Home

20th O'Reilly Chili Bowl Nationals

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 14, 2006
50 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 10   Tim McCreadie   1A   Steve Smith   Spike/Hawk  50   10,000   running  16 
 1   Jay Drake   71K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana  50     running  34 
 2   Cory Kruseman   47   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes  50     running 
 15   Brad Kuhn   74K   Kuhn Motorsports   Stealth/Stanton Mopar  50     running 
 21   Josh Wise   20W   Jerry Russell   Eagle  50     running 
 4   Jon Stanbrough   2X   Hans Lein   Spike/Esslinger        
 24   Tracy Hines   11   Wilke-Pak   Spike/Stanton Mopar        
 17   Shane Cottle   44C   Pace Brothers   Beast/Chevrolet        
 8   Jerry Coons Jr.   23   Karl Warnke   Stealth        
10   23   Dave Darland   11W   Wilke-Pak   Spike/Stanton Mopar        
11   5   P.J. Jones   17J   Mike Minarik   TCR/Minarik Chevrolet        
12   6   Steve Kinser   67S   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana        
13   9   Kasey Kahne   9   Kasey Kahne          
14   18   Jason Leffler   32L   Venture Racing   Spike/Esslinger        
15   20   Bud Kaeding   8K   Murray Erickson   Spike/Ford        
16   7   Garrett Hansen   70   Gary Hansen   Stealth/Fontana        
17   14   Mike Goodman   11M   Jack French   Ellis/Gaerte        
18   12   Sammy Swindell   1   Venture Racing   Spike/Esslinger        
19   19   Johnny Rodriguez   7R   Wiley Miller   Bullet/Stanton Mopar        
20   11   Steven Buckwalter   5M   Michael Miller   Stealth/Don Ott        
21   3   Danny Lasoski   33D   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Esslinger        
22   16   Don Droud Jr.   44D   Pace Brothers   Beast/Chevrolet        
23   22   Wayne Johnson   F5   Wayne Simmons   F5/Esslinger        
24   13   Justin Allgaier   86   Ebby Bergfield   Spike/Esslinger        
25   25   Bryan Clauson   67   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
26   26   Josh Richards   27   Venture Racing   Spike/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
27   27   Casey Shuman   37X   A.J. Felker   FSC     did not qualify 
28   28   Joey Montgomery   5C   Rocket Motorsports   Stealth/Brayton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
29   29   Danny Stratton   2   Hans Lein   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
30   30   Teddy Beach   125   Beach Boys   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
31   31   J.J. Yeley   47X   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes     did not qualify 
32   32   Michael Trimble   15T   Mike Sala   Beast/Wirth Chevrolet     did not qualify 
33   33   Brent Beauchamp   85X   Blake Hollingsworth   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
34   34   Chris Rahe   3C   Jon Rahe   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
35   35   Brady Bacon   99B   Mike Eubanks   CMC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
36   36   Brad Loyet   05   Loyet Motorsports   Beast/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
37   37   Darren Hagen   71   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
38   38   Paul McMahan   67K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
39   39   Mike Spencer   52   Thornell Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
40   40   Rich Camfield   87C   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
41   41   Brett Anderson   11A   Keith Anderson   Stealth/Carey Chevrolet     did not qualify 
42   42   Davey Ray   5   Rajo Racing   Stealth/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
43   43   Paul White   1W   Rowland Racing   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
44   44   Wally Pankratz   8   Wally Pankratz   Edmunds/Fontana     did not qualify 
45   45   Ray Bull   22   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
46   46   Donnie Lehmann   31   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Lehmann     did not qualify 
47   47   Chris Deshon   51D   Russel Deshon   Ellis/Esslinger     did not qualify 
48   48   Cole Whitt   29W   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Branno-Gaerte     did not qualify 
49   49   Dan Boorse   88   James Fiscus   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
50   50   Gary Wright   35W   Rick Wright   Beast/Ed Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
51   51   Kevin Swindell   39   Venture Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
52   52   Ryan Kaplan   21   Ken Kaplan   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
53   53   Scott Sawyer   29   Billy Boat   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
54   54   Alan Ballard   36   Randy Eids   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
