Home



World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Fremont Speedway, Fremont, OH
September 28, 2013
40 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 13.333 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 6   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    40   10,100   running  32 
 1   Caleb Griffith   40DD       40   5,500   running 
 3   Bryan Sebetto   24H       40   3,200   running 
 15   Dale Blaney   2      40   2,800   running 
 11   Jac Haudenschild   59      40   2,500   running 
 4   Paul McMahan   51   Chad Clemens    40   2,700   running 
 19   Sammy Swindell   1      40   2,250   running 
 24   Tim Shaffer   55XM       40   2,200   running 
 2   Daryn Pittman   9   Kasey Kahne    40   2,100   running 
10   9   Shane Stewart   3G       40   2,000   running 
11   13   David Gravel   6G    Bill Rose    40   1,700   running 
12   8   Greg Wilson   W20       40   1,250   running 
13   25   Joey Saldana   71M    Dan Motter    40   675   running 
14   14   Cole Duncan   22      40   1,050   running 
15   7   Kraig Kinser   11K    Steve Kinser    40   1,050   running 
16   18   Rob Chaney   9X       40   900   running 
17   16   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    40   800   running 
18   27   Kerry Madsen   29      40   180   running 
19   23   Jason Sides   7S       40   850   running 
20   17   Dean Jacobs   97      40   800   running 
21   22   Craig Dollansky   7      40   1,025   running 
22   10   Sheldon Haudenschild   33M       39   800   running 
23   12   Jody Keegan   60      39   800   running 
24   5   Christopher Bell   53      30   800   did not finish 
25   20   Cap Henry   54      27   800   did not finish 
26   28   D.J. Foos   53X       13   150   did not finish 
27   26   Byron Reed   5R       13   200   did not finish 
28   21   Cody Darrah   4   Kasey Kahne     800   did not finish 
29   29   Kevin Swindell   71       160   did not qualify 
30   30   Caleb Helms   40       150   did not qualify 
31   31   Broc Martin   83M        150   did not qualify 
32   32   Danny Holtgraver   45       150   did not qualify 
33   33   Stuart Brubaker   35       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Lucas Wolfe   9W        150   did not qualify 
35   35   Brad Bowman   55       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Craig Mintz   O9        150   did not qualify 
37   37   Paige Polyak   81       125   did not qualify 
38   38   Duane Zablocki   9Z        125   did not qualify 
39   39   Trey Gustin   80       125   did not qualify 
40   40   Chad Kemenah   63       100   did not qualify 
41   41   Brian Lay   45L        100   did not qualify 
42   42   Travis Philo   5T        100   did not qualify 
43   43   Danny Mumaw   70       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Rick Fraley   3F        100   did not qualify 
45   45   Bill Rose   6   Bill Rose     100   did not qualify 
46   46   Chris Andrews   16       100   did not qualify 


Notes: David Gravel was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:37:37
Average Speed: 21.262 MPH
Pole Speed: 12.154 seconds