Home

25th Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 15, 2011
50 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 10   Kevin Swindell   39   Swindell Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger  50     running  11 
 2   Sammy Swindell   1   Swindell Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger  50     running  27 
 8   Michael Pickens   05p   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger  50     running 
 17   Jonathan Beason   36   Mike Beason   Stealth/Esslinger  50     running 
 1   Bryan Clauson   39C   Corey Tucker   Spike/Esslinger  50     running  12 
 14   Brad Kuhn   17B   Rotondo Weirich   Beast/Fontana        
 15   Bobby East   4E   Terry Klatt   Beast/Fontana Ford        
 23   Cole Whitt   71   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Esslinger        
 12   Jon Stanbrough   51X   F&F Mechanical   Spike/Esslinger        
10   20   Daryn Pittman   21   Pittman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger        
11   6   Jerry Coons Jr.   0   2B Racing   Beast/Fontana        
12   4   Donnie Ray Crawford   8K   Jon Kantor   Maxim/Mopar        
13   13   Brad Loyet   05   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger        
14   5   Damion Gardner   05g   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger        
15   9   Nick Knepper   55K   Walter Knepper   Spike/Esslinger        
16   18   Cory Kruseman   21K   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger        
17   19   Shane Golobic   26   Douglas Bock   Spike/Esslinger        
18   7   Dave Darland   4X   Wilke-Pak   Spike/Speedway Toyota        
19   24   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   3   RFMS Racing   Spike/Esslinger        
20   22   Jason Leffler   91X   Kasey Kahne   Stealth/Speedway        
21   3   Shane Cottle   1ST   Daryl Saucier   Spike/Chevrolet        
22   21   Jac Haudenschild   71B   Bernie Stuebgen   Stealth/Ford        
23   16   Steven Buckwalter   25   Brian Buckwalter   Elite/Don Ott Chevrolet        
24   11   Thomas Meseraull   2T   Mark Bush   Spike/Esslinger        
25   25   Chris Windom   17   Windom Motorsports   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
26   26   Gary Taylor   05T   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
27   27   Mike Spencer   51S   Proflyer Enterprise   Spike/ProFlyer Esslinger     did not qualify 
28   28   Danny Stratton   71S   Kenny Brown   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
29   29   John Heydenreich   35   Larry Gardner   Stealth/Frampton-Gaerte Chevrole     did not qualify 
30   30   Casey Shuman   05s   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
31   31   Andrew Deal   15D   Mike Deal   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
32   32   Mike Goodman   77h   Steve Hampton   Twister/Esslinger     did not qualify 
33   33   Caleb Armstrong   7ca   C&A Motorsports   Spike     did not qualify 
34   34   Casey Riggs   67W   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
35   35   Levi Jones   75J   Cruz Pedregon   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
36   36   Tim McCreadie   39M   Brian Daugherty   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
37   37   Dakoda Armstrong   7A   C&A Motorsports   Spike     did not qualify 
38   38   Tony Roney   1T   Tony Roney   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
39   39   Bud Kaeding   8B   Guardian Racing   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
40   40   Robby Josett   02   Ron Josett   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
41   41   Hunter Schuerenberg   35S   Kenny Brown   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
42   42   Matt Mitchell   81M   Steve Watt   Stealth/Sala Chevrolet     did not qualify 
43   43   Tyler Courtney   39T   Corey Tucker   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
44   44   Kevin Ramey   7M   Ray Williams   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
45   45   Ryan Smith   0S   Brian Buckwalter   Elite/Don Ott Chevrolet     did not qualify 
46   46   Tracy Hines   24   Bob Parker   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
47   47   Mike Hess   4H   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Hawk Chevrolet     did not qualify 
48   48   Brad Sweet   49X   Kasey Kahne   Spike/Speedway     did not qualify 
49   49   Scotty Weir   2B   Jonah Benic   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
50   50   Tony Elliott   4   Gina Rankin   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
51   51   Shane Cockrum   14C   Shane Cockrum   XXX/O'Donley     did not qualify 
52   52   T.J. Smith   7S   Shannon McQueen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
53   53   Shane Hollingsworth   86   Ebby Bergfield   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
54   54   Randy Hannagan   5   Wilke-Pak   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
55   55   Brent Beauchamp   43   Kevin Arnold   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
56   56   Brett Anderson   11B   Keith Anderson   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
57   57   Matt Streeter   14JR   Matt Streeter   Spike/S&S     did not qualify 
58   58   R.J. Johnson   51J   Bobby Martin   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
59   59   J.J. Yeley   1J   Triple Crown Racing   Beast/Toyota     did not qualify 
60   60   Andy Shouse   27S   Bishop Racing   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
61   61   Levi Roberts   2R   Corey Tucker   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
62   62   Alex Bowman   71K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Toyota     did not qualify 
63   63   George White   10W   George White   Spike/PCR     did not qualify 
64   64   Dave Camfield Jr.   86c   David Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
65   65   Kevin Bayer   91K   Kevin Bayer   Bullet/Ford     did not qualify 
66   66   Brady Bacon   67   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Toyota     did not qualify 
67   67   Billy Pauch Jr.   75   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
68   68   Aaron Berryhill   97b   A.J. Felker   Felker/Esslinger     did not qualify 
69   69   Andrew Felker   11A   Danny Felker   Spike/Hatfield Chevrolet     did not qualify 
70   70   Josh Ford   73   Keith Ford   Bob Wirth Fontana     did not qualify 
71   71   Ronnie Gardner   93x   Tony Everhart   Sled/Kamp ZXR-4     did not qualify 
72   72   Kevin Olson   15ko   Scott Hatton       did not qualify 
73   73   Joey Moughan   77   Ken Dobson   Bullet/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
74   74   Dalton Gabbard   51P   Proflyer Enterprise   Spike/Proflyer Esslinger     did not qualify 
75   75   Justin Melton   11J   Mike Melton   XXX/Esslinger     did not qualify 
76   76   Bobby Michnowicz   49JR   Ron Rach   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
77   77   Josh Pelkey   12JR   Robbie Allen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
78   78   Pete Davis   00   Pete Davis   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
79   79   Tim Crawley   4J   John James   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
80   80   Matt Westfall   14W   Steve Bordner   Hawk/Carrey Fontana Ford     did not qualify 
81   81   Tyler Edwards   112   Danny Felker   Spike/Hatfield Mopar     did not qualify 
82   82   Chad Boat   98   Mike Minarik   TCR/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
83   83   Jonathan Hendrick   85   Blake Hollingsworth   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
84   84   Johnny Herrera   75H   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
85   85   Christopher Bell   21B   Darren Ruston   Spike/Pontiac     did not qualify 
86   86   Bob Ream Jr.   91T   Calvin Martens   TCR/Mopar     did not qualify 
87   87   Matt Sherrell   35M   Matt Sherrell   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
88   88   Troy DeCaire   12D   Acceleration Racing   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
89   89   Zach Daum   5D   Dan Daum   Eagle/Fontana     did not qualify 
90   90   Rick Hendrix   12K   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
91   91   A.J. Fike   3AJ   RFMS Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
92   92   Dustin Morgan   93   Scott Morgan   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
93   93   Scott Hatton   15H   Huston Solutions   Stealth/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
94   94   Brian Brown   51   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Hawk     did not qualify 
95   95   Tim Siner   15   James Siner   Buzzard V3/Esslinger     did not qualify 
96   96   Wayne Johnson   2J   Yeley Racing   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
97   97   Eric Todd   21T   Joe Todd   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
98   98   Eric Sandage   61   James Sandage   Stealth/Gaerte-Rodeck Ford     did not qualify 
99   99   Trevor Kobylarz   49   Two Dogs Racing   Spike/Hawk Chevrolet     did not qualify 
100   100   Justin Grant   17X   Dave Thurston   TCR/Gaerte     did not qualify 
101   101   Seth Motsinger   37X   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
102   102   Travis Berryhill   2A   Mark Bush   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
103   103   Josh Wise   17W   Kenny Brown   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
104   104   Danny Sheridan   12S   Robbie Allen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
105   105   Cody Brewer   96   Cody Brewer   F5 Twister/Esslinger     did not qualify 