55   55   Craig Carey   5X   Jerry Hatton   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
56   56   Aaron Fike   32   RFMS Racing   Spike/Pink Ford     did not qualify 
57   57   Chad McDaniel   1C   Chad McDaniel   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
58   58   Jonathan Hendrick   68   Gary Hendrick   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
59   59   Stan Yockey   47D   3D Racing   Spike/Wirth Chevrolet     did not qualify 
60   60   Jeremy Sherman   51S   Patrick Fly   Ellis/Gaerte Mopar     did not qualify 
61   61   Daniel Adler   50   Lehmann Racing   Stealth/Buick     did not qualify 
62   62   Trey Robb   12   Dwayne McMurtrey   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
63   63   Shane Hollingsworth   85   Blake Hollingsworth   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
64   64   Dave Ely   77E   Curt Shuttlesworth   F5/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
65   65   Rik Forbes   95J   Rik Forbes   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
66   66   Travis Berryhill   11Z   Berryhill Racing   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
67   67   Joe Boyles   7B   Ray Boyles   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
68   68   Jimmy Sills   8S   Murray Erickson   TCR/Ford     did not qualify 
69   69   Keith Rauch   71H   Todd Henry   Stealth/USA Performance     did not qualify 
70   70   Scott Hatton   15   Huston   Stealth/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
71   71   Gary Taylor   5D   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
72   72   Justin Henderson   31H   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Lehmann     did not qualify 
73   73   Rick England   12C   Ron Coleman   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
74   74   Ryan Durst   91   Kasey Kahne       did not qualify 
75   75   Chad Kemenah   71C   Cruz Pedregon   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
76   76   Mat Neely   35   Larry Gardner   Stealth/Frampton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
77   77   Randy Koch   57K   RAB Racing   Spike/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
78   78   Michelle Miller   4   Michael Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
79   79   Luke Icke   2L   Lane Icke   Ellis/Singer     did not qualify 
80   80   Toby Brown   61A   Brown Racing   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
81   81   Josh Ford   73   Keith Ford   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
82   82   Damion Gardner   6   Jesse Denome   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
83   83   Ron Gregory   22G   Gary Irvin   Spike/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
84   84   Kevin Olson   4KO   Jerry Hardy   Buzzard/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
85   85   Critter Malone   7   Malone Racing   Mal-1/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
86   86   Joe Roe   51H   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
87   87   Jerome Rodela   25X   Kenneth L. Love   Spike/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
88   88   R.J. Johnson   51J   Bobby Martin   Ellis/Gaerte Mopar     did not qualify 
89   89   Cody Brewer   96   Cody Brewer   F5/Bailey Chevrolet     did not qualify 
90   90   Kyle Rayburn   99   Wayne Rayburn   TCR/Musser Ford     did not qualify 
91   91   Ryan Pace   44P   Ryan Pace   Beast/Ford     did not qualify 
92   92   Darrin Bolton   XX   Jay Bolton   Stewart/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
93   93   Chad Branson   71B   Branson Motorsports   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
94   94   Jeff Davis   d33   Jeff Davis   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
95   95   David Gough   75   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Speedquip Chevrolet     did not qualify 
96   96   Paul Perkins   63   Angie Perkins   Buzzard/Fontana     did not qualify 
97   97   Rex Norris III   63N   Rex Norris   Predator/Esslinger     did not qualify 
98   98   Bart Hartman   75H   Walter Knepper   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
99   99   Shannon McQueen   7S   Shannon McQueen   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
100   100   John Sarna   20AZ   JMS Motorsports   Ellis/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
101   101   Thomas Meseraull   00X   Pete Davis   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
102   102   Doug Hunting   5H   Ted Hunting   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
103   103   John Wolfe   3M   Lew Morgan   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
104   104   Greg Schaefer   17S   Mike Minarik   TCR/Minarik Chevrolet     did not qualify 
105   105   Dave Camfield Jr.   86C   Davey Camfield   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
