Home

Jim Ford Classic

All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Fremont Speedway, Fremont, OH
September 14, 2013
50 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 16.667 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Dale Blaney   2      50   11,500   running  50 
 15   Tim Shaffer   83   Aaron Call    50   3,850   running 
 1   Alan Krimes   87      50   2,700   running 
 4   Chris Andrews   16      50   2,400   running 
 7   Broc Martin   83M      50   1,500   running 
 21   Paige Polyak   81P      50   1,700   running 
 23   Jeff Swindell   70      50   1,350   running 
 6   Andrew Palker   57X      50   1,750   running 
 9   Cap Henry   54      50   1,450   running 
10   20   Craig Mintz   O9      50   1,325   running 
11   24   Bryan Sebetto   24H      50   900   running 
12   14   Greg Wilson   W20      50   700   running 
13   16   Danny Holtgraver   45      49   620   did not finish 
14   19   Jac Haudenschild   9W      49   600   running 
15   13   Caleb Helms   40      49   600   running 
16   12   Sheldon Haudenschild   33M      49   875   running 
17   17   Danny Mumaw   16M      48   600   running 
18   11   Trey Gustin   80      46   600   running 
19   5   Byron Reed   5R      28   1,500   did not finish 
20   18   Rob Chaney   9X      27   500   did not finish 
21   8   Brian Lay   45L      25   500   did not finish 
22   3   D.J. Foos   53      24   500   did not finish 
23   22   Caleb Griffith   40DD      24   500   did not finish 
24   10   Sam Hafertepe   0   Rick Ferkel    23   500   did not finish 
25   25   Dean Jacobs   97       200   did not qualify 
26   26   Stuart Brubaker   35       150   did not qualify 
27   27   Lee Jacobs   81       120   did not qualify 
28   28   Duane Zablocki   9Z       100   did not qualify 
29   29   Matt Merrell   39M       100   did not qualify 
30   30   Mike Linder   312       100   did not qualify 
31   31   Jordon Mackison   1080       80   did not qualify 
32   32   Jimmy Pooler   787       70   did not qualify 
33   33   Travis Philo   5T       60   did not qualify 
34   34   Jody Keegan   60K       50   did not qualify 
35   35   Brad Bowman   55       50   did not qualify 
36   36   Adam Kekich   5K       50   did not qualify 
37   37   Brandon Spithaler   22S       50   did not qualify 


Notes: Chris Andrews was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 12.121 seconds