Home

18th O'Reilly Chili Bowl Nationals

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 10, 2004
50 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Cory Kruseman   47   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes  50     running  26 
 2   Danny Lasoski   20   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Esslinger         21 
 16   J.J. Yeley   47X   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes        
 11   Tony Stewart   71   Keith Kunz   Kunz/Mopar        
 1   Jason Leffler   29J   Dino Tomassi   Beast/Bob Wirth        
   Dan Boorse   88   Dan Boorse   Stealth/Gaerte Ford        
 23   Danny Stratton   50X   Jeff Schankerman   Stealth/Esslinger        
   Davey Ray   5   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Sesco Mopar        
   Tracy Hines   11   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Mopar        
10   19   Dave Darland   11W   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Mopar        
11   14   Chad DeSelle   81   Rene DeSelle   Stealth/Esslinger        
12   20   Boston Reid   25X   Venture Racing   Stealth/Esslinger        
13   3   Jerry Coons Jr.   23   Karl Warnke   Stealth/Fontana        
14   18   Bobby East   4B   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ford        
15     Danny Ebberts   14E   Schlachter-Ebberts   Edmunds/Esslinger        
16     Josh Wise   59   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Esslinger        
17   17   Gary Wright   35W   Stuart Campbell   Beast/Pink Chevrolet        
18     Scott Hatton   15X   Huston   Stealth/Mopar        
19   24   Ray Bull   22B   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte        
20   15   Donnie Beechler   10   Don Moore   Stealth/Sesco Mopar        
21   22   Troy Rutherford   7R   Mark Priestley   Kunz/Mopar        
22   21   Jimmy Sills   8   Murray Erickson   Beast/Pink        
23     Steven Buckwalter   2M   Michael Miller   Stealth/Ed Pink        
24   13   Kasey Kahne   67K   Zarounian   Stealth/Mopar     mechanical 
25   25   Robby Flock   19S   Mike Sala   Eagle/Sala-Riolo     did not qualify 
26   26   Aaron Fike   95   Wis-Co Racing   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
27   27   Garrett Hansen   70   Gary Hansen   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
28   28   Eric Wilkins   12AZ   Mike Burkhart   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
29   29   Matt Westfall   73   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannan     did not qualify 
30   30   Gary Taylor   5D   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Mopar     did not qualify 
31   31   Donnie Lehmann   31   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Brayton Fontana     did not qualify 
32   32   Jeff Flesher   72   Jeff Flesher   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
33   33   Bobby Boone   10W   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
34   34   Bud Kaeding   19W   Mike Sala   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
35   35   Justin Allgaier   85A   Ebby Bergfield   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
36   36   Doug Lippincott   4L   Doug Lippincott   Stealth     did not qualify 
37   37   Randy Koch   57K   Amy Reisdorf   Kunz-Koch/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
38   38   Shane Cottle   86   Kevin Gross   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
39   39   Tim Siner   15S   Jim Siner   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
40   40   Don Droud Jr.   4X   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ford     did not qualify 
41   41   Tyler Brown   34   Troy Brown   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
42   42   Jeremy Sherman   45   Ron Hughes   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
43   43   Rick England   12C   Ron Coleman   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
44   44   Thomas Meseraull   13   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
45   45   Joe Boyles   7B   Ray Boyles   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
46   46   R.J. Johnson   51J   Bobby Martin   Ellis/ProFlyer     did not qualify 
47   47   Brandon Petty   3M   Lew Morgan   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
48   48   Jay Drake   67   Keith Kunz   Kunz/Fontana     did not qualify 
49   49   Dave Camfield Jr.   86C   Dave Camfield Jr.   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
50   50   Rik Forbes   95X   Rik Forbes   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
51   51   Bob Harr   2   Halarr Racing   Halarr/Musser-Rodeck-Alan Johnso     did not qualify 
52   52   Shane Hollingsworth   85   Blake Hollingsworth   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
53   53   Johnny Cofer   57   Joe Tynan   Flying Farmer/Barnett Pontiac     did not qualify 
