Home

10th Rumble in Fort Wayne

USAC Midget race
Allen County Coliseum Expo, Fort Wayne, IN
December 29, 2007
60 laps on 0.167 mile paved oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Tony Stewart   2   Tony Stewart   1987 Munchkin/Volkswagen  60   2,000   running  44 
 12   Mike Fedorcak   97   Tony Stewart   1989 Munchkin/Volkswagen  60   1,500   running 
 10   Dave Darland   0   RAD    60   1,000   running 
 9   Derek Bischak   3x   Barnett       650    
 13   Rich Corson   15   Corson/Savage       525    
 1   Ronnie Wuerdeman   33   Wuerdeman       475    
 5   Kyle Hamilton   79   Hamilton       450    
 11   Joe Liguori   31   Sexton       375    
 4   Tony Elliott   5   Williams       300    
10   14   Terry Nuckles   56   Rencurrel       290    
11   3   Geoff Kaiser   10   Don Moore       280     10 
12   7   David Gough   12   Domark       270    
13   9   Billy Wease   99   Burrow    13   260   mechanical 
14   2   Tim Jedrzejek   7J   Williams       250    
15   15   Brandon Knupp   15k   Knupp     50   did not qualify 
16   16   Ryan Miller   00x   Miller     50   did not qualify 
17   17   Matt Westfall   19   Ryder     50   did not qualify 
18   18   Tyler Cottongim   28x   Cottongim     50   did not qualify 
19   19   Cale Conley   3   Conley     50   did not qualify 
20   20   David Fuhrman   32   Fuhrman     50   did not qualify 
21   21   Dillon Welch   14   Welch     50   did not qualify 
22   22   Jacob Wilson   O7   Wilson Brothers     50   did not qualify 
23   23   Rod Anderson   35   Hot Rod Racing     50   did not qualify 
24   24   Drew Charlson   21   Charlson     50   did not qualify 
25   25   Doug Dietsch   0x   Dietsch     50   did not qualify 
26   26   Ronnie Johncox   0G   Gibson     50   did not qualify 
27   27   Daniel Robinson   4m   Meents     50   did not qualify 
28   28   Jeff Wimmenauer   15x   Wimmenauer     50   did not qualify 
29   29   Billy Hulbert   5x   Hulbert     50   did not qualify 
30   30   John Heydenreich   92   Heydenreich/Gander     50   did not qualify 
31   31   Ginny Quinones   OO   Quinones     50   did not qualify 
32   32   Kyle Robbins   17R   Robbins     50   did not qualify 
33   33   Matt Estep   25   Estep     50   did not qualify 
34   34   Tad Uzzle   69   Uzzle     50   did not qualify 
35   35   Arin McIntosh   8   Reed     50   did not qualify 
36   36   Mel Kenyon   61   3-K     50   did not qualify 
37   37   Adam Schuyler   56x   Schuyler     50   did not qualify 
38   38   Zach Leeke   19x   Leeke     50   did not qualify 
39   39   Jason Dull   56Q   Dull     50   did not qualify 
40   40   Tim Argus   32x   Fuhrman     50   did not qualify 
41   41   Gary Bradley   4G   Bradley     50   did not qualify 
42   42   Austin Troyer   24   Troyer     50   did not qualify 
43   43   Jessica Iannuzzi   96   Iannuzzi     50   did not qualify 
44   44   Paul Crafton   51   Midwest Ventures     50   did not qualify 
45   45   Jeff Bookwalter   16   Benefiel     50   did not qualify 
46   46   Deano Lennon   27   Lennon     50   did not qualify 
47   47   Paul Gray   16B   Benefiel     50   did not qualify 
48   48   Tony Elliott   28   Hamilton     50   did not qualify 


Notes: Tony Stewart was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 7.509 seconds