Home

Jim Ford Classic

All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Fremont Speedway, Fremont, OH
September 13, 2013
30 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Byron Reed   5R      30   3,000   running  14 
 1   Dean Jacobs   97   Joe Seeling    30   1,300   running  13 
 4   Rob Chaney   9X   Stan Cortad    30   1,000   running 
 3   Andrew Palker   57X      30   775   running 
 11   Dale Blaney   2      30   650   running 
 10   Craig Mintz   O9      30   550   running 
 5   Paige Polyak   81      30   500   running 
 7   Sheldon Haudenschild   33M      30   450   running 
 18   D.J. Foos   53      30   425   running 
10   20   Jac Haudenschild   9      30   410   running 
11   21   Cap Henry   54      30   390   running 
12   16   Brian Lay   45L      30   375   running 
13   17   Tim Shaffer   83      30   350   running 
14   13   Trey Gustin   80      30   325   running 
15   12   Brandon Spithaler   22S      30   325   running 
16   24   Alan Krimes   87      30   320   running 
17   15   Danny Mumaw   16M      30   315   running 
18   9   Chris Andrews   16      29   310   running 
19   23   Jody Keegan   60K      29   300   running 
20   19   Duane Zablocki   9Z      29   300   running 
21   22   Jordon Mackison   1080      15   300   did not finish 
22   14   Brad Bowman   55      10   300   did not finish 
23   2   Caleb Griffith   40DD      10   300   did not finish 
24   6   Greg Wilson   W20       300   did not finish 
25   25   Bryan Sebetto   24H       100   did not qualify 
26   26   Sam Hafertepe   0   Rick Ferkel     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Caleb Helms   40       100   did not qualify 
28   28   Danny Holtgraver   45       100   did not qualify 
29   29   Stuart Brubaker   35       100   did not qualify 
30   30   Travis Philo   5T       100   did not qualify 
31   31   Matt Merrell   39M       100   did not qualify 
32   32   Jeff Swindell   70       100   did not qualify 
33   33   Brandon Matus   13       100   did not qualify 
34   34   Jimmy Pooler   787       100   did not qualify 
35   35   Jeremy Pawley   41J       100   did not qualify 
36   36   Scott Euler   17       100   did not qualify 
37   37   Adam Kekich   5K       100   did not qualify 
38   38   Brent Matus   33       100   did not qualify 
39   39   Jack Sodeman Jr.   94       100   did not qualify 
40   40   Hunter Mackison   95       100   did not qualify 
41   41   Cole Duncan   22         did not qualify 


Notes: Andrew Palker was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 12.262 seconds