106   106   Chris Coker   45   Adam Young   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
107   107   Rico Abreu   8R   Guardian Racing   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
108   108   Dennis Rodriguez   93d   Scott Morgan   Spike     did not qualify 
109   109   Jimmy Light   2X   Davey Ray   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
110   110   Mike English   75x   Wiley Miller   Spike/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
111   111   David Prickett   15p   Neverlift Motorsports   Van Dyne     did not qualify 
112   112   Daniel Robinson   57K   Bill Ecker   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
113   113   Mario Clouser   06   Mario Clouser   Beast/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
114   114   Aaron Pierce   73s   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
115   115   Jody Rosenboom   6R   Jody Rosenboom   DRC/Fontana     did not qualify 
116   116   Billy Lawhead   59L   Cody Brewer   Twister/Esslinger     did not qualify 
117   117   Stu Snyder   87C   David Camfield Sr.       did not qualify 
118   118   Jeff Stasa   91   Mark Stasa   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
119   119   Andy Huston   40   Andy Huston   F5/Fontana     did not qualify 
120   120   Brian Hosford   71d   Bernie Stuebgen   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
121   121   Garrett Hood   11H   Two Hoods Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
122   122   Derick King   25K   Walter Knepper   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
123   123   Jay Drake   15M   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannan Ford     did not qualify 
124   124   Will Pierce   10   Michael Pierce   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
125   125   Bill Rose   86r   IAMOK Motorsports   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
126   126   Brandon Waelti   41w   Jones Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
127   127   Justin Sanders   9S   Sean Dodenhoff   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
128   128   Steven Drevicki   19D   Greg Fitzpatrick   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
129   129   Chett Gehrke   11C   Skip Matteson   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
130   130   Todd McVay   89JR   Jim McVay   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
131   131   Jimmy Owens   20b   Kenny Brown   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
132   132   Clay Klepper   73e   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannan Chevrolet     did not qualify 
133   133   Dustin Boney   39R   Corey Tucker   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
134   134   Layne Himebaugh   7H   7 Inc.   Mal-1/Speedway Chevrolet     did not qualify 
135   135   Kody Swanson   11   Wilke-Pak   Spike/Speedway Toyota     did not qualify 
136   136   J.T. Imperial   36DD   Breck Higgins   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
137   137   Garrett Hansen   47X   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes     did not qualify 
138   138   Josh Most   86J   Ebby Bergfield   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
139   139   Shon Deskins   20   SDR Racing   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
140   140   Tanner Berryhill   37F   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
141   141   Dylan Peterson   25P   Vance Peterson   F5/Fontana     did not qualify 
142   142   Steve Schaberg   57s   Bill Ecker   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
143   143   Wink Schweitzer    60   Mike Schweitzer   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
144   144   Mike Boesel   77b   Mike Boesel   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
145   145   Patrick Stasa   19S   Mark Stasa   SBR/Gaerte     did not qualify 
146   146   Nick Foster Jr.   10F   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
147   147   Gavin Galbraith   98g   Galbraith Motorsports   Ellis/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
148   148   Jimmy Sills   17T   Dave Thurston   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
149   149   Pete Palazzolo   5A   Bill Allen   Harr/Gaerte SB2 Chevrolet     did not qualify 
150   150   Kyle Neal   38N   Charles Neal   Spike/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
151   151   Matthew Fox   23F   Matthew Fox   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
152   152   Kyle Chady   17kx   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
153   153   Austin Smith   33S   James Smith   Edmunds/Fontana     did not qualify 
154   154   Rich Camfield   87   Rich Camfield       did not qualify 
155   155   Pat Schudy   7C   Charles Hornbrook   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
