Home

River Spirit Casino Chili Bowl Qualifier

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 12, 2011
25 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 6.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Donnie Ray Crawford   8K   Jon Kantor   Maxim/Mopar  25     running 
 2   Damion Gardner   05g   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger  25     running 
   Thomas Meseraull   2T   Mark Bush   Spike/Esslinger  25     running 
 10   Kevin Ramey   7M   Ray Williams   Spike/Esslinger  25     running 
   Bobby East   4E   Terry Klatt   Beast/Fontana Ford  25     running 
 17   Brad Sweet   49X   Kasey Kahne   Spike/Speedway  25     running 
 1   Cole Whitt   71   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Esslinger         22 
   Matt Mitchell   81M   Steve Watt   Stealth/Sala Chevrolet        
   Mike Spencer   51S   Proflyer Enterprise   Spike/ProFlyer Esslinger        
10     Gary Taylor   05T   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger        
11     Tony Elliott   4   Gina Rankin   Spike/Fontana        
12     Scotty Weir   2B   Jonah Benic   Beast/Gaerte        
13   20   Pete Davis   00   Pete Davis   Stealth/Esslinger        
14   21   Levi Roberts   2R   Corey Tucker   Spike/Esslinger        
15     Robby Josett   02   Ron Josett   Spike/Esslinger        
16   19   Josh Pelkey   12JR   Robbie Allen   Spike/Esslinger        
17   18   T.J. Smith   7S   Shannon McQueen   Spike/Esslinger        
18     Brett Anderson   11B   Keith Anderson   Spike/Toyota        
19     Zach Daum   5D   Dan Daum   Eagle/Fontana        
20   23   Randy Hannagan   5   Wilke-Pak   Spike/Toyota        
21     Matt Sherrell   35M   Matt Sherrell   Bullet/Esslinger        
22   22   Johnny Herrera   75H   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Chevrolet        
23     J.J. Yeley   1J   Triple Crown Racing   Beast/Toyota  10     engine 
24   24   Eric Sandage   61   James Sandage   Stealth/Gaerte-Rodeck Ford        
25   25   Tyler Edwards   112   Danny Felker   Spike/Hatfield Mopar     did not qualify 
26   26   Dave Camfield Jr.   86c   David Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
27   27   Billy Lawhead   59L   Cody Brewer   Twister/Esslinger     did not qualify 
28   28   Scott Hatton   15H   Huston Solutions   Stealth/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
29   29   Jay Drake   15M   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannan Ford     did not qualify 
30   30   Will Pierce   10   Michael Pierce   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
31   31   Jimmy Owens   20b   Kenny Brown   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
32   32   Jimmy Sills   17T   Dave Thurston   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
33   33   Kyle Chady   17kx   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
34   34   Chett Gehrke   11C   Skip Matteson   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
35   35   Patrick Stasa   19S   Mark Stasa   SBR/Gaerte     did not qualify 
36   36   Todd McVay   89JR   Jim McVay   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
37   37   Brad Cox   94au   Michael Cox   Stealth/Hawk     did not qualify 
38   38   Evan Sewell   31E   Sewell Family Mafia   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
39   39   Layne Himebaugh   7H   7 Inc.   Mal-1/Speedway Chevrolet     did not qualify 
40   40   Bruce Buckwalter Jr.   83B   Bruce Buckwalter   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
41   41   Gavin Galbraith   98g   Galbraith Motorsports   Ellis/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
42   42   Erich Johnson   82   Chuck Johnson   Buzzard V3/Jamr Ford     did not qualify 
43   43   Nick Speidel   37T   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
44   44   Julee Jamison   3J   Bryan Jamison   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
45   45   Brandon Sheppard   B5   AB&C Motorsports   Stealth/Fulton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
46   46   Jason Cox   6A   A&G Motorsports   Stealth/Jamr Ford     did not qualify 
47   47   Tanner Swanson   19tk   Team 6R   Spike/Claxton Toyota     did not qualify 
48   48   Daniel Adler   401   Ted Kirkpatrick   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
49   49   Dalton Armstrong   67K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Toyota     did not qualify 
50   50   J.D. Black   23JR   Matthew Fox   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
51   51   Doug McCune   9u   A.C. Urbanosky   AC/Pontiac     did not qualify 
52   52   Murray Erickson   8X   Guardian Racing   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
53   53   Jimmy Winkler   16w   Jimmy Winkler   Holler/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
54   54   Greg Edenholm   73X   Keith Ford   Ellis/Bob Wirth     did not qualify 
55   55   Ryan Beechler   81   Rick Burdick   TCR/RB2     did not qualify 
56   56   Courtney Erfurth   25E   Jerry Hardy   Buzzard/Havok     did not qualify 
57   57   Kevin Studley   57   David Studley   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
58   58   Mark Chisholm   69m   Rory Mallo   Beast/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
59   59   C.J. Johnson   45X   Lee Martin   JE/Esslinger     did not qualify 
60   60   Tyler Robbins   35T   Robbins Racing   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
61   61   Clint Todd   7J   Jon Sawyer   Stealth/Hatfield     did not qualify 
62   62   Brian Rieck   12R   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Berger     did not qualify 
63   63   Tony Everhart   55   Tony Everhart   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
64   64   Mike Baker   911   Bev Mathis   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify