Home

18th Budweiser Oval Nationals

USAC Sprint Car/CRA Sprint Car race
Perris Auto Speedway, Perris, CA
November 2, 2013
40 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 20 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Dave Darland   71P   Steve Phillips    40   15,000   running  40 
 3   Bryan Clauson   20   Tony Stewart   Beast/Kistler     5,000    
 1   Mike Spencer   50   Ron Chaffin   Maxim/Shaver     3,000    
 6   Chase Stockon   32   Chase Stockon   DRC/Fisher     2,000    
 5   Brady Bacon   69   Dynamics   XXX/Stanton Mopar     1,500    
 16   Kevin Thomas Jr.   17RW   Mike Dutcher       1,400    
 7   Damion Gardner   4A   Mark Alexander   Spike/J&D     1,300    
 20   Chris Windom   11   Jeff Walker   Maxim     1,250    
 9   Jon Stanbrough   73   Keith Ford       1,200    
10   15   Tracy Hines   4X   Tracy Hines       1,750    
11   24   Cory Kruseman   7   Mark Priestley       1,050    
12   26   Austin Williams   2   Jack Jory       500    
13   14   Richard VanderWeerd   10   VanderWeerd       875    
14   18   C.J. Leary   30   Chuck Leary       850    
15   10   Brody Roa   91R   BR       825    
16   19   Bud Kaeding   29   Junior Bowman       800    
17   4   Nic Faas   4   Mark Alexander   Spike/J&D     775    
18   17   Matt Mitchell   37   Matt Mitchell       750    
19   11   Robert Ballou   12   Robert Ballou   Maxim     725    
20   13   R.J. Johnson   51   Martin       700    
21   27   Jace VanderWeerd   88   VanderWeerd       200    
22   22   David Cardey   92   David Sertich       700    
23   23   Cody Williams   44   Jack Jory       700    
24   8   Justin Grant   5   Baldwin Brothers    32   700   accident 
25   21   Ronnie Gardner   93   Gardner       700    
26   25   Nick Drake   55   Troy Cline       225    
27   12   Jake Swanson   14   Springstead       700    
28   28   Ryan Bernal   56   Michael Phulps     300   did not qualify 
29   29   Markus Niemelš   81   Steve Watt     250   did not qualify 
30   30   Verne Sweeney   98   Tracy     250   did not qualify 
31   31   Charles Davis Jr.   4G   Cook     225   did not qualify 
32   32   A.J. Bender   21   Bender     200   did not qualify 
33   33   Kenny Perkins   0   Perkins     175   did not qualify 
34   34   Wes McIntyre   21B   Duinkerken     175   did not qualify 
35   35   Greg Alexander   72   Tyler     150   did not qualify 
36   36   Seth Wilson   1X   Wilson     150   did not qualify 
37   37   Trent Williams   52   Williams     125   did not qualify 
38   38   Andrew Reinbold   19   Underwood     125   did not qualify 
39   39   Billy Blinn   26   Blinn     100   did not qualify 
40   40   Johnathon Henry   39   CalSun     100   did not qualify 
41   41   Austin Stone   29X   Stone     100   did not qualify 
42   42   Johnny Bluntach   58   Bluntach     100   did not qualify 
43   43   Bruce St. James   7K   St. James     100   did not qualify 
44   44   Chris Gansen   4C   Gansen     100   did not qualify 
45   45   Landon Hurst   179   Hurst     100   did not qualify 
46   46   D.J. Johnson   33   Johnson     100   did not qualify 
47   47   Cody Swanson   14J   Springstead     100   did not qualify 
48   48   Danny Faria Jr.   17V   Faria     100   did not qualify 
49   49   David Bezio   37X   Bezio   Ellis   75   did not qualify 
50   50   Tyler Courtney   23C   Tyler Courtney     75   did not qualify 
51   51   John Aden   7A   Aden     75   did not qualify 


Notes: Tracy Hines was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 16.483 seconds