Home

Chili Bowl Qualifier

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 7, 2005
25 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 6.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Cory Kruseman   47   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes  25     running  25 
 2   P.J. Jones   17J   Mike Minarik   TCR/Minarik Chevrolet  25     running 
 10   Dave Darland   11W   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Mopar  25     running 
   Bobby East   4B   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ed Pink Ford  25     running 
   Brian Gerster   94   Stebbins-Davis   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet  25     running 
 14   Jerry Coons Jr.   23   Karl Warnke   Stealth/Fontana  25     running 
 15   Michael Pickens   1NZ   Smith-Woods   Breka/Smith Hawk  25     running 
   David Gough   82   A&G Motorsports   Stealth/Sesco Mopar  25     running 
 22   Tyler Walker   26   Venture Racing   Spike/Mopar  25     running 
10   23   Johnny Rodriguez   30J   Johnny Rodriguez   Beast/Esslinger  25     running 
11   9   Steve Kinser   67   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Fontana  25     running 
12   20   Steve Paden   01   Richard Farrier   Stealth/Esslinger        
13     Randy Koch   57K   Amy Reisdorf   Sesco        
14     Jeff Henry   12AZ   Michael Burkhart   Stealth/Esslinger        
15     Billy Wease   12   Bill Wease   Beast/Pink Chevrolet        
16     Matt Mitchell   37   J.W. Mitchell   Edmunds/Esslinger        
17     Justin Allgaier   85A   Ebby Bergfield   Stealth/Esslinger        
18   19   Jimmy Sills   8   Murray Erickson   Stealth/Ed Pink        
19     Alex Pruett   37P   A.J. Felker   Stealth/Esslinger        
20     Craig Carey   30   Craig Carey   Buzzard/Carey Ford        
21   17   Robby Flock   19S   Mike Sala   Eagle/Riolo Chevrolet        
22   18   Mike Hess   51H   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger        
23   24   Kasey Kahne   9   Kasey Kahne   Stealth/Stanton        
24   21   Clay Klepper   73S   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     front end 
25   25   Teddy Beach   125   Beach Boys   Beast/Pink Mopar     did not qualify 
26   26   Jimmy Thornell   52   Thornell Racing   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
27   27   Doug Hunting   27A   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
28   28   Harley Slotten   87   Slotten-Bong   Stealth/Brayton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
29   29   Rip Williams   70X   Gary Hansen   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
30   30   Greg Nelson   17T   TNT Racesports   Can-Do/Esslinger     did not qualify 
31   31   Cameron Dodson   11D   Team Purple   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
32   32   Don Hammer   45H   Don Hammer   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
33   33   Scott Pierovich   35P   Lance Pierovich   Stealth/Brayton      
34   34   Chris Rahe   31C   Jon Rahe   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
35   35   John Sarna   20AZ   JMS Motorsports   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
36   36   Ricky Johnson   51X   Pat Sly   Ellis/ProFlyer     did not qualify 
37   37   Tony Elliott   27   Venture Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
38   38   Mat Neely   35   Larry Gardner   Stealth/Frampton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
39   39   Jackie Burke   38   David Watkins   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
40   40   Ron Kuhn   10K   Rick Villers   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
41   41   Bryan Kobylarz   49   Doug Starrett   Drinan/Fontana     did not qualify 
42   42   John Heydenreich   00   Mike Miller   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
43   43   Mike Woodruff   17   Thornton Cattle   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
44   44   Aaron Fike   32   RFMS Racing   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
45   45   Matt Johnson   85C   Central Motorsports   Bullet/Ford     did not qualify 
46   46   Shane Cottle   86   Kevin Gross   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
47   47   Jon Windstrup   2W   Riverside Racing   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
48   48   Chris Kopczynski   50X   Danny Stratton   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
49   49   Travis Berryhill   11Z   Berryhill Racing   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
50   50   Rick Eckert   31E   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Fontana     did not qualify 
51   51   Tom Bigelow   16B   Bulldog Motorsports   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
52   52   Don Droud Jr.   14P   Scott Pace   Beast/Pink     did not qualify 
53   53   Carey Becker   20M   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
54   54   Brad Paris   36   Paris Racing   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
55   55   Ryan Cole   11R   Larry Cole   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
56   56   Dan Douville   10D   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
57   57   Aaron Fiscus   7F   James Fiscus   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
58   58   Darren Stewart   5C   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Wesmar Ford     did not qualify 
59   59   Todd McVay   7T   Jim McVay   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
60   60   Seth Wilson   1K   Kuhn Motorsports   Bullet/Ford     did not qualify 
61   61   Bryan Clauson   7C   Armstrong Farms   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
62   62   Paul Perkins   63P   Paul Perkins   Hawk-Fontana     did not qualify 
63   63   Floyd Alvis   18A   Floyd Alvis   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
64   64   Dean Franklin   5J   Jerry Hatton   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
65   65   Jeep Van Wormer   25J   Lehmann Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
66   66   Mike Schenker   33F   David Furhman   Kenyon/Yamaha     did not qualify 
67   67   Dave Camfield Jr.   86C   David Camfield Jr.   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
68   68   Johnny Murdock   0   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Deppe     did not qualify 
69   69   Cole Houser   91   John Houser   Ellis/Bailey Ford     did not qualify 
70   70   Kenny Venable   59   Venable Motorsports   Bishop/Pontiac     did not qualify 
71   71   Tim Siner   15S   James Siner   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
72   72   Aaron Kirk   45   Ron Hughes   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
73   73   Bryon Walters   5W   Meents Motorsports   Twister/Gaerte     did not qualify 
74   74   Matt Brun   28   Matt Brun   Hawk/Gaerte     did not qualify 
75   75   Mike Miller   1   Mike Miller   Stealth/Don Ott     did not qualify 
76   76   Chris Morway   15M   Chris Morway   Challenger/Scat V4     did not qualify 
77   77   Kevin Doty   50D   D.W. Doty   Ellis/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
78   78   Quinton Sall   51S   Corey Tucker   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
79   79   Brett Hearn   20H   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Mopar     did not qualify 
80   80   Tom Hessert III   5H   Tom Hessert   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
81   81   Daniel Adler   50   Lehmann Racing   Stealth/Buick     did not qualify 
82   82   Mallory Armfield   5MA   Mallory Armfield   Harr/Gaerte     did not qualify 
83   83   Amy Maris   27M   Amy Maris   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
84   84   Ralph Cortez   54   Allen Haugh   Stealth/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
85   85   Robert Marfia   9X   John Merritt   Stealth/Boyles-Sho     did not qualify 
86   86   Matt Brooks   55H   Cagle-Hitt   Challenger/Mercury V6     did not qualify 
87   87   Steve Newman   11X   MHL Racing   Stealth/SC1 Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
88   88   Todd Clem   20B   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Mopar     did not qualify 
89   89   Mike Dibart   6X   Meents Motorsports   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify