Home

19th O'Reilly Chili Bowl Nationals

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 8, 2005
50 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Tracy Hines   11   Wilke-Pak   Spike/Mopar  50   24,000   running  50 
 3   Cory Kruseman   47   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes  50   1,480   running 
 7   Dave Darland   11W   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Mopar  50     running 
 2   Josh Ford   73   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana  50     running 
 13   Ray Bull   22M   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte        
 19   Michael Pickens   1NZ   Smith-Woods   Breka/Smith Hawk        
 4   P.J. Jones   17J   Mike Minarik   TCR/Minarik Chevrolet        
 11   Bobby East   4B   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ed Pink Ford        
 18   Tim McCreadie   39   Lehmann Racing   Stealth/Fontana        
10   17   Brian Gerster   94   Stebbins-Davis   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet        
11   9   Danny Lasoski   20L   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Mopar        
12   16   Jerry Coons Jr.   23   Karl Warnke   Stealth/Fontana        
13   6   Bud Kaeding   8X   Murray Erickson   Beast/Ed Pink        
14   14   Jon Stanbrough   25   Venture Racing   Spike/Esslinger        
15   23   Tyler Walker   26   Venture Racing   Spike/Mopar        
16   21   Kevin Olson   6M   Eddie Ford   Stealth/Fontana        
17   20   Rich Camfield   87C   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Brayton Buick        
18   24   Brandon Waelti   3W   Waelti Racing   Stealth/Stanton Mopar        
19   15   Paul White   1W   Team Texas Motorsports   Stealth/Wells Chevrolet        
20   22   David Gough   82   A&G Motorsports   Stealth/Sesco Mopar        
21   5   Chad DeSelle   6D   James Fiscus   Buzzard/Esslinger        
22   10   Gary Wright   35W   Rick Wright   Beast/Pink Chevrolet        
23   8   Tony Stewart   20S   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Mopar  14     suspension 
24   12   Casey Shuman   37X   A.J. Felker   Stealth/Pontiac     accident 
25   25   Frank Polimeda   25P   Louis Zrinski   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
26   26   Damion Gardner   79   Mike Sala   Stealth/Riolo Chevrolet     did not qualify 
27   27   Danny Stratton   2X   Hans Lein   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
28   28   Levi Jones   6J   Levi Jones   Maxim/Gaerte Mopar     did not qualify 
29   29   Jay Drake   71   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
30   30   Gary Taylor   5D   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
31   31   Dan Boorse   88   Don Boorse   Stealth/Gaerte Mopar     did not qualify 
32   32   Adam Clarke   1AU   Smith-Woods   Breka/Smith Hawk     did not qualify 
33   33   Shane Hollingsworth   85   Blake Hollingsworth   Spike/Ed Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
34   34   Jeff Henry   12AZ   Michael Burkhart   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
35   35   Brad Kuhn   74K   John Grau   Bullet/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
36   36   Davey Ray   5   Rajo Racing   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
37   37   Mike Spencer   50M   Thornell Racing   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
38   38   Johnny Rodriguez   30J   Johnny Rodriguez   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
39   39   Eric Wilkins   21AZ   Michael Burkhart   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
40   40   Steve Paden   01   Richard Farrier   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
41   41   Mike Welker   22   Mike Welker   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
42   42   Kraig Kinser   67K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
43   43   Cole Carter   007   Carter Racing   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
44   44   Steven Buckwalter   5B   Mike Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
45   45   Sparky Howard   27C   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
46   46   Critter Malone   7M   Malone Racing   Mal-1/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
47   47   Ryan Kaplan   27K   Ken Kaplan   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
48   48   Matt Westfall   14   Steve Bordner   Hawk/Esslinger     did not qualify 
49   49   Steve Kinser   67   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
50   50   Mike Hess   51H   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
51   51   Randy Koch   57K   Amy Reisdorf   Sesco     did not qualify 
52   52   Matt Mitchell   37   J.W. Mitchell   Edmunds/Esslinger     did not qualify 