106   106   Aaron Fiscus   8F   James Fiscus   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
107   107   Levi Jones   38   ITI Performance   Bullet/Mopar     did not qualify 
108   108   Tony Elliott   6D   James Fiscus   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
109   109   Audra Sasselli   17X   D. Thurston   TCR/Donovan 4     did not qualify 
110   110   Zac Osborn   37B   A.J. Felker   FSC     did not qualify 
111   111   Jasiel Randolph   22J   Jasiel Randolph   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
112   112   Zach Daum   5Z   Dan Daum   Eagle/Esslinger     did not qualify 
113   113   A.J. Fike   69   RFMS Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
114   114   Brandon Waelti   3W   Waelti Racing   Stealth/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
115   115   Billy Pauch Jr.   49   Bryan Kobylarz   Drinan-Bossler/Ford     did not qualify 
116   116   Tracy Miller   3   Michael Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
117   117   Kurt Blackaby   83   Kurt Blackaby   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
118   118   Bugs Norbury   61   Preston Norbury   Eagle/Esslinger     did not qualify 
119   119   Mike Leslie   71BG   Mike Leslie   Bullet/Mopar     did not qualify 
120   120   Curtis Bailey   98   Curtis Bailey   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
121   121   Ralph Cortez   54   Allen Haugh   Stealth/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
122   122   Tony Rossi   14   Tony Rossi   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
123   123   Scott Milan   4M   Scott Milan   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
124   124   Matt Johnson   85J   Matt Johnson   Bullet/Ford     did not qualify 
125   125   Bob Shreffler   21S   Bernie Shreffler   Ellis/Roy Fox-Hogue-Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
126   126   Kenny Adams   17K   Mike Adams   Stealth/Gaerte Mopar     did not qualify 
127   127   Chad Boat   30   Billy Boat   Bullet/Mopar     did not qualify 
128   128   Michelle Decker   7M   Shannon McQueen   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
129   129   Dustin Morgan   93   Scott Morgan   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
130   130   Darren Stewart   5S   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Wesmar Ford     did not qualify 
131   131   Rob Russell   17T   TNT Racesports   Can-Do/Esslinger     did not qualify 
132   132   Jonathan Beason   19S   Mike Beason   Eagle/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
133   133   Joe Walker   31X   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Lehmann     did not qualify 
134   134   Korey Weyant   35X   Charley Lake   F5/Fontana     did not qualify 
135   135   Matt Mitchell   37   J.W. Mitchell   Edmunds/Esslinger     did not qualify 
136   136   Ryan Cole   11R   Larry Cole   F5/Ford     did not qualify 
137   137   Aaron Pierce   73I   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannon-Gaerte     did not qualify 
138   138   Patrick Bruns   16B   Bill Benefiel   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
139   139   Ricky Gaunt   3G   Dave Ellis   Ellis     did not qualify 
140   140   Cruz Pedregon   71P   Cruz Pedregon   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
141   141   Shon Deskins   5A   Shon Deskins   Roy Fields/Gaerte     did not qualify 
142   142   Aaron Kirk   45   Ron Hughes   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
143   143   Bryan Stanfill   43X   Kevin Arnold   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
144   144   Brian Gard   57   Mark Borghesani   Beast/Brayton Ford     did not qualify 
145   145   Brady Short   2B   2B Racing   Twister/Mopar     did not qualify 
146   146   Alex Pruett   15P   Rich Corson   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
147   147   Conner Pullen   1P   Pullen Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
148   148   Tony Stewart   20   Venture Racing   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
149   149   Nick Knepper   25   Walter Knepper   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
150   150   Andy Martin   21M   Jeff Martin   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
151   151   Matt Sherrell   55X   Jack Hitt   Challenger (1988 Frye)/Mercury     did not qualify 
152   152   Seth Wilson   73S   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannon-Gaerte     did not qualify 
153   153   Bobby Boone   27X   Amy Maris   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
154   154   Buddy Leubke   43   Bulldog Motorsports   Buzzard/Hawk     did not qualify 
155   155   Todd McVay   7T   Jim McVay   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
156   156   Glenn Carson   26   Josephine Bock   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
157   157   Ron Kuhn   10V   Rick Villers   Beaberbuilt/Gaerte     did not qualify 
158   158   Dex Eaton   22X   Gary Irvin   Spike/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
159   159   Tadd Holliman   19X   Barbara Holliman   Stewart/Pontiac     did not qualify 
160   160   Rick Eckert   1X   Michael Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
161   161   Daron Clayton   86X   Kevin Gross   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
162   162   Todd Kimmel   27B   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
163   163   Bill Rose   6R   Bill Rose   Stealth/Ed Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
164   164   Edwin Wilson   4W   Edwin Wilson   Bishop/Fontana     did not qualify 
165   165   Tyler Brown   34   Troy Brown   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
166   166   Jeff Griffin   50J   Jeff Griffin   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
167   167   Steve Arnold   33A   Stephen Arnold   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
168   168   Tony Everhart   55   Tony Everhart   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
169   169   Danny Burke   31B   Danny Burke   EMC/Pontiac     did not qualify 
170   170   Thomas Briggs   10A   Tommy J. Briggs   Beast/Snyder     did not qualify 
171   171   Roy Larkin   24L   Bill Eslick   Bishop/Ford     did not qualify 
172   172   Randy Timms   31T   Howe Motorsports   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
173   173   Russ Gamester   46   Gamester Racing   F5/Esslinger     did not qualify 
174   174   Nick O'Neal   19N   Nick O'Neal   Dark Horse/O'Neal     did not qualify 
175   175   Greg Lueckert   01   Lueckert-Gorbet   Stealth/Singer     did not qualify 
176   176   Evan Sewell   93S   Scott Morgan   Beast/Ford     did not qualify 
177   177   Shane Carson   81   Rick Burdick   TCR-2/RB-2 Chevrolet     did not qualify 
178   178   Tom Bigelow   16   Bulldog Motorsports   Stealth/Snyder     did not qualify 
179   179   Foster Landon   73F   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannon-Gaerte     did not qualify 
180   180   Ronnie Burke Jr.   4B   Lori Burke   Beast/Hawk     did not qualify 
181   181   Ryan Beechler   9B   Ryan Beechler   Mach I/Pontiac     did not qualify 
182   182   Donnie Trent   18   Donnie Trent   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
183   183   Doug McCune   17M   Ron McCune   Maxim/Pontiac     did not qualify 
184   184   Carey Becker   20C   RT Racing   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
185   185   Trey Hausmann   41   Eddie Griffith   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
186   186   Steve Stroud   21X   Steve Stroud   Twister/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
187   187   Cameron Beard   19B   Cameron Beard   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
188   188   Stevie Sussex   45S   Steve Sussex   Ellis/Brayton     did not qualify 
189   189   Matt Sargent   45H   Don Hammer   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
190   190   Will Pierce   4P   Pierce-Frogge   BeaberBuilt/Fontana     did not qualify 
191   191   Jay Jordan   95X   Rik Forbes   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
192   192   Shain Matthews   45X   Adam Young   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
193   193   Dan Douville   10D   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
194   194   Chris Wagner   19   Les Wagner   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
195   195   Jimmy Light   49J   John Givens   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
196   196   Eric Schrock   11S   Al Murie   Stealth/Scat V4     did not qualify 
197   197   Kenny Brown   17   Kenny Brown   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
198   198   Chris Shoulders   13         did not qualify 
199   199   Johnathon Henry   11J   Dave Ellis   Ellis     did not qualify 
200   200   C.J. Sarna   11AZ   JMS Motorsports   Ellis/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
201   201   Alex Coonan   94   Amanda Coonan   Barnstormer/Esslinger     did not qualify 
202   202   Terry Tarditi   10T   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
203   203   Sparky Howard   27C   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
204   204   Mike Nigh   51N   Midwest Ventures   Critter/Ford     did not qualify 
205   205   Harley Slotten   87   Chaos Racing   Scotsetter Custom LT/Brayton     did not qualify 
206   206   Chris Windom   17C   Preston Windom   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
207   207   Ashley Swanson   05X   Mike Walker   Stealth/Honda     did not qualify 
208   208   Mike Welker   48   Steve Sussex   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
209   209   Bill Allen   3A   Bill Allen   Maxim/Fontana     did not qualify 
210   210   Mark Bush   2M   Mark Bush   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
211   211   Damon Lusk   37V   Lehmann-Vision Racing   Maxim/Lehmann     did not qualify 
212   212   Jeep Van Wormer   21J   Dave Ellis   Ellis     did not qualify 
213   213   Ernie Bartley III   74   Ernie Bartley Jr.   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
214   214   Doug Lippincott   4L   Doug Lippincott       did not qualify 
215   215   Billy Alley   0X   Pete Davis   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
216   216   Leroy Van Conett   27A   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
217   217   Garrett Hood   11H   Gregory Hood   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
218   218   Brian Mater   7X   Michael Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
219   219   Jay Mounce   12J   David Mounce   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
220   220   Brandon Knupp   10B   Tommy Briggs   Stealth/Snyder     did not qualify 
221   221   Danny Sheridan   14AZ   Robert Price   Buckley/Chevrolet V4     did not qualify 
222   222   Bill Eslick   24E   Bill Eslick   Bishop/Autocraft     did not qualify 
223   223   Joe Zierolf   3Z   Meents Motorsports   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
224   224   Mike Hess   51   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
225   225   Frank Pedregon   79   Mike Sala   Eagle/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
226   226   Robert Marfia   6M   Robert Marfia   BeaberBuilt/Brayton-Fegan     did not qualify 
227   227   Jon LeJeune   34J   Jon LeJeune   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
228   228   Bob Brewer   5B   Texas Outlaw Racing   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
229   229   Ron Bach   49JR   Ron Bach   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
230   230   Chris D'Arcy   10W   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
231   231   Kirk Kubik   32K   Build For Speed   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
232   232   Russ Harper   9H   Bill Harper   Wagner/Fontana Ford     did not qualify 
233   233   Mike Dibart   23D   Meents Motorsports   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
234   234   Mike Marfia   69M   Robert Marfia   Stealth/Gaerte-Fegan     did not qualify 
235   235   French Grimes   F1   French Grimes       did not qualify 
236   236   Kathy Kurtz   72   Michael Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
237   237   Harold Leep Jr.   51L   Clayton Walls   Bishop Mach I/Oldsmobile     did not qualify 
238   238   Mike Woodruff   17W   Thornton Cattle   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
239   239   Kevin Burgess   5K   Charles Hornbrook   Ellis/Chevrolet V4     did not qualify 
240   240   Dave Shirk   2S   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
241   241   Murray Erickson   8M   Murray Erickson   Spike/Ford     did not qualify 
242   242   Lonnie Oliver   67AZ   Paul Norbury   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
243   243   Tiffany Wyzard   5W   Camfield Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
244   244   Doug DeWitt   11D   D&G DeWitt   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
245   245   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   52R   Rocket Motorsports   Stealth/Ed Pink Ford     did not qualify 
246   246   Brian Ramstack   02R   Brian Ramstack   Stealth/Sesco     did not qualify 
247   247   Ryan Ratliff   17Z   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Pontiac     did not qualify 
248   248   Jesse Hockett   6J   2B Racing   Kunz/Mopar     did not qualify 
249   249   Johnny Murdock   0   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Gaerte     did not qualify 
250   250   Leroy Holler   29L   Leroy Holler   Holler/Cadillac     did not qualify 
251   251   Matt Michaels   9M   Matt Michaels   Beast/Scat V4     did not qualify 
252   252   Brad Graham   7J   Jon Sawyer   Stealth/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
253   253   Tom Everhart   50X   Tony Everhart   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
254   254   Steve Newman   11X   MHL Racing   Stealth/MHL Ford     did not qualify 
255   255   Leighton Crouch   5L   Shon Deskins   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
256   256   Chris Edwards   4AZ   Chris Edwards   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
257   257   Marc Arnold   33M   John Arnold   F5/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
258   258   Charles Davis Jr.   2A   Smiley Motorsports   Burrito/Chuck Wagon     did not qualify 
259   259   Matt DeWitt   38TX   David Watkins   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
260   260   Rick Hendrix   12H   Rick Hendrix   Stealth/Sesco     did not qualify