54   54   Billy Alley   49   Bryan Kobylarz   Drinan/Fontana     did not qualify 
55   55   Aaron Andruskevitch   21   Aaron Andruskevitch   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
56   56   Billy Wease   12   Bill Wease   Beast/Snyder     did not qualify 
57   57   Luke Icke   2I   Lane Icke   Ellis/John Singer     did not qualify 
58   58   Rick Hendrix   12H   Rick Hendrix   Stealth/Sesco     did not qualify 
59   59   Brad Loyet   51L   Loyet Motorsports   Beast/Ford     did not qualify 
60   60   Scott Sawyer   29   Aero-Dynamics   Stealth/Gaerte Mopar     did not qualify 
61   61   Glenn Carson   26   Douglas Bock   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
62   62   Josh Lakatos   4P   Dan Pace   Beast/Pink Ford     did not qualify 
63   63   Teddy Beach   125   Beach Boys   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
64   64   Cameron Dodson   43   Kevin Arnold   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
65   65   Edwin Wilson   4W   Edwin Wilson   Bishop/Fontana     did not qualify 
66   66   Brandon Waelti   3W   Waelti Racing   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
67   67   Ron Kuhn   10K   Rick Villers   BeaberBuilt/Fontana     did not qualify 
68   68   Mike Hess   51H   Hess Racing   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
69   69   Ricky Gaunt   2AZ   Tony Smiley   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
70   70   Kenny Brown   17   Ken Brown   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
71   71   Brad Kuhn   99D   Butch Dahlke   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
72   72   Travis Berryhill   11Z   Berryhill Racing   Stealth/Gaerte 12 Chevrolet     did not qualify 
73   73   Joey Montgomery   5C   Brent Nausley   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
74   74   Todd Beach   15   Beach Boys   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
75   75   Chad Farmer   16   Chad Farmer   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
76   76   Rick Eckert   24   Lehmann-Tosti   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
77   77   Brian Gerster   94   Stebbins-Davis   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
78   78   Chris Wagner   19   Les Wagner   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
79   79   Todd Plemons   78   Steve Peachey   FabTech/Scat V4     did not qualify 
80   80   Kenny Lewis   5K   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Gaerte     did not qualify 
81   81   Wally Pankratz   8P   Wally Pankratz   Edmunds/Fontana     did not qualify 
82   82   Mike Leslie   71L   Mike Leslie   Kunz/ProFlyer Ford     did not qualify 
83   83   Keith Rauch   71H   Todd Henry   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
84   84   Roy Larkin   24L   Bill Eslick   Bishop/Ford     did not qualify 
85   85   Dale Howard   27B   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
86   86   Sparky Howard   27C   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
87   87   Floyd Alvis   18   Champion Automotive   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
88   88   Johnny Rodriguez   30J   Johnny Rodriguez   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
89   89   Travis Miniea   1M   Mico Racing   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
90   90   Korey Weyant   99W   Scott Weyant   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
91   91   Jay Jordan   95J   Rik Forbes   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
92   92   Bryan Clauson   85B   Blake Hollingsworth   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
93   93   Alex Coonan   81X   DeSelle Racing   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
94   94   Bart Hartman   31H   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Fontana     did not qualify 
95   95   Rex Norris III   63   Rex Norris   Predator/Esslinger     did not qualify 
96   96   Brian Terry   4   Don Gillham   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
97   97   Buddy Leubke   43B   JB Motorsports   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
98   98   Mike Farmer   25F   Mike Farmer   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
99   99   Robert Hanley   33H   Robert Hanley   TCR/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
100   100   Kyle Rayburn   99   Wayne Rayburn   TCR/Brayton Ford     did not qualify 
101   101   Steve Aplin   22A   Steve Aplin   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
102   102   Adam Young   45A   Larry Young   Ellis/Mach SB-II     did not qualify 
103   103   John Heydenreich   25M   Michael Miller   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
104   104   Roger Miller   75   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Speedquip Chevrolet     did not qualify 
105   105   Marc Dailey   35   Larry Gardner   Stealth/Frampton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