156   156   David Budres   31   Manic Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
157   157   Tim Kent   93H         did not qualify 
158   158   Blake Hahn   4B         did not qualify 
159   159   Kyle Steffens   8S   Dan Daum   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
160   160   Brian Carter   6C   Brian Carter   XXX/Niebel Fontana     did not qualify 
161   161   Nick Speidel   37T   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
162   162   Cory Mallo   9M   Rory Mallo   Spike/USA-Gaerte     did not qualify 
163   163   Joey Price   4C   Chad Frewaldt   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
164   164   Erich Johnson   82   Chuck Johnson   Buzzard V3/Jamr Ford     did not qualify 
165   165   Shannon McQueen   7   Shannon McQueen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
166   166   Tyler Groenendyk   11T   Metalworx Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
167   167   Brad Cox   94au   Michael Cox   Stealth/Hawk     did not qualify 
168   168   Daniel Adler   401   Ted Kirkpatrick   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
169   169   Austin Brown   7B   Kenny Brown   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
170   170   Johnathon Henry   88   Graunstadt Enterprises   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
171   171   Britton Bock   67X   Britton Bock   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
172   172   Evan Sewell   31E   Sewell Family Mafia   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
173   173   David Gough   6   A&G Motorsports   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
174   174   Greg Bragg   28   Bob Roza   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
175   175   Bruce Buckwalter Jr.   83B   Bruce Buckwalter   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
176   176   Steve Arnold   33A   Stephen Arnold   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
177   177   Joe Boyles   7BX   Joe Boyles   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
178   178   Kellen Conover   76   K&D Motorsports   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
179   179   Jay Mounce   12J   Jay Mounce   Buzzard/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
180   180   Danny Jennings   32   Mike Dunlap   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
181   181   Mike Daniels   14az   Bob Price   Buckley/Chevrolet V4     did not qualify 
182   182   Alex Sewell   73A   Andy Sewell   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
183   183   Troy Rutherford   87JR   Johnny Vermeer   ITI/Esslinger     did not qualify 
184   184   Michelle Decker   7D   Shannon McQueen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
185   185   Dex Eaton   59   Mike Eaton   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
186   186   Brian Deegan   38K   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
187   187   Joey Fabozzi    84   Fabozzi Motorsports   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
188   188   J.D. Black   23JR   Matthew Fox   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
189   189   Cameron Hagin   33H   Davey Ray   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
190   190   Dean Franklin   44X   Jerry Meents   Twister/Fontana     did not qualify 
191   191   Tanner Swanson   19tk   Team 6R   Spike/Claxton Toyota     did not qualify 
192   192   Brandon Sheppard   B5   AB&C Motorsports   Stealth/Fulton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
193   193   Michael Koontz   17K   Michael Koontz   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
194   194   Davey Ray   71X   Kenneth Love   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
195   195   Jason Cox   6A   A&G Motorsports   Stealth/Jamr Ford     did not qualify 
196   196   Julee Jamison   3J   Bryan Jamison   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
197   197   Orval Zane Burke Jr.   01   Tom Ford   Ellis/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
198   198   Bill Stines   0tn   Bill Stines   Stealth/Fontana Ford     did not qualify 
199   199   Brad Mosen   47   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes     did not qualify 
200   200   Sean-Mikael Dodenhoff   9D   Sean Dodenhoff   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
201   201   Murray Erickson   8X   Guardian Racing   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
202   202   Doug McCune   9u   A.C. Urbanosky   AC/Pontiac     did not qualify 
203   203   Rusty Dukes   88D   Rusty Dukes   Spike/Hatfield     did not qualify 
204   204   Connor Kassik   15N   Neverlift Motorsports   TCR/Van Dyne     did not qualify 
205   205   Chris Springer   3S   Mark Ray   Beast/Ray-Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
