Home

Chili Bowl Qualifier

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 9, 2004
25 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 6.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Jerry Coons Jr.   23   Karl Warnke   Stealth/Fontana  25     running  25 
 3   Cory Kruseman   47   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes  25     running 
 5   Josh Wise   59   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Esslinger  25     running 
   Danny Ebberts   14E   Schlachter-Ebberts   Edmunds/Esslinger  25     running 
 13   Kasey Kahne   67K   Zarounian   Stealth/Mopar  25     running 
 4   Shane Hollingsworth   85   Blake Hollingsworth   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet        
 19   Robby Flock   19S   Mike Sala   Eagle/Sala-Riolo        
 17   Bobby East   4B   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ford        
 15   Dave Darland   11W   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Mopar        
10     Doug Lippincott   4L   Doug Lippincott   Stealth        
11     Matt Westfall   73   Scooter Ellis   Stealth/Brannan        
12     Gary Taylor   5D   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Mopar        
13   20   Bob Harr   2   Halarr Racing   Halarr/Musser-Rodeck-Alan Johnso        
14   18   Shane Cottle   86   Kevin Gross   Stealth/Fontana        
15     Aaron Andruskevitch   21   Aaron Andruskevitch   Stealth/Gaerte        
16     Billy Alley   49   Bryan Kobylarz   Drinan/Fontana        
17   21   Rick England   12C   Ron Coleman   Stealth/Gaerte        
18     Todd Plemons   78   Steve Peachey   FabTech/Scat V4        
19   2   Ron Kuhn   10K   Rick Villers   BeaberBuilt/Fontana        
20   22   Rick Eckert   24   Lehmann-Tosti   Stealth/Fontana        
21     Ricky Gaunt   2AZ   Tony Smiley   Twister/Ford        
22     Rick Hendrix   12H   Rick Hendrix   Stealth/Sesco        
23   23   Brad Loyet   51L   Loyet Motorsports   Beast/Ford     did not qualify 
24   24   Todd Beach   15   Beach Boys   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
25   25   Jay Jordan   95J   Rik Forbes   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
26   26   Kenny Brown   17   Ken Brown   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
27   27   Roy Larkin   24L   Bill Eslick   Bishop/Ford     did not qualify 
28   28   Floyd Alvis   18   Champion Automotive   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
29   29   Alex Coonan   81X   DeSelle Racing   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
30   30   Adam Young   45A   Larry Young   Ellis/Mach SB-II     did not qualify 
31   31   Roger Miller   75   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Speedquip Chevrolet     did not qualify 
32   32   Steve Aplin   22A   Steve Aplin   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
33   33   Marc Dailey   35   Larry Gardner   Stealth/Frampton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
34   34   Kirk Kubik   03   Built For Speed   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
35   35   Al Cole   44C   Al Cole   Beast/Brayton     did not qualify 
36   36   John Heydenreich   25M   Michael Miller   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
37   37   Matt Mitchell   37   J.W. Mitchell   Edmunds/Esslinger     did not qualify 
38   38   Cody Brewer   96   Cody Brewer   Stealth/Brayton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
39   39   Mat Neely   17N   Mat Neely   Twister/Ford     did not qualify 
40   40   Steve Knepper   55K   Walter Knepper   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
41   41   Rich Camfield   87   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
42   42   Jan Howard   27   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
43   43   Robbie Parish   3P   Rex Norris   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
44   44   Matt Sherrell   41   Eddie Griffith   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
45   45   Amy Maris   27A   John Maris   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
46   46   Chris Deshon   51D   Russel DeShon   Ellis/Esslinger     did not qualify 
47   47   Aaron Berryhill   97   Jerry Meents   Twister/Snyder     did not qualify 
48   48   Travis Miniea   1M   Mico Racing   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
49   49   Cody Weisensel   20W   Kevin Weisensel   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
50   50   Cliff Servetti   24S   Custom Engine Ship   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
51   51   Bugs Norbury   61   Paul Norbury   Eagle/Pontiac     did not qualify 
52   52   Brian Gard   57B   Mark Boghesani   Beast/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
53   53   Butch Middleton   3   Joan Davis   TCR/Gaerte     did not qualify 
54   54   Bob Shreffler   21S   Bernard Shreffler   Ellis/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
55   55   Todd Houser   2H   Todd Houser   Stealth/Fontana Chevrolet     did not qualify 
56   56   Brandon Hartsell   31B   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Brayton     did not qualify 
57   57   Shon Deskins   99S   SDI Motorsports   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
58   58   Dean Franklin   5H   Jerry Hatton   Fontana     did not qualify 
59   59   Jeff Harder   14AJ   BRAL Restoration   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
60   60   Jon Stanbrough   25   Venture Racing   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
61   61   Cole Houser   91   John Houser   Ellis/Bailey Bullet     did not qualify 
62   62   Tom Hessert III   11S   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
63   63   Jessie Giannetto   D6   Dave Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
64   64   Damion Gardner   61G   Chad Anderson   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
65   65   Raymond Merrill   87X   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Camfield Chevrolet     did not qualify 
66   66   Nick O'Neal   4E   Nick O'Neal   Ellis/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
67   67   Douglas White   56   Doug White   Ellis/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
68   68   Scott Pierovich   22   Stealth West   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
69   69   Johnny Murdock   0   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Zero     did not qualify 
70   70   Mark Lightfoot   90   Mark Lightfoot   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
71   71   Eddie Leavitt Jr.   6   Jerry Meents   Ellis/Ford     did not qualify 
72   72   Murray Erickson   8X   Murray Erickson   Beast/Pink     did not qualify 
73   73   Scott Bertkin   5B   Custom Engine Ship   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
74   74   Travis Johnson   80   Lloyd Johnson   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify