Home

King's Challenge

SCCA 410 Sprint Car race
Borderline Speedway, Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia
January 20, 2012
30 laps on 0.249 mile dirt oval; 7.456 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Jason Johnson   NQ47      30   10,588   running 
 17   Kyle Larson   Usa68   Brett Milburn    30   5,281   running 
 3   Kerry Madsen   W92      30   3,642   running 
 12   Jason Meyers   USA14      30   2,144   running 
 11   James McFadden   NQ25      30   1,592   running 
 9   Andrew Scheuerle   Q25      30   1,290   running 
 8   Danny Smith   Usa4      30   1,134   running 
 6   Max Dumesny   V5      30   1,145   running 
 18   Daryn Pittman   Usa27      30   911   running 
10   13   Jamie Veal   V35      30   843   running 
11   10   Paul McMahan   U25M      30   770   running 
12   14   Daniel Pestka   S27      30   780   running 
13   15   Dylan Jenkin   S51      30   780   running 
14   16   Jamie Bricknell   T55      30   760   running 
15   2   Steve Lines   W7      30   911   running 
16   1   Robbie Farr   Q7      27   942   did not finish  26 
17   7   Ian Madsen   Act11      17   812   did not finish 
18   4   Danny Reidy   NT5      13   885   did not finish 
19   19   Jason Kendrick   W11       598   did not qualify 
20   20   Tim Shaffer   Q36       557   did not qualify 
21   21   Mark House   T14       458   did not qualify 
22   22   Lucas Wolfe   Usa5       437   did not qualify 
23   23   Jonathan Allard   USA0       416   did not qualify 
24   24   Peter Murphy   V55       395   did not qualify 
25   25   Domain Ramsey   V20       453   did not qualify 
26   26   David Gravel   Usa91       385   did not qualify 
27   27   Glen Sutherland   S20       333   did not qualify 
28   28   Eddie Lumbar   N36       354   did not qualify 
29   29   Ricky Maiolo   S24       312   did not qualify 
30   30   Craig Dollansky   USA7       42   did not qualify 
31   31   Dennis Jones   V17       156   did not qualify 
32   32   Peter Milnes   V51       104   did not qualify 
33   33   Kevin Titman   Q59       104   did not qualify 
34   34   Ashley Scott   NT83       104   did not qualify 
35   35   Callum Zizek   T10       104   did not qualify 
36   36   Shane Stewart   Usa17         did not qualify 
37   37   David Murcott   S97         did not qualify 
38   38   Nick Lacey   V26         did not qualify 
39   39   Adam King   V48         did not qualify 
40   40   Taylor Millings   W25         did not qualify 
41   41   Taylor Johnson   N62         did not qualify 
42   42   Jackson Delemont   N48         did not qualify 


Notes: Steve Lines was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:14:46
Average Speed: 30.282 MPH
Pole Speed: 11.081 seconds