206   206   Floyd Alvis   18   Champion Automotive   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
207   207   Jackie Burke   15B   Jim Johnson   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
208   208   Courtney Erfurth   25E   Jerry Hardy   Buzzard/Havok     did not qualify 
209   209   Dalton Armstrong   67K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Toyota     did not qualify 
210   210   B.J. Martin   10M   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
211   211   Jimmy Winkler   16w   Jimmy Winkler   Holler/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
212   212   Doug Day   2D     Spike/Ed PInk Chevrolet     did not qualify 
213   213   Chris Gurley   12   Chris Gurley   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
214   214   Greg Edenholm   73X   Keith Ford   Ellis/Bob Wirth     did not qualify 
215   215   Randi Pankratz   8   Wally Pankratz   Edmunds/Fontana     did not qualify 
216   216   Matt Johnson   85J   Central Motorsports   Spike/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
217   217   Kevin Michnowicz   47JR   Ron Bach   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
218   218   Scott Fennell   33   Ken Clark   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
219   219   Chad Shields   19jr   Chad Shields   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
220   220   Harris Brooks   67b   Roy Brooks   Ellis/Dart-Fontana     did not qualify 
221   221   Kent Schmidt   5K   SK Motorsports   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
222   222   Johnny Murdock   0Z   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Berger     did not qualify 
223   223   Robbie Ray   3R   Mark Ray   Spike/Ray mopar     did not qualify 
224   224   Mark Bush   2   Mark Bush   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
225   225   Donovan Peterson   11xs   Metalworx Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
226   226   Chris Ennis   97X   Calvin Martens   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
227   227   C.J. Johnson   45X   Lee Martin   JE/Esslinger     did not qualify 
228   228   Kurt Blackaby   83   Blackaby Motorsports   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
229   229   Darren Kingston   94   Darren Kingston   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
230   230   Ryan Cole   5F   Larry Cole   F5/Esslinger     did not qualify 
231   231   Tom Everhart   50T   Tony Everhart   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
232   232   Evan Pardo   54         did not qualify 
233   233   Mark Chisholm   69m   Rory Mallo   Beast/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
234   234   Kevin Studley   57   David Studley   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
235   235   Ryan Beechler   81   Rick Burdick   TCR/RB2     did not qualify 
236   236   Tony Everhart   55   Tony Everhart   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
237   237   Paul White   1tx   WCW Motorsports   Stealth/Wells Chevrolet     did not qualify 
238   238   Nick O'Neal   19n   Jack O'Neal   Dark Horse/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
239   239   Justin Mallo   6M   Rory Mallo   Ellis/USA-Gaerte     did not qualify 
240   240   Tyler Robbins   35T   Robbins Racing   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
241   241   Bud Carroll   2C   Bud Carroll   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
242   242   Kyle Rayburn   99   Wayne Rayburn   Hog Wild/USA Ford     did not qualify 
243   243   Chris Morgan   6X   David Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
244   244   Dustin Hapka   4R   Chad Frewaldt   Bullet/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
245   245   Nick Chivello   27   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
246   246   Jason Dull   56   Jason Dull   Stealth/Jamr Gaerte     did not qualify 
247   247   Austin Laskey   10X   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
248   248   Clint Todd   7J   Jon Sawyer   Stealth/Hatfield     did not qualify 
249   249   Nic Faas   37   J.W. Mitchell   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
250   250   Chad Frewaldt   4F   Chad Frewaldt   Bullet/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
251   251   Kyle Larson   38   Glenn Crossno   Viper/Fontana     did not qualify 
252   252   Don Droud Jr.   44   Scott H. Smith   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
253   253   Mike Baker   911   Bev Mathis   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
254   254   Dustin Arnall   3A   William Allen   Maxim/Fontana     did not qualify 
255   255   Steve Newman   11X   MHL Racing   BRE/Honda R II     did not qualify 
256   256   Brian Rieck   12R   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Berger     did not qualify 
257   257   Gordon Steffens   18G         did not qualify