53   53   Wally Pankratz   8P   Wally Pankratz   Edmunds/Fontana     did not qualify 
54   54   Teddy Beach   125   Beach Boys   Beast/Pink Mopar     did not qualify 
55   55   Ryan Hamilton   6   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
56   56   Rick Hendrix   12H   Rick Hendrix   Stealth/Sesco     did not qualify 
57   57   A.J. Fike   69   RFMS Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
58   58   Jason Meyers   14M   Mike Long   Maxim/Gaerte     did not qualify 
59   59   Tracy Miller   3   Mike Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
60   60   Tyler Brown   34   Troy Brown   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
61   61   Justin Allgaier   85A   Ebby Bergfield   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
62   62   Steve Knepper   55X   Walter Knepper   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
63   63   Robby Flock   19S   Mike Sala   Eagle/Riolo Chevrolet     did not qualify 
64   64   Scott Hatton   47X   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes     did not qualify 
65   65   Mat Neely   35   Larry Gardner   Stealth/Frampton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
66   66   Michelle Miller   4   Michael Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
67   67   Billy Wease   12   Bill Wease   Beast/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
68   68   Clay Klepper   73S   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
69   69   Dustin Morgan   93   M&M Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
70   70   Glenn Carson   26C   Josephine Bock   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
71   71   Shon Deskins   5S   SDI Motorsports   Roy Fields/Gaerte     did not qualify 
72   72   Jimmy Sills   8   Murray Erickson   Stealth/Ed Pink     did not qualify 
73   73   Alex Pruett   37P   A.J. Felker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
74   74   Thomas Briggs   10B   Tommy J. Briggs   Stealth/Snyder     did not qualify 
75   75   Joey Montgomery   52C   Brent Nausley   Stealth/Ed Pink Ford     did not qualify 
76   76   Craig Carey   30   Craig Carey   Buzzard/Carey Ford     did not qualify 
77   77   Kasey Kahne   9   Kasey Kahne   Stealth/Stanton     did not qualify 
78   78   Bart Hartman   75H   Lehmann Racing   Lehmann/Gaerte     did not qualify 
79   79   Jimmy Thornell   52   Thornell Racing   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
80   80   Harley Slotten   87   Slotten-Bong   Stealth/Brayton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
81   81   Bill Rose   6R   Nemire-McCune Racing   Stealth/Ed Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
82   82   Josh Lakatos   04   Scott Pace   Beast/Ed Pink     did not qualify 
83   83   Donnie Trent   18   Starrett Racing   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
84   84   Randi Pankratz   32P   Wally Pankratz   Edmunds/Focus 2 TRC     did not qualify 
85   85   Toby Brown   61A   Terry Brown   Stealth/Chevrolet V6     did not qualify 
86   86   Ricky Johnson   51X   Pat Sly   Ellis/ProFlyer     did not qualify 
87   87   Jason Howe   31X   Lehmann Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
88   88   Don Hammer   45H   Don Hammer   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
89   89   Cody Weisensel   20W   Kevin Weisensel   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
90   90   Edwin Wilson   4W   Edwin Wilson   Bishop/Fontana     did not qualify 
91   91   Adam Young   1AZ   Eric Young   Ellis/Mach     did not qualify 
92   92   Jeff Davis   d33   Jeff Davis   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
93   93   Greg Nelson   17T   TNT Racesports   Can-Do/Esslinger     did not qualify 
94   94   Scott Pierovich   35P   Lance Pierovich   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
95   95   Tiffany Wyzard   16   David Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
96   96   Josh Wise   7R   Mark Priestley   Kunz/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
97   97   Mike Smith   43X   Kevin Arnold   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
98   98   Bugs Norbury   42   Bugs Norbury   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
99   99   Cameron Dodson   11D   Team Purple   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
100   100   Rip Williams   70X   Gary Hansen   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
101   101   Doug Hunting   27A   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
102   102   Ryan Durst   51   Phil Durst   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
103   103   John Wolfe   3M   Lew Morgan   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
