Home



USAC Silver Crown race
Walt Disney World Speedway, Lake Buena Vista, FL
January 29, 2000
50 laps on 1 mile paved oval; 50 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Brian Tyler   69   Dynamics    50   12,350   running  10 
 6   Ryan Newman   1   Johnny Vance    50   8,550   running  27 
 11   Gary Hieber   66   EWH Service    50   6,050   running 
 19   Brad Noffsinger   40   Mike Curb    50   4,050   running 
 14   Chet Fillip   77   Advanced Racing Suspensions    50   3,050   running 
 1   Dave Darland   56   Foxco    50   2,550   running 
 13   Paul White   100   Paul Cook    50   2,050   running 
 4   Tracy Hines   37   Indiana Underground Construction    50   1,850   running 
 7   Tony Elliott   20   Nolen Racing    50   1,750   running 
10   37   Eric Gordon   41   Bowen Oldsmobile    50   1,650   running 
11   3   J.J. Yeley   67   Zarounian Motorsports    50   1,550   running 
12   12   Jay Drake   6   RPS Racing    50   1,450   running 
13   24   Ricky Logan   80   Gene Beach    50   1,350   running 
14   29   Dan Drinan   333   RE Technologies    50   1,250   running 
15   26   Dick Tobias Jr.   74   Rotondo Weirich    50   1,150   running 
16   39   Greg Wilson   63   Robert Hampshire    50   1,150   running 
17   15   Derek Davidson   62   Beaver Racing    50   1,150   running 
18   16   Todd Kane   75   Dixon/Kane Motorsports    50   1,150   running 
19   28   Dane Carter   27   Pancho Carter    50   1,050   running 
20   9   Jack Hewitt   23   Dewitt Motorsports    50   1,000   running 
21   40   Ray Bragg   89   Moore Racing    50   1,000   running 
22   33   Brian Gerster   25   BWB Motorsports    50   950   running 
23   38   Pat Abold   01   J.L. West    50   950   running 
24   22   Bobby McMahan   26   Keith Espindola    40   940   rear end 
25   30   Billy Whittaker   47   JP Autosport    39   939   engine 
26   18   Jason McCord   4   Contos Racing    37   937   engine 
27   5   Jason Leffler   9   Tony Stewart    35   935   brakes  13 
28   25   Brad Armstrong   59   Westcon Racing    34   934   engine 
29   8   Russ Gamester   51   Gamester Racing    28   928   magneto 
30   32   John Heydenreich   99   Mucci/Matczak    26   926   accident 
31   1   Bentley Warren   29   S&S Racing    15   515   engine 
32   36   Robin Bank   72   Steve Brown    13   513   engine 
33   20   Chuck Leary   30   Chuck Leary    13   513   fuel pump 
34   42   Gene Lee Gibson   3   3D Motorsports    11   511   black flagged 
35   10   Jimmy Sills   11   George Snider     509   engine 
36   21   Donnie Beechler   16   James T. Logan     509   tire 
37   23   Jimmy Kite   50   Aviators Racing     509   accident 
38   34   Brian Paulus   22   P&P Motorsports     509   accident 
39   27   Troy Vaccaro   18   Joe Conroy     509   accident 
40   31   Jimmy McCune   36   Jimmy McCune     508   engine 
41   35   Randy Bateman   96   T&D Motorsports     507   engine 
42   41   Tom Capie   153   Capie Racing     506   black flagged 
43   43   Mike Lauterborn   13   Mike Lauterborn     505   black flagged 


Notes: Qualifying rained out.
6 cautions