3   Rick Fauver   1F      Maxim/Ott  30     running 
10   4   Shane Stewart   7K      ART/Shark  30     running 
11   7   Roger Crockett   11      30     running 
12   19   Chad Hillier   38      30     running 
13   16   Kyle Hirst   6      30     running 
14   22   Bud Kaeding   29      30     running 
15   2   Steve Kilcup   18      30     running  10 
16   8   Barry Martinez   66      30     running 
17   6   Chris Schmelzle   57C       29     running 
18   12   Jesse Whitney   88      24     running 
19   20   Mitch Olson   98M       22     did not finish 
20   18   Tim Kaeding   83      16     did not finish 
21   13   Colton Heath   5X       11     did not finish 
22   11   Marc Duperron   11D          did not finish 
23   23   Jeff Hodgson   V8          did not qualify 
24   24   Nick Engberg   4E          did not qualify 
25   25   Wayne Johnson   35A          did not qualify 
26   26   Jared Ridge   12         did not qualify 
27   27   Eric Fisher   59         did not qualify 
28   28   Chad Noland   7N          did not qualify 
29   29   Brent Kaeding   69         did not qualify 
30   30   Cory Chamberlain   7S          did not qualify 
31   31   Toni Lutar   4X          did not qualify 
32   32   Kyle Larson   83V    Dave Vertullo       did not qualify 
33   33   Kevin Smith   75         did not qualify 
34   34   Travis Rutz   26         did not qualify 
35   35   Zach Zimmerly   94         did not qualify 
36   36   Glenn Borden   1FK          did not qualify 
37   37   Brent Bjork   7B          did not qualify 
38   38   Steve Parker   23         did not qualify 
39   39   Kelleigh Johnson   81         did not qualify 
40   40   Chad Groves   25C          did not qualify 
41   41   Ryan Benoit   20         did not qualify 
42   42   Sammy Swindell   10   Tom Rolfe       did not qualify 


Notes: Jonathan Allard was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:34:31
Average Speed: 16.16 MPH
Pole Speed: 11.541 seconds