106   106   J.C. Bland   5S   Stephanie Meents   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
107   107   Justin Fisher   95F   Jim Fisher   Ellis/Bailey Bullet     did not qualify 
108   108   Mat Neely   17N   Mat Neely   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
109   109   Derek Mungor   D20   Russ Mungor   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
110   110   Critter Malone   7   Malone Racing   Mal-1/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
111   111   Steve Knepper   55K   Walter Knepper   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
112   112   P.J. Jones   20K   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Esslinger     did not qualify 
113   113   Jon Stanbrough   25   Venture Racing   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
114   114   Harley Slotten   87S   Tom Bong   Ellis/Brayton     did not qualify 
115   115   Rich Camfield   87   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
116   116   Jan Howard   27   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
117   117   Pete Davis   00X   Pete Davis       did not qualify 
118   118   Al Cole   44C   Al Cole   Beast/Brayton     did not qualify 
119   119   A.J. Fike   69   RFMS Racing   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
120   120   Chris Pearce   42C   Custom Coatings   Ellis/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
121   121   Todd McVay   7M   Jimmy McVay   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
122   122   Kirk Kubik   03   Built For Speed   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
123   123   Matt Mitchell   37   J.W. Mitchell   Edmunds/Esslinger     did not qualify 
124   124   Kurt Mayhew   21K   Langtry Racing   Buzzard/Brayton     did not qualify 
125   125   Kevin Crowder   94C   Roy Wilson   Beast/Chevrolet V4     did not qualify 
126   126   Butch Zuniga   67N   Randy Nigg   TCR/Canaday     did not qualify 
127   127   Tony Rossi   14C   Kathy Rossi   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
128   128   Cody Brewer   96   Cody Brewer   Stealth/Brayton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
129   129   Shain Matthews   10C   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
130   130   Chris Deshon   51D   Russel DeShon   Ellis/Esslinger     did not qualify 
131   131   David Rosales   1AZ   John Grau   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
132   132   Rick Ellis   62   Tyrone Lee   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
133   133   Ryan Durst   51   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ed Pink     did not qualify 
134   134   Jerry Hammock   81H   Rick Burdick   TCR/RB-2 Chevrolet     did not qualify 
135   135   Chad Branson   71B   Branson Motorsports   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
136   136   Mike Kertscher   39   Mike Kertscher   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
137   137   Brian Gard   57B   Mark Boghesani   Beast/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
138   138   Toby Brown   61A   Terry Brown   Stealth/Chevrolet V6     did not qualify 
139   139   Greg Nelson   17X   David Thurston   TCR/V4     did not qualify 
140   140   Aaron Berryhill   97   Jerry Meents   Twister/Snyder     did not qualify 
141   141   Craig Carey   30   Craig Carey   Phantom/Fontana     did not qualify 
142   142   Mario Marietta   20M   David Marietta   Beast/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
143   143   John Giffin   00   Larry Mertl   Stealth/Esslinger Ford     did not qualify 
144   144   Ryan Howard   10H   Dale Howard   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
145   145   Amy Maris   27A   John Maris   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
146   146   Chris Sheil   51S   Susan DeShon   Ellis/Esslinger     did not qualify 
147   147   Mark Bush   2D   Mark Bush   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
148   148   Dean Franklin   5H   Jerry Hatton   Fontana     did not qualify 
149   149   Matt Sherrell   41   Eddie Griffith   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
150   150   Robbie Parish   3P   Rex Norris   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
151   151   Steven Cheek   9   David Watkins   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
152   152   Tracy Miller   3T   Michael Miller   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
153   153   Mike Nigh   51N   Mike Bushman   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
154   154   Jeff Harder   14AJ   BRAL Restoration   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
155   155   Josh Ford   2J   HMK Enterprises   Kunz/Mopar     did not qualify 
156   156   Steve Arnold   33A   Stephen Arnold   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
