Home

20th 4-Crown Nationals

USAC Silver Crown race
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
September 30, 2000
50 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   J.J. Yeley   11   George Snider    50   8,500   running  47 
 17   Dave Darland   56   Foxco    50   4,300   running 
 15   Greg Wilson   63   Robert Hampshire    50   2,350   running 
 9   Brad Noffsinger   40   Mike Curb    50   1,500   running 
 8   Tracy Hines   37   Indiana Underground Construction    50   1,200   running 
 7   Jack Hewitt   23   Dewitt Motorsports    50   1,050   running 
 3   Tony Elliott   20   Nolen Racing    50   950   running 
 14   Derek Davidson   25   BWB Motorsports    50   800   running 
 22   John Heydenreich   99   Mucci/Matczak    50   750   running 
10   2   Brian Tyler   69   Dynamics    50   700   running 
11   19   Paul White   100   Paul Cook    49   650   running 
12   10   Brad Fox   53   Brad Fox    49   1,125   running 
13   16   Terry Pletch   79   Terry Pletch    49   600   running 
14   21   Jerry Coons Jr.   135   RE Technologies    49   575   running 
15   13   Russ Gamester   51   Gamester Racing    49   550   running 
16   4   Jimmy Sills   175   Stanton Racing    43   525   accident 
17   5   Jay Drake   9   Tony Stewart    39   500   accident 
18   20   Kasey Kahne   67   Zarounian Motorsports    30   475   accident 
19   24   Rob Chaney   97   SC Racing    23   450   running 
20   18   Ryan Newman   1   Johnny Vance    21   925   oil pump 
21   6   Bill Rose   62   Beaver Racing    21   400   engine 
22   23   Robby Rice   24   David LeFevre    20   400   tire 
23   11   Todd Kane   75   Dixon/Kane Motorsports     400   handling 
24   12   Ed Carpenter   7   Debbie Snider     400   accident 
25   25   Joe McCarthy   189   Steve Peachey       did not qualify 
26   26   Jerry Nemire   76   Nemire       did not qualify 
27   27   Critter Malone   65   Burghardt       did not qualify 
28   28   Eric Gordon   31   William Mataka       did not qualify 
29   29   Craig Dori   38   Shoestring Racing       did not qualify 
30   30   Terry Babb   49   Babb       did not qualify 
31   31   Dana LaLiberte   70   Dana LaLiberte       did not qualify 
32   32   Ricky Shelton   50   Aviators Racing       did not qualify 
     Jonathan Vennard   31   William Mataka       time trialed car 


Pole Speed: 16.667 seconds
6 cautions