Home



USAC Silver Crown race
Nazareth Speedway, Nazareth, PA
April 8, 2000
98 laps on 1 mile paved oval; 98 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 6   Tracy Hines   37   Indiana Underground Construction    98   17,498   running  44 
 9   Brian Tyler   69   Dynamics    98   9,098   running 
 13   Jimmy McCune   2   Johnny Vance    98   5,598   running 
 7   Paul White   100   Paul Cook    98   4,398   running 
 16   Brian Paulus   22   P&P Motorsports    98   3,598   running 
 19   Eric Gordon   41   Bowen Oldsmobile    98   2,973   running 
 18   Ed Carpenter   7   Debbie Snider    98   3,148   running 
 2   Ryan Newman   1   Johnny Vance    98   2,948   running 
 26   Tony Elliott   20   Nolen Racing    98   2,198   running 
10   12   Bentley Warren   29   S&S Racing    98   2,048   running 
11   3   Stevie Reeves   9   Tony Stewart    98   1,948   running 
12   5   Brad Noffsinger   40   Mike Curb    98   1,848   accident 
13   11   Jimmy Sills   11   George Snider    98   1,748   accident 
14   14   Pat Abold   01   J.L. West    98   1,698   accident 
15   23   Dave Darland   56   Foxco    97   1,647   running 
16   10   Brian Gerster   25   BWB Motorsports    97   1,597   running 
17   27   Billy Whittaker   47   JP Autosport    97   1,547   running 
18   29   Bud Kaeding   44   Rollie Helmling    96   1,496   running 
19   17   Tom Capie   153   Capie Racing    85   1,445   running 
20   25   Jack Hewitt   23   Dewitt Motorsports    86   1,386   accident 
21   15   John Heydenreich   99   Mucci/Matczak    85   1,360   accident 
22   1   Gary Hieber   66   EWH Service    84   1,334   accident  48 
23   22   Dick Tobias Jr.   74   Rotondo Weirich    84   1,309   running 
24   28   Bobby McMahan   26   Keith Espindola    75   1,275   running 
25   20   Kasey Kahne   67   Zarounian Motorsports    65   1,240   accident 
26   21   Dan Drinan   333   RE Technologies    60   1,210   running 
27   30   Todd Kane   75   Dixon/Kane Motorsports    43   1,193   engine 
28   24   Robby Flock   80   Gene Beach    41   1,141   engine 
29   4   Jason McCord   4   Contos Racing    18   1,168   engine 
30   8   Jay Drake   6   RPS Racing     1,156   engine 
31   31   Brad Armstrong   59   Westcon Racing       did not qualify 
32   32   Troy Vaccaro   18   Joe Conroy       did not qualify 
33   33   Gary Mondschein   158   Capie Racing       did not qualify 
34   34   Ken Woolley Jr.   31   William Mataka       did not qualify 
35   35   Robin Bank   72   Steve Brown       did not qualify 
36   36   Derek Davidson   50   Aviators Racing       did not qualify 


Pole Speed: 25.802 seconds
7 cautions for 27 laps