Home

Chili Bowl Qualifier

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 7, 2004
25 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 6.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Danny Lasoski   20   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Esslinger  25     running  25 
 11   Davey Ray   5   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Sesco Mopar  25     running 
 20   Dan Boorse   88   Dan Boorse   Stealth/Gaerte Ford  25     running 
 16   Steven Buckwalter   2M   Michael Miller   Stealth/Ed Pink  25     running 
 17   Ray Bull   22B   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte  25     running 
   Joe Boyles   7B   Ray Boyles   Stealth/Esslinger        
   R.J. Johnson   51J   Bobby Martin   Ellis/ProFlyer        
 15   Garrett Hansen   70   Gary Hansen   Stealth/Fontana        
 22   Justin Allgaier   85A   Ebby Bergfield   Stealth/Esslinger        
10     Tim Siner   15S   Jim Siner   Stealth/Gaerte        
11     Bud Kaeding   19W   Mike Sala   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet        
12     Donnie Lehmann   31   Lehmann Racing   Maxim/Brayton Fontana        
13   19   Jay Drake   67   Keith Kunz   Kunz/Fontana        
14     Tyler Brown   34   Troy Brown   TCR/Fontana        
15     Don Droud Jr.   4X   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ford        
16   6   Joey Montgomery   5C   Brent Nausley   Stealth/Brayton  16     mechanical 
17   21   Josh Lakatos   4P   Dan Pace   Beast/Pink Ford  16     accident 
18     Glenn Carson   26   Douglas Bock   TCR/Esslinger        
19   18   Boston Reid   25X   Venture Racing   Stealth/Esslinger        
20     Teddy Beach   125   Beach Boys   Beast/Mopar        
21   1   Thomas Meseraull   13   Chris Walker   Stealth/Esslinger     accident 
22     Chad Farmer   16   Chad Farmer   Stealth/Brayton Buick        
23   23   Brian Gerster   94   Stebbins-Davis   Stealth/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
24   24   Billy Wease   12   Bill Wease   Beast/Snyder     did not qualify 
25   25   Luke Icke   2I   Lane Icke   Ellis/John Singer     did not qualify 
26   26   Scott Sawyer   29   Aero-Dynamics   Stealth/Gaerte Mopar     did not qualify 
27   27   Mike Leslie   71L   Mike Leslie   Kunz/ProFlyer Ford     did not qualify 
28   28   Danny Stratton   50X   Jeff Schankerman   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
29   29   Kenny Lewis   5K   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Gaerte     did not qualify 
30   30   Brian Terry   4   Don Gillham   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
31   31   Korey Weyant   99W   Scott Weyant   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
32   32   Keith Rauch   71H   Todd Henry   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
33   33   Rex Norris III   63   Rex Norris   Predator/Esslinger     did not qualify 
34   34   Kurt Mayhew   21K   Langtry Racing   Buzzard/Brayton     did not qualify 
35   35   Butch Zuniga   67N   Randy Nigg   TCR/Canaday     did not qualify 
36   36   Derek Mungor   D20   Russ Mungor   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
37   37   Tony Rossi   14C   Kathy Rossi   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
38   38   Chris Pearce   42C   Custom Coatings   Ellis/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
39   39   Harley Slotten   87S   Tom Bong   Ellis/Brayton     did not qualify 
40   40   Kevin Crowder   94C   Roy Wilson   Beast/Chevrolet V4     did not qualify 
41   41   Mark Bush   2D   Mark Bush   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
42   42   Chris Sheil   51S   Susan DeShon   Ellis/Esslinger     did not qualify 
43   43   Tracy Miller   3T   Michael Miller   Stealth/Brayton     did not qualify 
44   44   A.J. Fike   69   RFMS Racing   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
45   45   John Giffin   00   Larry Mertl   Stealth/Esslinger Ford     did not qualify 
46   46   Toby Brown   61A   Terry Brown   Stealth/Chevrolet V6     did not qualify 
47   47   Mike Kertscher   39   Mike Kertscher   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
48   48   Craig Carey   30   Craig Carey   Phantom/Fontana     did not qualify 
49   49   Chad Branson   71B   Branson Motorsports   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
50   50   Roland Ayo   50   John Brand   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
51   51   Steve Arnold   33A   Stephen Arnold   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
52   52   Mike Nigh   51N   Mike Bushman   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
53   53   Chris Shoulders   7S   Chris Shoulders   Ellis/Pontiac     did not qualify 
54   54   Don Hammer   45H   Don Hammer   Ellis/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
55   55   Nick Lundgreen   40   Wes Carner   Buzzard/Gaerte     did not qualify 
56   56   Donnie Kratzberg   15H   Huston   Stealth/Bailey Chevrolet     did not qualify 
57   57   Cameron Beard   58   Cameron Beard   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
58   58   Derrick Crasi   31C   Rick Vaughn   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
59   59   Wally McDuffey   33   Wally McDuffey   Stealth/Canaday 4     did not qualify 
60   60   Mallory Armfield   5MA   Mallory Armfield   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
61   61   Paul White   1W   White Motorsports   Stealth/Wells Chevrolet     did not qualify 
62   62   Terry Holliman   19X   Barbara Holliman   Stewart/Pontiac     did not qualify 
63   63   Jim Doyle   79   Jim Doyle   TCR/Doyle Fontana     did not qualify