Home

Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic

SCCA 410 Sprint Car race
Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia
January 22, 2012
40 laps on 0.2734 mile dirt oval; 10.936 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Ian Loudoun   N18      40   42,023   running  40 
 1   Craig Dollansky   USA7      40   15,829   running 
 3   Kerry Madsen   W92      40   8,455   running 
 19   Grant Anderson   V37      40   5,297   running 
 4   Daryn Pittman   Usa27      40   4,290   running 
 5   Robbie Farr   Q7      40   2,685   running 
 9   Brooke Tatnell   A1      40   2,161   running 
 17   Shane Stewart   Usa17      40   1,930   running 
 20   Ian Madsen   Act11      40   1,867   running 
10   8   Trevor Green   S4      40   1,899   running 
11   6   Jason Kendrick   W11      40   1,689   running 
12   14   Dylan Jenkin   S51      40   1,626   running 
13   16   Jamie Bricknell   T55      40   1,626   running 
14   15   Carl Dowling   W87      37   1,626   running 
15   10   Ryan Farrell   V2      21   1,636   did not finish 
16   13   Danny Reidy   NT5      18   1,626   did not finish 
17   12   James McFadden   NQ25      10   1,636   did not finish 
18   11   Kyle Larson   Usa68   Brett Milburn     1,657   did not finish 
19   7   Jason Johnson   NQ47       1,668   did not finish 
20   18   Cameron Gessner   Q68       1,615   did not finish 
21   21   Rick Barrand   V61       1,322   did not qualify 
22   22   Jason Meyers   USA14       1,290   did not qualify 
23   23   Garry Brazier   N21       1,196   did not qualify 
24   24   Shaun Bradford   W57       1,080   did not qualify 
25   25   David Murcott   Q83       1,091   did not qualify 
26   26   Tim Shaffer   Q36       1,091   did not qualify 
27   27   Darren Mollenoyux   V77       1,039   did not qualify 
28   28   Jamie Veal   V35       976   did not qualify 
29   29   Lucas Wolfe   Usa5       892   did not qualify 
30   30   Andrew Scheuerle   Q25       871   did not qualify 
31   31   Mitchell Dumesny   N77       944   did not qualify 
32   32   Shaun Dobson   T77       881   did not qualify 
33   33   Matt Young   N6M       556   did not qualify 
34   34   Daniel Pestka   S27       556   did not qualify 
35   35   Jack Lee   V25       566   did not qualify 
36   36   Jonathan Allard   USA0       587   did not qualify 
37   37   Steve Lines   W7       587   did not qualify 
38   38   Max Dumesny   V5       556   did not qualify 
39   39   Carl Luderman   V14       472   did not qualify 
40   40   Dennis Jones   V17       504   did not qualify 
41   41   Ryan Jones   S63       472   did not qualify 
42   42   Darryl Campbell   N28       472   did not qualify 
43   43   David Gravel   Usa91       472   did not qualify 
44   44   Tim Rankin   V47       472   did not qualify 
45   45   Nick Lacey   V26         did not qualify 
46   46   Stephen Bell   V88       63   did not qualify 
47   47   Richard Morgan   Q54         did not qualify 
48   48   John Vogels   V70       31   did not qualify 
49   49   Brett Milburn   V68         did not qualify 
50   50   Tim Van Ginneken   V86         did not qualify 
51   51   Nathan Brady   W13       63   did not qualify 
52   52   Kevin Titman   Q59         did not qualify 
53   53   Jackson Delemont   N48         did not qualify 
54   54   Caleb Griffin   Usa60       42   did not qualify 
55   55   Charles Hunter   V73       31   did not qualify 
56   56   Mitch Foster   V21         did not qualify 
57   57   Brent Aprile   NQ42         did not qualify 
58   58   Glen Saville   N75       52   did not qualify 
59   59   Glen Sutherland   S20       63   did not qualify 
60   60   Taylor Millings   W25         did not qualify 
61   61   R.J. Johnson   USA55       42   did not qualify 
62   62   Peter Milnes   V51         did not qualify 
63   63   Darren Hickman   V40       52   did not qualify 
64   64   Ryan Davis   V95         did not qualify 
65   65   Sheldon Brady   W6       63   did not qualify 
66   66   Mark House   T14       42   did not qualify 
67   67   Peter Murphy   V55       31   did not qualify 
68   68   Ricky Maiolo   S24         did not qualify 
69   69   Paul McMahan   U25M         did not qualify 
70   70   Callum Zizek   T10       31   did not qualify 
71   71   Eddie Lumbar   N36       52   did not qualify 
72   72   Ron Dalton   V44       52   did not qualify 
73   73   Ben Atkinson   N6         did not qualify 
74   74   Danny Smith   Usa4       42   did not qualify 
75   75   Domain Ramsey   V20         did not qualify 
76   76   Steve Ellis   V12         did not qualify 
77   77   Simon Van Ginneken   V82         did not qualify 
78   78   Michael Cunningham   V74         did not qualify 
79   79   Ashley Scott   NT83         did not qualify 
80   80   Taylor Johnson   N62         did not qualify 
81   81   Rhiannon Burleigh   V58         did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:20:37
Average Speed: 31.823 MPH