104   104   Chris Wagner   19   Les Wagner   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
105   105   Chris Rahe   31C   Jon Rahe   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
106   106   Shane Cottle   86   Kevin Gross   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
107   107   Michael Lewis   40M   Western Speed Racing   Eagle/Esslinger     did not qualify 
108   108   Jesse Hockett   75   Speedquip   Phanton/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
109   109   Aaron Fike   32   RFMS Racing   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
110   110   Rob Russell   17X   TNT Racesports   TCR/Scat V4     did not qualify 
111   111   John Sarna   20AZ   JMS Motorsports   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
112   112   Mike Courtney   42C   Mike Courtney   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
113   113   Jackie Burke   38   David Watkins   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
114   114   Jay Jordan   95X   Rik Forbes   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
115   115   Rick Eckert   31E   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Fontana     did not qualify 
116   116   Ron Kuhn   10K   Rick Villers   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
117   117   Chris D'Arcy   10C   Jack Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
118   118   John Heydenreich   00   Mike Miller   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
119   119   Greg Lueckert   10   Don Moore   Stealth/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
120   120   Jerome Rodela   25X   Jerome Rodela   TCR/Van Dyne     did not qualify 
121   121   Buddy Leubke   43   Bulldog Motorsports   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
122   122   Korey Weyant   35X   Charley Lake   F5/Fontana     did not qualify 
123   123   Jimmy Voitel   14J   Jimmy Voitel   Ellis/Gaerte-Arias     did not qualify 
124   124   Doug Elliott   7A   Doug Elliott   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
125   125   Nick Lundgreen   40   Wes Carner   Buzzard/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
126   126   Kevin Battles   14B   Custom Coatings   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
127   127   Jason Yount   73E   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
128   128   Tony Elliott   27   Venture Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
129   129   Brian Baker   8D   Ralph Day   Ellis/Sesco     did not qualify 
130   130   Bob Harr   2H   Halarr Racing   Halarr/Musser-Alan Johnson     did not qualify 
131   131   Tony Everhart   55   Tony Everhart   Ellis/Ed Half Ford     did not qualify 
132   132   Don Droud Jr.   14P   Scott Pace   Beast/Pink     did not qualify 
133   133   Kyle Rayburn   99   Wayne Rayburn   TCR/Greg Musser Ford     did not qualify 
134   134   Mike Woodruff   17   Thornton Cattle   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
135   135   Steve Arnold   33A   Stephen Arnold   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
136   136   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   5R   Brent Nausley   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
137   137   Jordan Barbee   48J   Jimmy Miller   TCR/Ford     did not qualify 
138   138   Travis Berryhill   11Z   Berryhill Racing   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
139   139   Brady Bacon   2B   Mike Eubanks   CMC/Ford     did not qualify 
140   140   Brett Anderson   11A   Keith Anderson   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
141   141   Thomas Meseraull   9T   Larry Mertl   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
142   142   Mike Neher   5M   Gordon Myers   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
143   143   Eddie Sauer   74   Dave Sauer   Stewart/Ford     did not qualify 
144   144   Donnie Lehmann   31   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/LRP-Brayton-Fontana     did not qualify 
145   145   Bryan Kobylarz   49   Doug Starrett   Drinan/Fontana     did not qualify 
146   146   Joe Boyles   7B   Ray Boyles   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
147   147   Evan Sewell   31S   Tom Sewell   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
148   148   Travis Miniea   28M   Travis Miniea   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
149   149   Matt Johnson   85C   Central Motorsports   Bullet/Ford     did not qualify 
150   150   Nelson Stewart   84   John Lawson   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
151   151   Chris Kopczynski   50X   Danny Stratton   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
