Home

Little Trees 100

USAC Silver Crown race
Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ
March 17, 2002
100 laps on 1 mile paved oval; 100 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Dave Steele   19   GMS    100   25,260   running  94 
 18   Jason McCord   4   Contos    100   10,799   running 
 4   A.J. Fike   39   RFMS    100   6,954   running 
 13   P.J. Jones   85   6R    100   5,983   running 
 12   Derek Davidson   25   BWB    100   3,871   running 
 16   John Heydenreich   90   Duda    100   4,015   running 
 5   Mike Bliss   111   George Snider    100   4,053   running 
 8   Jay Drake   52   RFMS    100   4,368   running 
 22   Chet Fillip   77   Advanced Racing    100   2,397   running 
10   15   J.J. Yeley   67   Zarounian   Beast/Ed Pink Ford  100   2,746   running 
11   6   Jason Leffler   11   George Snider   Beast/Mopar  100   2,734   running 
12   7   Brad Armstrong   110   JP    100   2,599   running 
13   26   Ryan Scott   17   Hartman    100   1,825   running 
14   30   Aaron Pollock   3   Johnny Vance    100   1,775   running 
15   9   Kasey Kahne   9   Tony Stewart   Beast/Ed Pink Ford  100   1,856   running 
16   24   Tony Hunt   92   Bob Hoerner    100   1,600   running 
17   25   Aaron Fike   93   RFMS    100   1,625   running 
18   20   Jeff Bloom   47   JP    100   1,500   running 
19   3   Bud Kaeding   2   Johnny Vance    98   1,732   running 
20   19   Dave Darland   56   Foxco    98   1,398   running 
21   2   Ed Carpenter   44   Jeff Sinden    85   2,740   engine 
22   14   Paul White   1   Cook   Beast/Chevrolet  72   1,847   accident 
23   29   Eric Butze   09   Butze    61   1,386   engine 
24   27   Russ Gamester   46   Gamester    58   1,383   engine 
25   21   John Starks   150   Automobeals    47   1,247   magneto 
26   10   Dick Tobias Jr.   74   Rotondo Weirich    35   1,286   engine 
27   23   Carl Edwards   27   Wallace    32   1,232   valve spring 
28   11   Brad Noffsinger   34   Mike Curb    24   1,224   steering 
29   17   Tracy Hines   37   Riggs    18   1,218   rear end 
30   28   Jerry Coons Jr.   35   RE     1,282   engine 
31   31   Brian Tyler   69   Dynamics       did not qualify 
32   32   Brian Paulus   22   P&P       did not qualify 
33   33   Jack Hewitt   21   6R       did not qualify 
34   34   Jimmy Kite   50   Aviators       did not qualify 
35   35   Dane Carter   7   Carter       did not qualify 
36   36   Nick Lundgreen   0   Lundgreen       did not qualify 
37   37   John Nervo   94   Nervo/Coggin       did not qualify 
38   38   Drew Church   114   Church       did not qualify 
39   39   James Chesson   222   Chesson       did not qualify 
40   40   Cory Kruseman   99   Mucci/Matczak       did not qualify 
41   41   Bentley Warren   29   S&S       did not qualify 
42   42   Ronnie Day   107   Krenn       did not qualify 
43   43   Kevin Bloomstran   59   Westcon       did not qualify 
44   44   Tim Connolly   88   Deuel   Tobias     did not qualify 
45   45   Travis Rilat   36   Miller       did not qualify 
46   46   Kevin Kierce   02   Swann       did not qualify 
47   47   Dan Drinan   07   Krenn       did not qualify 
48   48   Greg Peterson   57   Dolner       did not qualify 
49   49   Axel Walker   81   Bar-D       did not qualify 
50   50   Tony Elliott   20   Nolen       did not qualify 
51   51   Michael Adkins   171   Adkins       did not qualify 
     Tracy Hines   111   George Snider       practiced car 
     Rick Hendrix   107   Krenn       practiced car 
     Michael Lewis   85   6R       practiced car 
     Michael Lewis   11   George Snider       practiced car 


Pole Speed: 25.449 seconds
5 cautions for 27 laps