157   157   Brandon Hartsell   31B   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Brayton     did not qualify 
158   158   Nick Lundgreen   40   Wes Carner   Buzzard/Gaerte     did not qualify 
159   159   Cody Weisensel   20W   Kevin Weisensel   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
160   160   Roland Ayo   50   John Brand   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
161   161   Conner Pullen   1P   Jerry Pullen   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
162   162   Cliff Servetti   24S   Custom Engine Ship   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
163   163   Donnie Kratzberg   15H   Huston   Stealth/Bailey Chevrolet     did not qualify 
164   164   Derrick Crasi   31C   Rick Vaughn   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
165   165   Damion Gardner   61G   Chad Anderson   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
166   166   Bugs Norbury   61   Paul Norbury   Eagle/Pontiac     did not qualify 
167   167   Matt Hardin   88M   Dennis Miller   Stealth/Subaru     did not qualify 
168   168   Don Hammer   45H   Don Hammer   Ellis/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
169   169   Matt DeWitt   77   Matt DeWitt   Ellis/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
170   170   Todd Houser   2H   Todd Houser   Stealth/Fontana Chevrolet     did not qualify 
171   171   Jason Howe   31J   Lehmann-Howe   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
172   172   Bob Shreffler   21S   Bernard Shreffler   Ellis/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
173   173   Butch Middleton   3   Joan Davis   TCR/Gaerte     did not qualify 
174   174   Randy Hannagan   14   Bob Price   Buckley/Trainer Scat     did not qualify 
175   175   Chris Shoulders   7S   Chris Shoulders   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
176   176   Wally McDuffey   33   Wally McDuffey   Stealth/Canaday 4     did not qualify 
177   177   Terry Holliman   19X   Barbara Holliman   Stewart/Pontiac     did not qualify 
178   178   Jessie Giannetto   D6   Dave Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
179   179   Ryan Kaplan   27K   Ken Kaplan   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
180   180   Scott Pierovich   22   Stealth West   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
181   181   Shon Deskins   99S   SDI Motorsports   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
182   182   Michelle Miller   21M   Michael Miller   Beast/Snyder     did not qualify 
183   183   Todd Jackson   0J   Rick Jackson   Stealth/Scat V4     did not qualify 
184   184   Nick O'Neal   4E   Nick O'Neal   Ellis/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
185   185   Cole Houser   91   John Houser   Ellis/Bailey Bullet     did not qualify 
186   186   Ken Dull   56K   Ken Dull   Challenger/Jamer Fontana     did not qualify 
187   187   Chris Morway   15M   Chris Morway   Challenger/Scat V4     did not qualify 
188   188   Tom Hessert III   11S   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
189   189   Mallory Armfield   5MA   Mallory Armfield   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
190   190   Mike Neher   5M   Gordon Myers   Stealth/Miller-Esslinger     did not qualify 
191   191   Raymond Merrill   87X   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Camfield Chevrolet     did not qualify 
192   192   Paul White   1W   White Motorsports   Stealth/Wells Chevrolet     did not qualify 
193   193   Eddie Leavitt Jr.   6   Jerry Meents   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
194   194   Johnny Murdock   0   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Zero     did not qualify 
195   195   Cameron Beard   58   Cameron Beard   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
196   196   Bill Allen   3A   Jeff Palazzolo   Maxim/Fontana     did not qualify 
197   197   Ron Capps   20R   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Mopar     did not qualify 
198   198   Tony Everhart   55   Tony Everhart   Ellis/Sesco Buick     did not qualify 
199   199   Douglas White   56   Doug White   Ellis/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
200   200   Dave Camfield   78C   Dave Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
201   201   Mark Lightfoot   90   Mark Lightfoot   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
202   202   Murray Erickson   8X   Murray Erickson   Beast/Pink     did not qualify 
203   203   Al Murie   V6   Philip Watkins   Ellis/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
204   204   Jim Doyle   79   Jim Doyle   TCR/Doyle Fontana     did not qualify 
205   205   Scott Bertkin   5B   Custom Engine Ship   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
206   206   Travis Johnson   80   Lloyd Johnson   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify