Home

A.J. Foyt's 42nd Coors Light Hoosier Hundred

USAC Silver Crown race
Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, IN
September 3, 1994
100 laps on 1 mile dirt oval; 100 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Jimmy Sills   75   Gary Stanton    100   26,000   running  70 
 10   Randy Tolsma   61   Gary Howard    100   10,800   running 
 7   Lealand McSpadden   53   Alex Morales    100   7,000   running 
 8   Donnie Beechler   39   McQuinn-Tapocik    100   2,000   running 
 6   Jack Hewitt   63   6R Racing    100   1,800   running 
 18   Stan Fox   9   Goetz Racing    100   1,600   running 
 24   Tony Elliott   18   Joe Conroy    100   1,400   running 
 27   Kevin Doty   62   Beaver Racing    100   1,700   running 
 12   Rusty McClure   31   Mataka 3n1 Motorsports    100   1,100   running 
10   30   Tony Stewart   120   H. Eugene Nolen    99   1,100   running 
11   26   Kevin Thomas   28   Jerry Stepter    99   900   running 
12   28   Billy Boat   15   John Lawson    99   800   running 
13   2   Cary Faas   69   Dynamics Inc.    99   3,100   running  24 
14   23   Russ Gamester   73   Thomas Dickson    97   600   running 
15   1   Chuck Gurney   56   Foxco Engineering    94   1,000   running 
16   16   Chip Thomas   24   Thomas Racing    92   500   brakes 
17   20   Jack Runyon   7   Gary Runyon    83   500   engine 
18   22   Robby Flock   94   Louis Senter    81   500   running 
19   4   Rocky Hodges   50   Aviators Racing    79   500   engine 
20   11   Page Jones   26   6R Racing    78   500   overheating 
21   9   Warren Mockler   54   Douglas Clark    77   400   clutch 
22   19   Brian Gerster   30   Charles Leary    70   400   rear end 
23   21   Gary Hieber   66   EWH Service    57   400   brakes 
24   13   Ron Shuman   4   M&L Plumbing    43   400   rear end 
25   15   Doug Kalitta   2   Racing Team    26   300   accident 
26   17   Wally Pankratz   5   David LeFevre    26   300   accident 
27   29   Johnny Parsons   37   Indiana Underground Construction    24   300   engine 
28   14   Mike Bliss   1   Delmar McClure     800   accident 
29   25   George Snider   11   George Snider     300   accident 
30   5   Kenny Irwin   23   David Calderwood     400   driveline 


Pole Speed: 32.624 seconds
4 cautions for 15 laps