Home

30th Pacific Coast Nationals

USAC Sprint Car/CRA Sprint Car race
Thunderbowl Raceway, Tulare, CA
November 14, 2009
30 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 11   Garrett Hansen   7x   Priestley    30   4,000   running  30 
 12   Cory Kruseman   21k   Kruseman    30   2,000   running 
 10   Mike Spencer   50   Chaffin    30   1,220   running 
 5   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart    30   1,020   running 
 7   Bryan Clauson   7   Corey Tucker    30   800   running 
 13   Tracy Hines   21   Tony Stewart    30   725   running 
 3   Damion Gardner   71   DG   Eagle  30   675   running 
 15   Jon Stanbrough   37   Indiana Underground    30   625   running 
 4   Davey Pombo   11p   Junior Bowman   Bullet  30   600   running 
10   6   Rip Williams   3   Jack Jory    30   575   running 
11   25   Henry Clarke   67   Keith Kunz    30   250   running 
12   2   Greg Bragg   92   Sertich    30   525   running 
13   1   Danny Sheridan   18   Kittle    30   500   running 
14   23   Kevin Swindell   83   Dennis Roth    30   475   running 
15   18   Cole Whitt   67k   Keith Kunz    30   450   running 
16     David Cardey   38   Crossno    30   75   running 
17   16   Dave Darland   2B   RWB    30   400   running 
18   19   Rusty Carlile   51   Carlile    30   400   running 
19   24   Brad Sweet   9   Kasey Kahne    30   400   running 
20   22   Matt Mitchell   37x   Mitchell       400   did not finish 
21   17   Peter Murphy   21t   Tarlton       400   did not finish 
22   21   Cole Carter   7c   Carter       400   did not finish 
23     Ronnie Gardner   96   Gardner       100   did not finish 
24   9   Chad Boat   30   Billy Boat    27   400   universal joint 
25   8   Nic Faas   17F   Faas    22   400   brake rotor 
26   20   Kyle Larson   99   Brent Kaeding   Maxim/Shaver     400   did not finish 
27   14   Jesse Hockett   13   Hockett   JEI     400   did not finish 
28   28   Justin Grant   5   Baldwin     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Bill Rose   66   Miller     100   did not qualify 
30   30   Danny Faria Jr.   17v   Faria     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Darren Hagen   71g   Iish     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Bud Kaeding   29   BK     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Matt Streeter   14jr   Streeter     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Austin Mero   71k   Kruseman     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Blake Miller   93   Gardner     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Jerry Coons Jr.   83jr   Dennis Roth     350   did not qualify 
37   37   Coleman Gulick   14   Gulick   DRC   100   did not qualify 
38   8   Greg Taylor   7t   Taylor   360   100   did not qualify 
39   39   Casey Riggs   37r   Riggs     100   did not qualify 
40   40   Richard VanderWeerd   10   VanderWeerd     100   did not qualify 
41   41   Bruce St. James   7k   St. James     100   did not qualify 
42   42   Shane Golobic   88g   Golobic     50   did not qualify 
43   43   Austin Williams   2   Jack Jory     50   did not qualify 
44   44   Keith Bloom   27   Braund     50   did not qualify 
45   45   Matthew Shedarowich   8z   Shedarowich     50   did not qualify 
46   46   Wes Gutierrez   OO7   WG   Maxim   50   did not qualify 
47   47   Jace VanderWeerd   88   VanderWeerd     50   did not qualify 
48   48   Cale Conley   1Z   2B Racing   Maxim   50   did not qualify 
49   49   Jim Richardson   8   Richardson     50   did not qualify 
50   50   Cody Williams   44   Jack Jory     50   did not qualify 
51   51   Shain Matthews   167   Matthews     50   did not qualify 
52   52   Billy Aton   26   Larson/Aton   Speed Tech/360   50   did not qualify 
53   53   Anthony Simone   10a   Simone     50   did not qualify 
54   54   Brady Short   36   Short     50   did not qualify 


Notes: Bryan Clauson was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 14.646 seconds