Home

Chili Bowl Qualifier

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 10, 2002
25 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 6.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
   Tracy Hines   11   Wilke-Pak   Stealth/Fontana  25     running 
 1   Critter Malone   7C   Malone Racing   Mal-1/Chevrolet  25     running  24 
   Jeremy Sherman   71S   Mike Leslie   Ellis/Brayton Ford  25     running 
   Andy Pierce   3P   Andy Pierce   Stealth/Brayton        
 2   Dan Boorse   88   Dan Boorse   Stealth/Gaerte        
   Matt Westfall   54   Westfall Motorsports   Hawk/Gaerte Chevrolet        
   Danny Lasoski   71   Keith Kunz   Stealth/Mopar        
   Andy Hillenburg   2   Andy Hillenburg   Stealth/Gaerte        
 15   Shane Hollingsworth   85X   Jeff Beauchamp   Stealth/Esslinger        
10   20   Aaron Fike   32   Don Lehmann   Maxim/Fontana        
11   18   Craig Dollansky   1S   Julie Stroud   Stealth/Esslinger        
12     Kevin Olson   95   Greg Nelson   Stealth/Gaerte        
13     Danny Ebberts   14S   Schlachter-Ebberts   Auto Research/Esslinger        
14   19   J.J. Yeley   76   Barry Grabel   Twister/Snyder        
15     Chris Morway   15M   Chris Morway   Challenger/Scat V4        
16     P.J. Chesson   5D   Harry Conklin   Eagle/Gaerte        
17     J.D. Turner   53   Turner Racing   Hawk/Gaerte        
18   17   Scott Hatton   10   Jasmin White   TCR/Esslinger        
19     Ryan Scott   7R   Robert Hartman   Stealth/Gaerte        
20   16   Donnie Beechler   11B   Chad Anderson   Stealth/Fontana        
21   21   Chuck Gurney Jr.   7G   Greg Haynes   Stealth/Wesmar Gaerte     did not qualify 
22   22   Bryan Kobylarz   49   Starrett Racing   Drinan/Fontana     did not qualify 
23   23   Andy Eatwell   42   John Eatwell   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
24   24   Edwin Wilson   Q4   Edwin Wilson   Bishop Mach I/Racetek Stage 2     did not qualify 
25   25   Greg Nelson   17X   David Thurston   TCR/Thurston V4     did not qualify 
26   26   Tony Rossi   14   Kathy Rossi   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
27   27   Jeff Flesher   72   Jeff Flesher   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
28   28   Aaron Pierce   26P   Sam Pierce   Beast/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
29   29   Billy Wease   12W   Bill Wease   Stealth/Snyder     did not qualify 
30   30   Barry Reed   16R   Barry Reed   Stealth/Reed Buick     did not qualify 
31   31   Marc Dailey   2M   Mega Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
32   32   R.J. Johnson   51J   Ricky Johnson   Ellis/ProFlyer Gaerte     did not qualify 
33   33   Rex Norris III   63N   Rex Norris Jr.   Predator/Esslinger     did not qualify 
34   34   Tommy Spencer   55S   Tommy Spencer   Stealth/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
35   35   Jeremy Farmer   25   Mike Farmer   Stealth/Pontiac     did not qualify 
36   36   Chad Branson   3B   Roger Branson   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
37   37   Murray Erickson   8   Murray Erickson   TCR/Gaerte     did not qualify 
38   38   Mike Nigh   51N   Midwest Ventures   Kenyon/Yamaha     did not qualify 
39   39   Eric Roberts   21X   Danny Roberts   Hawk/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
40   40   Adam Young   35   Larry Young   Ellis/Brayton SB-II     did not qualify 
41   41   Shane Cottle   86   Kevin Gross   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
42   42   Phil Shapel   84S   Phil Shapel   Stealth/Wilson-Gaerte     did not qualify 
43   43   Bobby East   6K   Terry Klatt   Beast/Ed Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
44   44   Jim Sawyer   59   Jim Sawyer       did not qualify 
45   45   Korey Weyant   99   Scott Weyant   Stealth/Chevrolet II     did not qualify 
46   46   John Heydenreich   45H   Ron Hughes   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
47   47   Lee Beckwith   3X   Lee Beckwith   Challenger/Quad 4     did not qualify 
48   48   Doug Orseske   0D   Diana Orseske   1985 Barnett/Volkswagen     did not qualify 
49   49   Bill Allen   03   Bill Allen   Maxim/Scat V4     did not qualify 
50   50   Bobby Smith   63   Kent Dickerson   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
51   51   Jamie Ferrell   5F   Stephanie Meents   Twister/Chuck Schneider     did not qualify 
52   52   John Tosti   7T   John Tosti   Stewart/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
53   53   Wally McDuffey   33   Wally McDuffey   Canaday-Galas/Canaday     did not qualify 
54   54   Rich Camfield   87   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
55   55   Justin Allgaier   6A   Jerry Russell   Eagle/Gaerte     did not qualify 
56   56   Patrick Jones   29A   Toni Morgan-Jones   Canaday/Fontana     did not qualify 
57   57   Nick O'Neal   19N   Nick O'Neal   Genetten/Chevrolet II     did not qualify