152   152   Garratt Boyden   42B   Gary Boyden   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
153   153   Brad Paris   36   Paris Racing   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
154   154   Jon Windstrup   2W   Riverside Racing   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
155   155   Alex Coonan   6H   James Fiscus   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
156   156   Todd Beach   15   Beach Boys   Beast/Pink Mopar     did not qualify 
157   157   Tom Bigelow   16B   Bulldog Motorsports   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
158   158   Darrin Bolton   XX   XX Racing   Stewart/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
159   159   Jordan Noblitt   85X   Blake Hollingsworth   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
160   160   R.J. Johnson   51J   Bobby Martin   Ellis/ProFlyer Buick     did not qualify 
161   161   Shane Carson   81   Ricky Burdick   TCR/RB-2     did not qualify 
162   162   Chad McDaniel   1C   Chad McDaniel   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
163   163   Kevin Doty   50D   D.W. Doty   Ellis/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
164   164   Aaron Fiscus   7F   James Fiscus   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
165   165   Matt Sherrell   41   Eddie Griffith   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
166   166   Dan Douville   10D   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
167   167   Kenny Brown   17B   Ken Brown   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
168   168   Steve Stroud   21   Steve Stroud   Twister/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
169   169   Ryan Cole   11R   Larry Cole   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
170   170   Cruz Pedregon   71C   Cruz Pedregon   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
171   171   Matt Hummel   8A   Murray Erickson   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
172   172   Carey Becker   20M   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
173   173   Shannon McQueen   7   Shannon McQueen   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
174   174   Patrick Bruns   97   Meents Motorsports   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
175   175   Jimmy Light   5X   Loyet Motorsports   Beast/Ford     did not qualify 
176   176   Chris Urish   77U   Steve Urish   Predator/Gaerte     did not qualify 
177   177   Paul Perkins   63P   Paul Perkins   Hawk-Fontana     did not qualify 
178   178   Jimmy Miller   48   James Miller   Edmunds/Esslinger     did not qualify 
179   179   Darren Stewart   5C   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Wesmar Ford     did not qualify 
180   180   Joey Moughan   78   David Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
181   181   Johnny Cofer   57C   Johnny Cofer   Flying Farmer/Barnett Pontiac     did not qualify 
182   182   J.T. Imperial   45AZ   Adam Young   Ellis/Mach SB-II     did not qualify 
183   183   Chris Parkinson   3P   Lehmann Racing   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
184   184   Bryan Clauson   7C   Armstrong Farms   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
185   185   David Fuhrman   32F   David Fuhrman   Kenyon/Yamaha     did not qualify 
186   186   Seth Wilson   1K   Kuhn Motorsports   Bullet/Ford     did not qualify 
187   187   Floyd Alvis   18A   Floyd Alvis   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
188   188   Garrett Hansen   70   Gary Hansen   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
189   189   Brad Loyet   05   Loyet Motorsports   Beast/Ed Pink Ford     did not qualify 
190   190   Dean Franklin   5J   Jerry Hatton   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
191   191   Todd McVay   7T   Jim McVay   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
192   192   Matt Brun   28   Matt Brun   Hawk/Gaerte     did not qualify 
193   193   Marc Dailey   7D   Marc Dailey   Stealth/Don Ott Chevrolet     did not qualify 
194   194   Mark Bush   2   Mark Bush   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
195   195   Brian Gard   57   Mark Borghesani   Beast/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
196   196   Brett Hearn   20H   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Mopar     did not qualify 
197   197   Cody Brewer   96   Cody Brewer   F5/Bailey Chevrolet     did not qualify 
198   198   Jay Mounce   12J   Jay Mounce   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
199   199   Rik Forbes   95J   Rik Forbes   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
200   200   Mike Nigh   51N   Midwest Ventures   CMKE/Ford     did not qualify 
201   201   Pete Davis   00X   Pete Davis   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
202   202   Jeep Van Wormer   25J   Lehmann Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
203   203   Jasiel Randolph   22J   Jasiel Randolph   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
204   204   Aaron Kirk   45   Ron Hughes   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
205   205   Kenny Venable   59   Venable Motorsports   Bishop/Pontiac     did not qualify 
206   206   Shane Paris   74S   Kuhn Motorsports   Bullet/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
207   207   Mike Schenker   33F   David Furhman   Kenyon/Yamaha     did not qualify 
208   208   George Aimone   6C   David Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
209   209   J.J. Yeley   11OS   Kristen Yeley   Stealth/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
210   210   Michelle Decker   10W   Jasmin White   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
211   211   Amy Maris   27M   Amy Maris   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
212   212   Bill Allen   3A   Bill Allen   Maxim/Fontana     did not qualify 
213   213   Ken Dull   56   Ken Dull   Challenger/Jamer Fontana     did not qualify 
214   214   Nick O'Neal   19N   Nick O'Neal   Ellis/O'Neal     did not qualify 
215   215   Kenny Love   71X   Kenneth L. Love   Kunz/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
216   216   Cole Houser   91   John Houser   Ellis/Bailey Ford     did not qualify 
217   217   Tim Siner   15S   James Siner   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
218   218   Lonnie Oliver   61   Paul Norbury   Eagle/Pontiac     did not qualify 
219   219   Mike Leslie   71BG   Mike Leslie   Bullet/ProFlyer Ford     did not qualify 
220   220   Todd Clem   20B   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Mopar     did not qualify 
221   221   Chris Pearce   42P   Gene Pearce   Ellis/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
222   222   Johnny Murdock   0   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Deppe     did not qualify 
223   223   Dave Camfield Jr.   86C   David Camfield Jr.   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
224   224   Conner Pullen   1P   Jerry Pullen   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
225   225   Zach Chappell   51Z   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
226   226   Lee Beckwith   39X   Lee Beckwith   Creek/Carey Chevrolet     did not qualify 
227   227   Dave Shirk   2M   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
228   228   Matt Michaels   9M   Matt Michaels   Beast/Scat V4     did not qualify 
229   229   Kirk Kubik   03   Don Cook   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
230   230   Roy Larkin   24L   Bill Eslick   Bishop/Ford     did not qualify 
231   231   Matt Brooks   55H   Cagle-Hitt   Challenger/Mercury V6     did not qualify 
232   232   Quinton Sall   51S   Corey Tucker   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
233   233   Steve Newman   11X   MHL Racing   Stealth/SC1 Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
234   234   Alan Ballard   17A   Mike Minarik   TCR/Minarik Chevrolet     did not qualify 
235   235   Mallory Armfield   5MA   Mallory Armfield   Harr/Gaerte     did not qualify 
236   236   Daniel Adler   50   Lehmann Racing   Stealth/Buick     did not qualify 
237   237   Tadd Holliman   19X   Barbara Holliman   Stewart/Pontiac     did not qualify 
238   238   Michael Trimble   15T   Corey Tucker   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
239   239   Ralph Cortez   54   Allen Haugh   Stealth/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
240   240   Robert Marfia   9X   John Merritt   Stealth/Boyles-Sho     did not qualify 
241   241   Bryon Walters   5W   Meents Motorsports   Twister/Gaerte     did not qualify 
242   242   Mike Miller   1   Mike Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
243   243   Joe Park   13   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Pontiac     did not qualify 
244   244   Mark Lightfoot   90   Mark Lightfoot   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
245   245   Tom Hessert III   5H   Tom Hessert   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
246   246   Chris Morway   15M   Chris Morway   Challenger/Scat V4     did not qualify 
247   247   Austin Martin   17M   Stealth Motorsports   Stealth/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
248   248   Mike Dibart   6X   Meents Motorsports   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
249   249   Leroy Van Conett   27A   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
250   250   Bill Eslick   24E   Bill Eslick   Bishop/Autocraft     did not qualify