Home

9th Rumble in Fort Wayne

USAC Midget race
Allen County Coliseum Expo, Fort Wayne, IN
December 29, 2006
60 laps on 0.167 mile paved oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Tony Stewart   2   Tony Stewart   1987 Munchkin/Volkswagen  60   2,000   running  53 
 7   Dave Darland   0   RAD   Shores/Autocraft  60   1,500   running 
 6   Mike Fedorcak   97   Tony Stewart   1989 Munchkin/Volkswagen     1,000    
 12   Ginny Quinones   OO   Victor Quinones   Hawk/Ford Focus     650    
 10   Mel Kenyon   61   Kenyon   Kenyon/Gaerte     425    
 3   Drew Charlson   21   Dave Fuhrman   Kenyon/Yamaha     375    
 9   Kyle Hamilton   33   Mike Hamilton   Kenyon/Yamaha     350    
 2   Tracy Hines   10   Don Moore   Beast/Pontiac     325    
 11   Brandon Knupp   15x   Mark Knupp   Kenyon/Yamaha     300    
10   1   Rich Corson   15   Corson/Savage   Stealth/Fontana     290    
11   14   Tony Elliott   7j   Randall Williams   Jacobs/Pontiac     280    
12   4   Robbie Parish   42   James Robertson   Beast/Ford Focus     270    
13   5   Matt Estep   25   BRP   Edmunds/Volkswagen     260    
14   13   Lou Cicconi Jr.   56   Chuck Rencurrel   Edmunds/Volkswagen     250    
15   15   Jacob Wilson   O7   Wilson Brothers   Kenyon/Yamaha   40   did not qualify 
16   16   Arin McIntosh   8   Jack Reed   Shores/Volkswagen   40   did not qualify 
17   17   Jimmy Light   22   John Givens   Beast/Ford Focus   40   did not qualify 
18   18   Ryan Miller   87   Ryan Miller   Kenyon/Yamaha   40   did not qualify 
19   19   Bobby Smith   8x   Epperson   Beast/Volkswagen   40   did not qualify 
20   20   Kevin Studley   41   Eddie Griffith   Beast/Mopar   40   did not qualify 
21   21   Adam Schuyler   56x   Schuyler   Beast/Chevrolet   40   did not qualify 
22   22   Brian Olson   41x   Eddie Griffith   Beast/Ford Focus   40   did not qualify 
23   23   Doug Dietsch   0x   Doug Dietsch   Hawk/Gaerte Ford   40   did not qualify 
24   24   Zach Leeke   19x   Craig Leeke   Kenyon/Ford Focus   40   did not qualify 
25   25   David Fuhrman   32   Dave Fuhrman   Kenyon/Yamaha   40   did not qualify 
26   26   Billy Hulbert   5   Bill Hulbert   Shores/Volkswagen   40   did not qualify 
27   27   Jason Therkelsen   11   Jason Therkelsen   Outhouse/Chevrolet   40   did not qualify 
28   28   Derek Bischak   3x   Barnett   Stealth/Pontiac   40   did not qualify 
29   29   Kyle Robbins   17x   Kirk Robbins   Stealth/Ford Focus   40   did not qualify 
30   30   Cale Conley   3   Yale Conley   Kenyon/Yamaha   40   did not qualify 
31   31   Basil Hicks   22x   Basil Hicks   Ellis/Saturn   40   did not qualify 
32   32   Dakoda Armstrong   17   Armstrong   Kenyon/Yamaha   40   did not qualify 
33   33   David Budres   50   Jeff Leeke   Stealth/Ford Focus   40   did not qualify 
34   34   Jeff Wimmenauer   15J   Jeff Wimmenauer   Kenyon/Yamaha   40   did not qualify 
35   35   Pat Wilda   33p   Pat Wilda   Ellis/Esslinger   40   did not qualify 
36   36   Deano Lennon   27   Deano Lennon   Dynamite/Volkswagen   40   did not qualify 
37   37   Jason Hart   19   A.J. Davis   Edmunds/Volkswagen   40   did not qualify 
38   38   Palmer Eicher   54   Palmer S. Eicher   Stealth/Honda   40   did not qualify 
39   39   Ronnie Wuerdeman   33w   Meg Wuerdeman   Hawk/Ford Focus   40   did not qualify 
40   40   Billy Wease   99   Randy Burrow   Fedorcak/Volkswagen   40   did not qualify 
41   41   Mike Krysiak   7x   Krysiak   Jimmy White/Volkswagen   40   did not qualify 


Notes: Tony Stewart was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 8.115 seconds